SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
CAU, Nottingham, 6 March 2004

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
9thMatthew GrantEpsom & Ewell 12:38
13thJosh GoreckiDorkingMV 12:41
25thJonathan HayAldershotF&D 12:47
33rdMartin CousinsWoking AC 12:54
34thLee WilsonAldershotF&D 12:55
42ndOliver AitchisonAldershotF&D 13:01
56thJonathan BurgessHerculesWimb 13:10
193rdMickey ReedAldershotF&D 14:09
283 finishers

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
36thDaniel SheppardAldershotF&D 15:54
114thJulian AndersonAldershotF&D 16:37
141stBen SnowballAldershotF&D 16:48
185thNick FarrellSouth London 17:02
201stClaudius RickettsCroydon H 17:11
221stJames PopeAldershotF&D 17:26
251stJake BodinHerculesWimb 17:49
303 finishers

TEAM RESULT
28thSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
22ndStephen BlakeAldershotF&D 21:06
31stBen WilsonAldershotF&D 21:22
80thMichael LloydSouth London 21:59
121stAlex BodinHerculesWimb 22:24
133rdMartin MarshallEpsom & Ewell 22:30
134thAndrew ConwayHerne Hill H 22:31
195thMatthew LeslieAldershotF&D 23:21
213rdSteven ConnorCamberley&Dist 23:45
258 finishers

TEAM RESULT
11thSURREY
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
47thPat CanavanSouth London 27:20
124thChris Morris Tiffin School 29:55
166thMark ElsworthyCroydon H 32:32
172ndAlex Baron South London 33:07
178 finishers

TEAM RESULT
22ndSURREY
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
41stAndy FranklinBoxhill Racers 39:01
64thStuart MajorSouth London 39:40
71stIain Lockett Herne Hill H 39:51
77thAndy WeirThames H&H 40:02
83rdJames HarveyWalton AC 40:07
89thSam Aldridge Oxford Univ 40:14
93rdRobbie JamesSouth London 40:20
102ndPaul RodgersCrawley AC 40:38
106thPaul HaywoodBoxhill Racers 40:48
282 finishers

TEAM RESULT
8thSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
12thLily PartridgeAldershotF&D 13:49
66thSophie CowperRedhill&SyB 14:34
71stShona MainThamesValley 14:35
128thEmily Eastland14:56
179thRhianne ElliottCamberley&Dist 15:16
223rdOlivia AttwoodGuildford&G 15:39
296 finishers

TEAM RESULT
16thSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
51stKatherine MertensWoking AC 16:18
53rdLeanne BestCrawley AC 16:19
54thGeorgie BruinvelsDorkingMV 16:20
83rdJo RowlandCrawley AC 16:40
94thEleanor Griffith-JonesCore Active 16:47
143rdJenny BaconHerne Hill H 17:13
186thJessica CawleyAldershotF&D 17:30
244thSinead LongSutton&District 18:26
283 finishers

TEAM RESULT
12thSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndDanielle ChristmasCrawley AC 18:48
17thHannah BrooksCrawley AC 19:24
38thGeorgina FurzeAldershotF&D 20:01
179thStacey HolverstonHerne Hill H 22:22
200thHelen Mamet 23:13
237 finishers

TEAM RESULT
9thSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thCharlotte BestCrawley AC 23:35
17thEmily AdamsAldershotF&D 24:32
33rdSarah Pemberton25:35
47thAlice Lethbridge26:14
51stStacy FairheadGuildford&G 26:24
85thRebecca SmithWalton AC 27:52
87thKayleigh Duggan Crawley AC 27:56
117thJ Harvey 30:06
129 finishers

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndNatalie HarveySouth London 27:10
42ndJo KelseyWoking AC 30:19
48thGenevieve GardenerGuildford&G 30:38
54thLorna VyseWoking AC 30:53
101stKate JenrickHighgate H 32:01
148thSarah Seal Ranelagh H 32:49
173rdAlice Beverly Ranelagh H 33:13
287 finishers

TEAM RESULT
5thSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.