SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
CAU, Wollaton Park, Nottingham, 8 February 2003

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
65thPeter HumphreySouth London 11:56
77thPhillip Swinburn Sutton&District 12:00
98thNick FarrellSouth London 12:06
111stMark InkesterSutton&District 12:09
136thLewis DentonCrawley AC 12:16
152ndMartin CousinsAldershotF&D 12:21
169thMickey ReedAldershotF&D 12:31
234thJack PearceSouth London 12:59
297 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stLancashire97
2ndGreater Manchester114
3rdCheshire130
21stSURREY351
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
9thStephen BlakeAldershotF&D 15:57
50thOllie RalphEpsom & Ewell 16:45
54thDaniel SheppardAldershotF&D 16:47
89thChris BoyleWindsorSE&H 17:03
108thJamie Tucker Sutton&District 17:13
142ndAlex BodinHerculesWimb 17:28
257thDaniel HooperSouth London 18:32
308 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex33
2ndNorth East Counties52
3rdYorkshire96
9thSURREY202
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
45thPatrick CanavanSouth London 22:12
83rdMichael LloydSouth London 22:44
92ndMatthew LeslieAldershotF&D 22:48
204thCraig PriceKingston & Poly 24:19
206thRobbie PowellCroydon H 24:21
234thJamie-Lee Carley HerculesWimb 25:16
245thChris Morris Tiffin School 25:38
279 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire73
2ndGreater Manchester75
3rdNorth East Counties137
24thSURREY424
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
40thPhil WicksWindsorSE&H 28:25
153rdMatthew HallCroydon H 32:18
154thMatthew LawrenceSutton&District 32:20
159thStevyn MillsWalton AC 32:31
177thJack AppletonOxted School 33:46
187 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stNorth East Counties52
2ndBedfordshire52
3rdHampshire71
23rdSURREY506
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
32ndJon McCallumCroydon H 39:42
63rdKojo KyeremeShaft.Barnet 40:25
97thAndy WeirThames H&H 41:17
48thJames HarveyWalton AC 41:48
170thTim Bedford AldershotF&D 42:58
301 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire237
2ndHertfordshire288
3rdEssex305