SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2019/2020
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2019 - 2020

Cross-Country Championship, Denbies, Dorking - 5 January 2020

UNDER-15 BOYS

1Ethan ScottWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC00:14:28
2Jacob TaylorSouth London Harriers00:14:42
3Conrad NormanSouth London Harriers00:14:43
4Matthew PickeringSouth London Harriers00:14:46
5Christo ChiltonSouth London Harriers00:14:49
6James DarganCamberley & District AC00:15:01
7Samuel JohnstonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC00:15:14
8Harry PrescottBracknell AC00:15:20
9Miles BrooksCamberley & District AC00:15:32
10Oliver EmmentWalton AC00:15:34
11James WinshipBracknell AC00:15:36
12Harvey KandeHerne Hill Harriers00:15:43
13Daniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:15:48
14Joe BarkerEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:15:52
15Ted EnserBracknell AC00:16:11
16Stephen SmithWalton AC00:16:12
17Toby SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC00:16:28
18Ben ShepherdWalton AC00:16:32
19Jake ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:16:38
20David Aisa MillerHerne Hill Harriers00:16:39
21Max PassinghamGuildford & Godalming AC00:16:45
22Adam HammadiHercules Wimbledon AC00:16:48
23Brandan MorrellSouth London Harriers00:16:49
24Finn CanningWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC00:16:50
25Oscar CurryReigate Priory AC00:16:53
26Hayden AshworthCamberley & District AC00:16:55
27Christopher VaughanWalton AC00:16:56
28Alex BishopWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC00:17:00
29Joshua PuntonWalton AC00:17:01
30Samuel MowaCroydon Harriers00:17:04
31Oliver PalmerKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:17:07
 
32James GarnerGuildford & Godalming AC00:17:09
33Felix AllenRanelagh Harriers00:17:09
34Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill Harriers00:17:12
35Morgan MkambulaCamberley & District AC00:17:21
36Douglas AikmanCroydon Harriers00:17:22
37Noah LairdHolland Sports AC00:17:24
38Diego ListerHerne Hill Harriers00:17:29
39Adam JansenCroydon Harriers00:17:31
40Finlay SinclairRanelagh Harriers00:17:35
41Tomas HarrisCrawley AC00:17:37
42Ewan SilanderEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:17:46
43Sam MaloneyHerne Hill Harriers00:17:49
44Alex SpaulHerne Hill Harriers00:17:53
45Ben GoldingWoking AC00:17:54
46Cillian HoustonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:18:00
47Chizoba NkamuoCroydon Harriers00:18:04
48Olly EvansHolland Sports AC00:18:05
49Kyle CochraneAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:18:12
50Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill Harriers00:18:14
51Ollie MellorCamberley & District AC00:18:15
52Max NaylorSutton & District AC00:18:25
53Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:18:28
54James BirbeckEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:18:29
55Sam OsmondSouth London Harriers00:18:38
56Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:18:46
57Harvey HutchisonSt Mary's Richmond AC00:18:49
58Ebuka NkamuoCroydon Harriers00:18:58
59Ben RoohanKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:19:05
60Kay DaviesGuildford & Godalming AC00:19:17
61Nicholas JonesHolland Sports AC00:20:29
62Dylan KingabySouth London Harriers00:21:27
 

TEAM RESULT
1South London Harriers14(2, 3, 4, 5)
2Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC49(1, 7, 17, 24)
3Walton AC71(10, 16, 18, 27)
4Camberley & District AC76(6, 9, 26, 35)
5Epsom & Ewell Harriers88(13, 14, 19, 42)
6Herne Hill Harriers104(12, 20, 34, 38)
7Croydon Harriers152(30, 36, 39, 47)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.