SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2023/2024
Today's Date: 2 March 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2023 - 2024

Cross-Country Championships, Denbies, Dorking - 7 January 2024

UNDER-17 MEN

1Alex LennonSutton & District AC00:19:29
2Samuel StapleyReigate Priory AC00:19:58
3Ethan NewellSutton & District AC00:20:17
4Oliver JermyWaverley AC00:20:17
5Benjy StreetHercules Wimbledon AC00:20:30
6Harrison HaymanSouth London Harriers00:20:35
7Elliott ManningSutton & District AC00:20:36
8Thomas RollinsAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:20:49
9Euan WillisReigate Priory AC00:20:53
10Jacob HuntTonbridge AC00:20:58
11Benjamin HilsonHolland Sports AC00:21:23
12Matthew MckennaWalton AC00:21:24
13Abel DaviesGuildford & Godalming AC00:21:25
14Ollie RussellAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:21:26
15Nathan D'HaeseKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:21:33
16Sam RolastonReigate Priory AC00:21:50
17Marcus HibbinsAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:21:51
18Joe McdonaldEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:21:52
19Jacob PearceAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:21:53
20Jack HobdenHercules Wimbledon AC00:21:54
21Kyron-Bailee BurkeCroydon Harriers00:22:20
22Benjamin EveringhamAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:22:22
23Rafferty HerdAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:22:27
24Ollie DixonCroydon Harriers00:22:32
25Harry RobertsWaverley AC00:22:42
26Rory OrsbornEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:22:46
27Toby ClovesSutton & District AC00:22:51
 
28Alexander WilsonHerne Hill Harriers00:22:52
29Noah FernandezHercules Wimbledon AC00:22:58
30Ben WhyattSouth London Harriers00:23:22
31Daniel SimpsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:23:24
32Noah PotterWaverley AC00:23:30
33Robert IrvineWaverley AC00:23:30
34Alex SmithHorsham Blue Star Harriers00:23:46
35Ryan De RuijterCamberley & District AC00:23:51
36James WaiteCamberley & District AC00:24:02
37Oliver VisramHercules Wimbledon AC00:24:04
38Patryk CendrzakHerne Hill Harriers00:24:04
39Thomas TaylorAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:24:12
40Sean MarcusGuildford & Godalming AC00:24:18
41Tom DaviesHercules Wimbledon AC00:24:22
42Harrison KweiKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:24:24
43Oscar SinnettWoking AC00:24:46
44Ewan MurphyHolland Sports AC00:24:56
45Will John-CoxReigate Priory AC00:25:03
46Vincent PeakeHerne Hill Harriers00:25:13
47Abinadab PanchalingamEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:25:16
48Luca LupiWoking AC00:25:20
49Thomas VealeHolland Sports AC00:25:46
50Ewan MayesAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:26:06
51Lucas AbramsHolland Sports AC00:26:08
52Nathan AllenCamberley & District AC00:27:20
53Mattias McGillHolland Sports AC00:28:44

TEAM RESULT
1Sutton & District AC11(1, 3, 7)
2Reigate Priory AC27(2, 9, 16)
3Aldershot, Farnham & District AC39(8, 14, 17)
4Hercules Wimbledon AC54(5, 20, 29)
5Waverley AC61(4, 25, 32)
6Epsom & Ewell Harriers75(18, 26, 31)
7Holland Sports AC104(11, 44, 49)
8Herne Hill Harriers112(28, 38, 46)
9Camberley & District AC123(35, 36, 52)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.