SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2019/2020
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2019 - 2020

Cross-Country Championship, Denbies, Dorking - 5 January 2020

SENIOR WOMEN

1Lily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:31:25
2Charlotte DannattCamberley & District AC00:31:34
3Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:31:54
4Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:32:29
5Phoebe LawKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:32:31
6Suzannah MonkGuildford & Godalming AC00:32:46
7Georgie FennBelgrave Harriers00:32:52
8Emily WicksAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:32:55
9Georgie BruinvelsAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:33:17
10Eleanor HarrisonGuildford & Godalming AC00:33:33
11Sally RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:33:41
12Natalie SeymourThames Hare & Hounds00:33:45
13Claire GrimaHercules Wimbledon AC00:33:49
14Sarah KinsellaThe Stragglers00:33:55
15Megan De SilvaRanelagh Harriers00:34:35
16Emma HeadleyClapham Chasers00:35:00
17Fiona De MaunyHerne Hill Harriers00:35:03
18Emily BarrettBelgrave Harriers00:35:07
19Julia WedmoreHerne Hill Harriers00:35:27
20Suzy WhatmoughRanelagh Harriers00:35:33
21Jo VickersSouth London Harriers00:35:39
22April James-WelshSouth London Harriers00:35:49
23Sarah WinterThe Stragglers00:35:52
24Sam Ludlow TaylorGuildford & Godalming AC00:35:58
25Matilde LombaWimbledon Windmilers00:36:04
26Fenella RossRanelagh Harriers00:36:06
27Mae ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:36:12
28Elinor SkinnerSouth London Harriers00:36:14
29Olivia PapaioannouBelgrave Harriers00:36:18
30Georgie FurzeWoking AC00:36:31
31Gina GalbriathHercules Wimbledon AC00:36:39
32Hannah MorrisDorking Mole Valley AC00:36:49
33Amy BillupsSouth London Harriers00:36:52
34Lara LangstonHerne Hill Harriers00:37:02
35Eloise BullReigate Priory AC00:37:05
36Karen EllisonHerne Hill Harriers00:37:09
37Nici CahusacGuildford & Godalming AC00:37:18
38Camilla BardenBelgrave Harriers00:37:22
39Aimee BillingtonWoking AC00:37:26
40Rebecca GravellThe Stragglers00:37:30
41Adele PottsClapham Chasers00:37:30
42Andrea BuchananThames Hare & Hounds00:37:38
43Aimee-Louise HargreavesHerne Hill Harriers00:37:42
44Zoe PikeHercules Wimbledon AC00:38:04
45Suzanne SwaineHerne Hill Harriers00:38:13
46Laura AddieGuildford & Godalming AC00:38:14
47Rebekah EdgarThames Hare & Hounds00:38:17
48Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:38:18
49Jolene WillsTri Surrey00:38:24
50Annette ChaseThames Hare & Hounds00:38:29
51Jodie GrayStriders of Croydon00:38:31
52Shannon SinclairHerne Hill Harriers00:38:36
53Jenni FriarGuildford & Godalming AC00:38:39
54Liz FraserThe Stragglers00:38:40
55Sara RoloffDulwich Runners00:38:41
56Helen MaguireEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:38:44
57Laurel BrayClapham Chasers00:38:46
58Lauren JohnsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:38:55
59Lisa ThomasHercules Wimbledon AC00:38:56
60Tara Shrestha CarneyClapham Chasers00:39:00
61Alice SmithSouth London Harriers00:39:03
62Lucy ButtClapham Chasers00:39:08
63Jamilla NcayiyanaReigate Priory AC00:39:14
64Ella WaddinghamWimbledon Windmilers00:39:18
65Sophie WilesSouth London Harriers00:39:24
66Alexis PrinceThe Stragglers00:39:25
 
67Jillian ConveySerpentine Runners00:39:26
68Michelle OldhamGuildford & Godalming AC00:39:36
69Susanna HarrisonGuildford & Godalming AC00:39:38
70Heather StathamClapham Chasers00:39:39
71Steph UptonStriders of Croydon00:39:48
72Marta CecconiEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:39:49
73Katie Falconer-WillsSouth London Harriers00:39:56
74Amber Brough-NuesinkSutton Runners00:40:02
75Grace LakeTri Surrey00:40:03
76Bronwyn MayoWimbledon Windmilers00:40:05
77Ola BalmeDulwich Runners00:40:28
78Alice LittlerRanelagh Harriers00:40:36
79Vivien LosebyClapham Chasers00:40:47
80Rosie GuyClapham Chasers00:41:00
81Wendy FitzpatrickAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:41:15
82Susan MairHerne Hill Harriers00:41:23
83Jessica DaviesThames Hare & Hounds00:41:27
84Sarah RyanWimbledon Windmilers00:41:27
85Marie Synnott-WellsRanelagh Harriers00:42:02
86Jessica WinfieldHerne Hill Harriers00:42:06
87Sophie JohnsonGuildford & Godalming AC00:42:30
88Helen DaviesHercules Wimbledon AC00:42:33
89Eleanor ArnfieldKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:42:39
90Sandra NewberyEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:42:47
91Maggie StathamHolland Sports AC00:42:49
92Paula AldredGuildford & Godalming AC00:43:03
93Angela WilsonSouth London Harriers00:43:04
94Mellissa OliverSouth London Harriers00:43:07
95Aga WicinskaSerpentine Runners00:43:23
96Hilary DaviesThe Stragglers00:43:27
97Nichola AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:43:50
98Linda RodriguezReigate Priory AC00:44:15
99Diane Neil MillsThames Hare & Hounds00:44:30
100Laura MarshallCroydon Harriers00:44:34
101Amanda HewettStriders of Croydon00:44:55
102Adele BoesingerSouth London Harriers00:45:07
103Katy BerryWimbledon Windmilers00:45:30
104Dawn HowellDorking Mole Valley AC00:45:34
105Michelle CollinsGuildford & Godalming AC00:45:45
106Sonja JutteDulwich Runners00:45:56
107Georgina RushworthDorking Mole Valley AC00:46:28
108Midge CameronDulwich Runners00:46:34
109Cathy DavisThe Stragglers00:47:20
110Paula CarterDorking Mole Valley AC00:47:40
111Emily FlowersCroydon Harriers00:47:41
112Gillian WheeldonHerne Hill Harriers00:47:56
113Emily FriendDorking Mole Valley AC00:48:07
114Maria DavidSerpentine Runners00:48:26
115Sally ParryKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:48:39
116Sue PhillipsDorking Mole Valley AC00:48:58
117Julie GarnerThe Stragglers00:49:11
118Lisa EllisGuildford & Godalming AC00:49:45
119Elizabeth NayClapham Chasers00:49:48
120Lindsey AnnableDulwich Runners00:49:56
121Joanna GreeningClapham Chasers00:50:20
122Lisa HillTri Surrey00:50:29
123Birgit ClarkTri Surrey00:50:45
124Sabine DuffyThe Stragglers00:51:13
125Suzanne BelcherSutton Runners00:52:29
126Mirella GenzianiThe Stragglers00:53:19
127Lynda ChaseThe Stragglers00:53:28
128Jadwiga Brzask-MakielaStriders of Croydon00:54:05
129Michelle KleinStriders of Croydon00:54:05
130Jessie TorrClapham Chasers00:59:29
131Nicola WildingTri Surrey01:00:27
132Carol Maria JohnsonCroydon Harriers01:00:57
 

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot, Farnham & District AC16(1, 3, 4, 8)
2Guildford & Godalming AC76(6, 10, 24, 36)
3Belgrave Harriers91(7, 18, 29, 37)
4South London Harriers104(21, 22, 28, 33)
5Herne Hill Harriers105(17, 19, 34, 35)
6The Stragglers129(14, 23, 39, 53)
7Ranelagh Harriers138(15, 20, 26, 77)
8Hercules Wimbledon AC145(13, 31, 43, 58)
9Thames Hare & Hounds148(12, 41, 46, 49)
10Clapham Chasers171(16, 40, 56, 59)
11Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers216(5, 27, 88, 96)
12Epsom & Ewell Harriers230(47, 55, 57, 71)
13Wimbledon Windmilers246(25, 63, 75, 83)
14Dulwich Runners342(54, 76, 105,107)
15Striders of Croydon347(50, 70, 100, 127)
16Dorking & Mole Valley AC350(32, 103, 106, 109)
17Tri Surrey365(48, 74, 121, 122)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.