SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
South of England, Bury St Edmunds, 8 December 2001

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thStephen BlakeAldershotF&D 13:40
10thSteven Bruceunattached 13:56
12thMatthew LeslieAldershotF&D 13:58

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex18
2ndSURREY49
3rdBuckinghamshire63
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
31stPat CanavanSouth London 16:42
36thMatthew LawrenceSutton Runners 16:54
38thFrancis Bell South London 16:57
39thJoshua SmalleyGuildford&G 16:58
42ndPaul DrakeHerculesWimb 17:02

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire16
2ndEssex36
3rdKent49
7thSURREY144
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thLouise EleyAldershotF&D 11:42
37thLeanne BestCrawley AC 12:39
50thKatherine MertensWoking AC 13:06
52ndMontana JonesWoking AC 13:09
66thSinead LongSutton&District 13:37
70thImogen StoddartHerculesWimb 13:43

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire23
2ndKent34
3rdHertfordshire78
7thSURREY143
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdDanielle ChristmasCrawley AC 15:09
4thKiri NowakAldershotF&D 15:18
23rdHannah BrooksCrawley AC 16:05
39thAnair BeverlyRanelagh H 16:33
60thStacey HolverstonHerne Hill H 17:20
66thJessica FogartySutton&District 17:38
72ndLizzie Riley Guildford&G 17:52

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire32
2ndEssex42
3rdSURREY69
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndCharlotte BestCrawley AC 17:34
4thLorna VyseWoking AC 17:42
8thEmily AdamsAldershotF&D 17:58
11thSarah-Jane PickettAldershotF&D 18:37
27thStacy FairheadGuildford&G 19:26
34thGenevieve GardenerGuildford&G 20:01
37thSiobhan RaggettAldershotF&D 20:08
51stStephanie WrightGuildford&G 21:14

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY25
2ndKent55
3rdHertfordshire57
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thEleanor BakerSouth London 24:16
7thZoe Vale Ranelagh H 25:12
9thOlivia HinesHerne Hill H 25:36
10thK Gunn 25:53
12thClementine AdamsAldershotF&D 26:09

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY32
2ndEssex49
3rdKent78
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndKate JenrickHighgate H 24:39
19thJ Oakley 25:52
20thJanet RayDorkingMV 25:57
25thRachel DisleyThames H&H 26:13

TEAM RESULT
1stOxfordshire42
2ndMiddlesex48
3rdSURREY66
 

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.