SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
CAU, Nottingham, 9 February 2002

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
9thDaniel SheppardGuildford&G 11:32
56thMichael O'HalloranHerculesWimb 12:07
62ndJulian AndersonAldershotF&D 12:10
158thLewis DentonCrawley AC 12:39
165thAndy StathamOxted School 12:42
206thWilliam LucasAldershotF&D 12:57

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex71
2ndN E Counties74
3rdLancashire97
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
13thStephen BlakeAldershotF&D 15:59
28thBen WilsonAldershotF&D 16:16
32ndMatthew LeslieAldershotF&D 16:21
48thSteven Bruceunattached 16:29
77thKieren Parnham Epsom & Ewell 16:44
80thZygmunt StegnerHerne Hill H 16:45
93rdMatthew JeeCrawley AC 16:51
124thOliver RalphEpsom & Ewell 17:05

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex62
2ndHampshire95
3rdWarwickshire118
5thSURREY125
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
143rdMatthew LawrenceSutton Runners 23:02
159thF Bell South London 23:17
175thBen PinkOxted School 23:28
215thMatt HallCroydon H 24:07
229thJoe HemstedWoking AC 24:33
239thL Chamberlain South London 24:56
248thPaul DrakeHerculesWimb 25:12

TEAM RESULT
1stN E Counties55
2ndHampshire56
3rdKent92
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
113rdStevyn MillsWalton AC 31:14
119thJames Ridd Kingston & Poly 31:28
138thStuart Johnson Epsom & Ewell 32:38
148thCraig Nicholls HerculesWimb 33:48

TEAM RESULT
1stScottish West65
2ndN E Counties117
3rdHampshire125
20thSURREY
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
48thStuart MajorSouth London 39:50
110thRobbie JamesSouth London 41:16
131stPaul RodgersCrawley AC 41:41
175thD Symons Thames H&H 42:23
211stIan Murray Boxhill Racers 43:00
217thKarl CorpesAldershotF&D 43:07
261stTony HarranHerne Hill H 44:26

TEAM RESULT
1stLancashire150
2ndEssex175
3rdN E Counties202
21stSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
17thLouise EleyAldershotF&D 12:54
94thLeanne BestCrawley AC 13:30
113rdKatherine MertensWoking AC 13:44
123rdKalina NowakAldershotF&D 13:50
137thKeri Farrow Epsom & Ewell 13:53
197thKirsty Fraser 14:17

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire61
2ndStaffordshire113
3rdEssex153
20thSURREY347
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
12thDanielle ChristmasCrawley AC 16:05
43rdKiri NowakAldershotF&D 16:38
78thHannah BrooksCrawley AC 16:59
96thMedena KnesplHerculesWimb 17:09
161stGeorgina FurzeAldershotF&D 17:44
163rdAnair BeverlyRanelagh H 17:45
235thKathryn Whitely Epsom & Ewell 19:00
258thLizzie Riley Guildford&G 19:30

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire37
2ndN E Counties113
3rdEssex128
10thSURREY229
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thCharlotte BestCrawley AC 19:09
6thGenevieve GardenerGuildford&G 19:23
14thEmily AdamsAldershotF&D 19:47
17thLorna VyseWoking AC 19:55
25thSarah-Jane PickettAldershotF&D 20:15
72ndStacy FairheadGuildford&G 21:08
92ndSiobhan RaggettAldershotF&D 21:37
162ndAlice LethbridgeEpsom & Ewell 23:00

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY41
2ndN E Counties92
3rdYorkshire126
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
14thEleanor BakerSouth London 25:02
62ndEstelle DamantRanelagh H 28:00
68thAlice Beverly 28:25
84thLouise Webster Ranelagh H 29:08
94thJodie GambrillCamberley&Dist 29:54

TEAM RESULT
1stKent77
2ndEssex94
3rdHampshire99
11thSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
43rdJo KelseyArmy 30:42
66thKate Jenrickunattached 31:17
71stPolly Rogers-Dixon 31:23
74thClare PauzersHerne Hill H 31:24
78thEmily NelsonEpsom & Ewell 31:30
82ndJuliette Clark Belgrave H 31:34
89thCeri DissHerne Hill H 31:43
108thJanet RayDorkingMV 32:19
168thRachel DisleyThames H&H 33:36

TEAM RESULT
1stScottish West235
2ndYorkshire303
3rdAvon & Somerset306
5thSURREY414

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.