SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2019/2020
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2019 - 2020

Cross-Country Championship, Denbies, Dorking - 5 January 2020

SENIOR MEN

1Dane BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:40:39
2Ralph StreetRanelagh Harriers00:40:45
3John SandersonGuildford & Godalming AC00:40:59
4Tom HiggsSouth London Harriers00:41:13
5George GathercoleAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:42:03
6Sam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:42:04
7Alex MilneHercules Wimbledon AC00:42:05
8Gary LaybourneSouth London Harriers00:42:07
9Fred SlemeckHercules Wimbledon AC00:42:37
10James HoadThames Hare & Hounds00:42:40
11Richard McDowellHercules Wimbledon AC00:42:52
12Ben AndersonRanelagh Harriers00:42:59
13James HancockCroydon Harriers00:43:05
14Finn JohnsonHercules Wimbledon AC00:43:07
15George DollnerGuildford & Godalming AC00:43:07
16Rian McCawleyAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:43:12
17Ollie GarrodSouth London Harriers00:43:32
18Richard OllingtonThames Hare & Hounds00:43:40
19Lewis LayleeHerne Hill Harriers00:43:50
20Joe ToomeyHercules Wimbledon AC00:43:58
21Tom FosterGuildford & Godalming AC00:44:10
22Ben GoddardWoking AC00:44:11
23Carl DelaneyHerne Hill Harriers00:44:12
24Joseph ClarkHercules Wimbledon AC00:44:29
25Ryan EvansSouth London Harriers00:44:35
26Alix RamsierSouth London Harriers00:44:45
27Matt McDanielGuildford & Godalming AC00:44:48
28Craig JarmanWalton AC00:44:56
29Andrew CrooksGuildford & Godalming AC00:44:58
30Adam MillberyLondon City AC00:45:00
31Steve WinderEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:45:11
32Brogan McCawleyCamberley & District AC00:45:15
33Joshua KnightHolland Sports AC00:45:16
34Alastair FalconerStriders of Croydon00:45:18
35James MeiklejohnThames Hare & Hounds00:45:38
36Alex PenfoldCroydon Harriers00:45:50
37Alex HobleyHerne Hill Harriers00:46:04
38Andrew GriggHerne Hill Harriers00:46:06
39Alastair BarnardClapham Chasers00:46:22
40Wayne BellSouth London Harriers00:46:28
41Marc LeyshonRanelagh Harriers00:46:32
42Thomas GreenwoodThames Hare & Hounds00:46:37
43Sam BeggGuildford & Godalming AC00:46:42
44Jonathan SmithRanelagh Harriers00:46:49
45Joseph BullWoking AC00:46:55
46Simon EganWoking AC00:46:58
47Joe GaleThames Hare & Hounds00:47:18
48Mark HiggsGuildford & Godalming AC00:47:24
49Martin BellClapham Chasers00:47:29
50John FoxallHerne Hill Harriers00:47:30
51Tatsuya OkamotoStriders of Croydon00:47:30
52Daniel WolffEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:47:31
53Neil HendersonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:47:39
54Jonathan AbelWest 4 Harriers00:47:42
55Jake BowlesEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:47:45
56Matthew MunroHerne Hill Harriers00:47:52
57James AdamsGuildford & Godalming AC00:47:56
58Eoin BradyHerne Hill Harriers00:48:02
59Fraser DawsonDorking Mole Valley AC00:48:11
60Richard SaleSerpentine Runners00:48:19
61Matthew HyettKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:48:27
62David GrimaHercules Wimbledon AC00:48:29
63Michael HuntleyKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:48:30
64James SawdyEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:48:38
65Nick TearleGuildford & Godalming AC00:48:53
66Henry BrownHerne Hill Harriers00:48:53
67James RobertsonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:48:55
68Lee FlanaganStriders of Croydon00:49:02
69Kevin O'GallagherWimbledon Windmilers00:49:07
70Richard CohenWimbledon Windmilers00:49:11
71Bruce HarroldDorking Mole Valley AC00:49:12
72Gareth ParrSouth London Harriers00:49:14
73Alex MogfordWoking AC00:49:15
74David SymonsThames Hare & Hounds00:49:20
75Nathan AndrewsWimbledon Windmilers00:49:25
76Wayne LashleyDulwich Runners00:49:26
77Chris StantonTri Surrey00:49:32
78Michael GarnettGuildford & Godalming AC00:49:36
79Rick ColesReigate Priory AC00:49:39
80Jack LancefieldThames Hare & Hounds00:49:40
81Jim LurkinsThe Stragglers00:49:43
82Jonathan FawcettClapham Chasers00:49:44
83Jonathan RatcliffeHerne Hill Harriers00:49:46
84Chris LazenbyDorking Mole Valley AC00:49:47
85Daniel JeffriesDorking Mole Valley AC00:49:54
86Nic GouldThames Hare & Hounds00:49:58
87Lee LinternGuildford & Godalming AC00:50:01
88Mark TennysonGuildford & Godalming AC00:50:04
89Richard KeebleHerne Hill Harriers00:50:06
90Duane MatthewsHerne Hill Harriers00:50:09
91Tom IllingworthWoking AC00:50:14
92Jonathan WhittallHerne Hill Harriers00:50:15
93Simon BeanEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:50:17
94Matt PharaohWalton AC00:50:20
95Matt KerryGuildford & Godalming AC00:50:27
96Daniel BulbrookSutton Runners00:50:35
97David MooreDorking Mole Valley AC00:50:36
98Robert SmithWalton AC00:50:40
99Matthew ReedWalton AC00:50:40
100Alex GurteenEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:50:55
 
101Simon RichardsonSouth London Harriers00:51:00
102Robert HastingsClapham Chasers00:51:07
103Peter LeeHercules Wimbledon AC00:51:14
104Daniel QuinnSouth London Harriers00:51:17
105Adam WalkerClapham Chasers00:51:20
106Rob MarcusGuildford & Godalming AC00:51:34
107Daniel BlackAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:51:42
108Clinton De TarnowskyWalton AC00:51:52
109Ian DaviesGuildford & Godalming AC00:51:57
110Ben GilmoreGuildford & Godalming AC00:52:08
111Nick HodgesDorking Mole Valley AC00:52:11
112David OgdenSouth London Harriers00:52:13
113Donovan DuffyThe Stragglers00:52:22
114Glenn QuartonSouth London Harriers00:52:25
115Trevor ChiltonHerne Hill Harriers00:52:31
116Steve CorfieldStriders of Croydon00:52:34
117Paul DoyleRanelagh Harriers00:52:35
118Philip ReevesWimbledon Windmilers00:52:41
119Niall McGregorReigate Priory AC00:52:46
120Paul DevineDulwich Runners00:52:58
121Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:53:02
122Jon LadleyWalton AC00:53:06
123Shaun CooneySouth London Harriers00:53:12
124Simon WoodleyHercules Wimbledon AC00:53:26
125Kit HawtinGuildford & Godalming AC00:53:30
126Joseph IbeStriders of Croydon00:53:40
127Benjamin LidgardHerne Hill Harriers00:53:43
128Luke BurdenStriders of Croydon00:53:43
129Norman UrquiaWimbledon Windmilers00:53:46
130Matthew TurnerEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:53:48
131Mark ConstantinouCollingwood AC00:53:48
132Terry BoothGuildford & Godalming AC00:53:55
133Ed TurnerHerne Hill Harriers00:53:57
134James MooreCroydon Harriers00:53:58
135Simon WrightWimbledon Windmilers00:54:26
136Craig SullivanWoking AC00:54:31
137Richard EvansHercules Wimbledon AC00:54:32
138Theo HighlandSerpentine Runners00:54:32
139Stewart AndersonRanelagh Harriers00:54:38
140Gower TanDulwich Runners00:54:42
141Phil McElhinneyWimbledon Windmilers00:54:51
142Alastair Low-MacraeClapham Chasers00:54:58
143Nick BarrattTri Surrey00:55:01
144Mick LaneRanelagh Harriers00:55:11
145Charles Hampden-SmithHercules Wimbledon AC00:55:18
146Martin AireyReigate Priory AC00:55:19
147David FoxSouth London Harriers00:55:24
148John ChealThe Stragglers00:55:29
149Clive RolfeSandhurst J00:55:31
150Kevin StroudDorking Mole Valley AC00:55:36
151Christian FroggattReigate Priory AC00:55:47
152Simon AdamsWimbledon Windmilers00:55:54
153Miles LemmerEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:56:16
154Mark FosterDulwich Runners00:56:23
155Lawrence BateDorking Mole Valley AC00:56:25
156Neil AikmanCroydon Harriers00:56:34
157Gavin EnglefieldSouth London Harriers00:56:50
158James ConstableWimbledon Windmilers00:57:00
159Gareth PritchardThe Stragglers00:57:03
160Nick WadeReigate Priory AC00:57:17
161Andy PerksStriders of Croydon00:57:18
162Tom CheethamHercules Wimbledon AC00:57:24
163Chris NugentGuildford & Godalming AC00:57:29
164Peter CollinsHercules Wimbledon AC00:57:30
165Paul MitchellSouth London Harriers00:57:32
166James ThomasEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:57:38
167Jacob Armstrong PliethCroydon Harriers00:57:42
168Naval KhannaWimbledon Windmilers00:57:56
169Ben RevillHercules Wimbledon AC00:57:59
170Parham KianiClapham Chasers00:58:00
171Marc WoodallGuildford & Godalming AC00:58:05
172Adrian SmithWest 4 Harriers00:58:10
173William ArburyEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:58:19
174Martin LloydCollingwood AC00:59:21
175Keith DunningCollingwood AC00:59:26
176Andrew BakerGuildford & Godalming AC00:59:44
177Matt KiernanCroydon Harriers00:59:54
178Thomas NewmanWest 4 Harriers01:00:01
179Mick TurnerStriders of Croydon01:00:09
180Darren PerkinTri Surrey01:00:25
181Nigel FinchStriders of Croydon01:00:43
182Rob HarrisonGuildford & Godalming AC01:02:30
183Jonathan SmallClapham Chasers01:03:06
184Steve ClanceySouth London Harriers01:03:13
185Andrew PatrickReigate Priory AC01:03:27
186Mike FarmeryThames Hare & Hounds01:03:45
187Peter FrostEpsom & Ewell Harriers01:04:24
188Michael MannDulwich Runners01:05:02
189Nayan MistryWimbledon Windmilers01:05:12
190Robin EvansTri Surrey01:05:22
191Andrew HowarthThe Stragglers01:05:35
192John DiamondTri Surrey01:05:48
193Jasper LloydWimbledon Windmilers01:06:15
194Matt SaundersSouth London Harriers01:06:51
195James MitchellGuildford & Godalming AC01:07:00
196Robert GanpatsinghTri Surrey01:07:12
197Chris EdwardsDorking Mole Valley AC01:07:15
198Tom SeecharanDorking Mole Valley AC01:14:52
199Gary LloydDorking Mole Valley AC01:16:36

TEAM RESULT
1Hercules Wimbledon AC85(7, 9, 11, 14, 20, 24)
2South London Harriers120(4, 8, 17, 25, 26, 40)
3Guildford & Godalming AC138(3, 15, 21, 27, 29, 43)
4Herne Hill Harriers223(19, 23, 37, 38, 50, 56)
5Thames Hare & Hounds226(10, 18, 35, 42, 47, 74)
6Aldershot, Farnham & District AC256(1, 5, 6, 16, 107, 121)
7Epsom & Ewell Harriers348(31, 52, 53, 55, 64, 93)
8Ranelagh Harriers355(2, 12, 41, 44, 117, 139)
9Woking AC413(22, 45, 46, 73, 91, 136)
10Dorking & Mole Valley AC507(59, 71, 84, 85, 97, 111)
11Clapham Chasers519(39, 49, 82, 102, 105, 142)
12Striders of Croydon523(34, 51, 68, 116, 126, 128)
13Walton AC549(28, 94, 98, 99, 108, 122)
14Wimbledon Windmilers596(69, 70, 75, 118, 129, 135)
15Croydon Harriers683(13, 36, 134, 156, 167, 177)
16Reigate Priory AC840(79, 119, 146, 151, 160, 185)
17Tri Surrey978(77, 143, 180, 190, 192, 196)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.