SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
CAU Inter-County Cross-Country, Wollaton Park, Nottingham, 10 February 2001

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stBen WilsonAldershotF&D 11:37
17thStephen BlakeAldershotF&D 11:45
92ndChris BoyleWoking AC 12:27
102ndP Humphrey South London 12:31
103rdAaron DentonCrawley AC 12:31
109thDaniel HooperSutton&District 12:33
177thDaniel SheppardGuildford&G 12:57
281 finishers

TEAM RESULT
SURREYNot in top 9
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
28thMatthew LeslieAldershotF&D 16:07
114thJoe HemstedWoking AC 16:57
117thPaul NewarkWoking AC 16:58
124thBen PinkOxted School 17:02
162ndPat CanavanSouth London 17:21
165thZygmunt StegnerHerne Hill H 17:22
257thDarragh Corrigan Croydon H 18:36
296 finishers

TEAM RESULT
SURREYNot in top 9
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
177thFrancis Bell South London 25:00
185thEdmund Perry Winchester Coll 25:09
203rdJoshua SmalleyGuildford&G 25:28
223rdDean Matthews Epsom & Ewell 26:13
225thD Hervey Stowe School 26:19
230thRichard Rowlatt Winchester Coll 27:23
232ndPaul DrakeHerculesWimb 26:30
258 finishers

TEAM RESULT
SURREYNot in top 9
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
30thEdward PrickettReigate Priory 27:50
107thD Bell South London 30:07
131stJonathan Crisp Winchester Coll 31:10
163rdCraig FarrHerculesWimb 33:47
168thJake ElsworthyCroydon H 35:58
169 finishers

TEAM RESULT
SURREYNot in top 9
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
25thGary StainesBelgrave H 40:13
49thD Getliffe 41:15
56thAndy WeirThames H&H 41:26
86thAndrew FranklinBoxhill Racers 42:12
95thStuart MajorSouth London 42:30
119thKarl CorpesAldershotF&D 43:02
170thJames HarveyWalton AC 44:01
311 finishers

TEAM RESULT
9thSURREY430
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
19thDanielle ChristmasCrawley AC 12:43
48thHannah BrooksCrawley AC 13:00
51stCecilia SavundraAldershotF&D 13:03
112ndZoe ShannonDorkingMV 13:34
116thLouise CollierBelgrave H 13:35
148thLucy HobbsDorkingMV 13:49
167thLeanne BestCrawley AC 13:57
294 finishers

TEAM RESULT
SURREYNot in top 9
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
22ndGeorgina FurzeAldershotF&D 16:27
31stLucy Harland HerculesWimb 16:36
47thStacy FairheadGuildford&G 16:48
61stKiri NowakAldershotF&D 17:00
115thEmma Davies AldershotF&D 17:30
150thSiobhan RaggettAldershotF&D 17:51
160thMedena KnesplHerculesWimb 17:57
286 finishers

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY161
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
21stSarah-Jane PickettAldershotF&D 20:53
38thEleanor BakerSouth London 21:19
48thLorna VyseWoking AC 21:29
74thGenni GardenerGuildford&G 22:19
103rdHelena RobeyGuildford&G 22:50
104thOlivia HinesHerne Hill H 22:50
155thSophie DouglasGuildford&G 23:55
224 finishers

TEAM RESULT
SURREYNot in top 9
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
74thE Demant 28:17
89thDeborah Hearn Belgrave H 29:27
113rdAnastasia HounslowGuildford&G 31:16
129 finishers

TEAM RESULT
SURREYNot in top 9
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
35thKate JenrickHighgate H 31:22
49thCeri DissHerne Hill H 31:50
66thFran Hanlon Dulwich R 32:17
85thPolly Rogers-Dixon Herne Hill H 32:36
89thJanet RayDorkingMV 32:44
90thJane Lansdown StridersCroy 32:45
113rdAlison O'Neil Ranelagh H 33:16
139thPippa MajorSouth London 33:59

TEAM RESULT
7thSURREY414

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.