SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
South of England, RAF Barnham, Suffolk, 10 December 2005

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
10thMickey ReedAldershotF&D 13:23
13thLuke CaldwellDorkingMV 13:26
16thJoshua GoreckiWoking AC 13:34
41stOliver AitchisonAldershotF&D 13:57
49thMartin CousinsWoking AC 14:07
56thDaniel SellmanSouth London 14:19
64thAlex RiceEpsom & Ewell 14:33
83 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stMiddlesex52
2ndEssex57
3rdHampshire78
4thSURREY80
5thKent83
6thBedfordshire85
7thSuffolk86
8thCambridgeshire127
9thSussex134
10thBuckinghamshire137
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
20thDaniel AltendorffSouth London 18:14
28thAlex HawkinsEpsom & Ewell 18:32
40thPeter HumphreySouth London 18:49
50thAlex ByrneEpsom & Ewell 19:09
54thNick FarrellSouth London 19:13
66 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex17
2ndHampshire45
3rdNorfolk51
4thKent54
5thSussex94
6thBedfordshire102
7thSURREY138
8thMiddlesex146
9thBuckinghamshire177
10thHertfordshire195
Under-23 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stPhil WicksBelgrave H 32:35
15thMatthew LeslieAldershotF&D 35:16
33rdChris Morris Tiffin School 41:02
34thBen SaxbyHerculesWimb 42:18
34 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex40
2ndCambridgeshire58
3rdSURREY83
4thKent90
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdEmelia GoreckaDorkingMV 11:58
4thBethan HubbardAldershotF&D 12:02
5thRuth HaynesAldershotF&D 12:03
9thFrederica FosterSouth London 12:18
10thCatherine HallGuildford&G 12:19
15thGeorgia PeelWoking AC 12:31
34thHannah FayDorkingMV 13:03
39thHannah EdwardsHerne Hill H 13:14
81 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY21
2ndKent60
3rdHampshire75
4thSussex100
5thEssex107
6thHertfordshire121
7thBuckinghamshire122
8thBedfordshire129
9thMiddlesex137
10thSuffolk142
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
10thEmily Eastland15:03
27thRosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell 15:38
35thDanielle BrewerAldershotF&D 15:57
36thSophie CowperRedhill&SyB 15:58
38thCatherine TaylorAldershotF&D 16:00
44thJo ParkerGuildford&G 16:04
50thAvril RobinsonHerne Hill H 16:14
62ndYasmin GoaterGuildford&G 16:27
80 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stKent45
2ndHampshire57
3rdEssex72
4thSussex94
5thSURREY108
6thSuffolk115
7thMiddlesex117
8thBedfordshire128
9thHertfordshire130
10thCambridgeshire164
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
17thZoe ShannonDorkingMV 21:33
23rdLeanne BestCrawley AC 21:56
33rdSinead LongSutton&District 22:29
40thJamela BrooksHerne Hill H 22:44
48thMonique DaviesHerne Hill H 23:19
52ndJo RowlandCrawley AC 23:43
57 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex28
2ndHampshire50
3rdKent80
4thCambridgeshire92
5thSURREY113
6thHertfordshire121
7thMiddlesex171
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdDanielle ChristmasCrawley AC 23:26
6thHannah BrooksCrawley AC 24:11
33rdAmandine KingHerculesWimb 28:16
41 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex12
2ndKent64
3rdHertfordshire66