SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
South of England, Banbury, 7 December 2002

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdStephen BlakeAldershotF&D 14:56
7thBen WilsonAldershotF&D 15:05
12thAlex BodinHerculesWimb 15:23
16thGary BradburyWoking AC 15:29
17thOliver RalphEpsom & Ewell 15:30
19thChris BoyleWindsorSE&H 15:36
35thAndrew ConwayHerne Hill H 16:09
48thJulian AndersonAldershotF&D 18:40

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex34
2ndSURREY38
3rdKent74
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thPatrick CanavanSouth London 17:55
24thJoe HemstedWoking AC 18:35
30thRobbie PowellCroydon H 18:58
58thSteven BruceWindsorSE&H 20:48
60thHumphrey WaddingtonKingston & Poly 21:07
63rdMartyn RooneyCroydon H 22:35

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex47
2ndBuckinghamshire48
3rdMiddlesex52
6thSURREY120
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
15thAlys MorganGuildford&G 12:15
20thJo RowlandCrawley AC 12:25
22ndAlex Hook Ranelagh H 12:30
23rdKalina NowakAldershotF&D 12:32
37thHarriet OwensKingston & Poly 12:51
47thSophie CowperRedhill&SyB 13:05
53rdHannah DartAldershotF&D 13:16

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire23
2ndSURREY80
3rdBedfordshire81
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
12thHannah BrooksCrawley AC 17:34
18thSophie ReynoldsAldershotF&D 17:52
28thKatherine MertensWoking AC 18:09
38thKathryn Whiteley Epsom & Ewell 18:30
68thLee-Anne BestCrawley AC 19:36
73rdStacey HolverstonHerne Hill H 19:53
77thMontana JonesWoking AC 20:04

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire16
2ndEssex46
3rdKent89
4thSURREY96
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
11thSarah PembertonEpsom & Ewell 21:10
26thStacy FairheadGuildford&G 22:18
27thKiri NowakAldershotF&D 22:19
33rdGeorgina FurzeAldershotF&D 22:32
44thJessica Harvey 23:09
47thJennifer Kent Guildford&G 23:22

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex40
2ndKent69
3rdHampshire81
4thSURREY97
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdLorna VyseWoking AC 22:16
7thSarah-Jane PickettAldershotF&D 22:53
8thEmily AdamsAldershotF&D 23:10
14thGenevieve GardenerGuildford&G 24:15
22ndAlice LethbridgeEpsom & Ewell 25:28

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY32
2ndEssex36
3rdHertfordshire50
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
5thJo KelseyWoking AC 23:36
24thEmily NelsonEpsom & Ewell 25:07
30thTanya Sturton Belgrave H 25:41
35thSarah Williamson Walton AC 25:55
39thSusanna HarrisonWoking AC 26:02
45thErica FoggBelgrave H 26:23
47thAnastasia HounslowGuildford&G 26:25
55thEstelle DamantRanelagh H 27:13
57thJessica RichardsEpsom & Ewell 27:45
59thClementine AdamsAldershotF&D 28:19
60thSophie ChapmanCroydon H 28:58

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire37
2ndOxfordshire62
3rdMiddlesex63
6thSURREY91
 

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.