SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2018/2019
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2018 - 2019

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 5 January 2019

UNDER-15 BOYS

1Felix VaughanSouth London Harriers00:13:03
2Charlie WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:13:21
3Oliver EmmentWalton AC00:13:28
4Michael GarAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:13:31
5Ethan ScottAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:13:31
6Thomas JamesCrawley AC00:13:35
7Jacob TaylorHerne Hill Harriers00:13:39
8Matty SmithHorsham Blue Star Harriers00:13:39
9Ed HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:13:43
10Alfie SpearAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:13:45
11Max DuckworthAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:13:51
12Jack GemmellWalton AC00:13:52
13James WinshipBracknell AC00:13:53
14Theo CheshireGuildford & Godalming AC00:13:55
15Sam BodoanoAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:13:59
16Spencer BatemanSutton & District AC00:14:00
17Ted EnserBracknell AC00:14:03
18Alex DunnSutton & District AC00:14:04
19Sam NesbittKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:14:07
20Dillon QuiriciHolland Sports AC00:14:08
21Toby PerrymanAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:14:11
22Jacob HarrisonSouth London Harriers00:14:11
23Adam HudsonSutton & District AC00:14:12
24Alastair RushforthAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:14:14
25Ryan Symington00:14:16
26Barney JackmanAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:14:19
27Ross HurstWalton AC00:14:21
28Joseph Daws-TwilleyWalton AC00:14:23
29Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:14:26
30Joachim BamburyCroydon Harriers00:14:30
31Blaine RobinsonBelgrave Harriers00:14:31
32Joe RobertsHerne Hill Harriers00:14:33
33Luiz RodriguesHerne Hill Harriers00:14:36
34Raphael Rivero-StevenetGuildford & Godalming AC00:14:37
35Justyn MooreDorking Mole Valley AC00:14:47
36Martin SunderlandWoking AC00:14:53
37Ben HarrisonSouth London Harriers00:14:54
 
38Morgan RennieHercules Wimbledon AC00:14:57
39Charlie PoltonEast Grinstead AC00:15:03
40Finn CanningAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:15:25
41Josh PuntonWalton AC00:15:28
42Max DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:15:41
43Daniel ClarkeHercules Wimbledon AC00:15:42
44Miles BrooksCamberley & District AC00:15:43
45Finlay KirkAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:15:44
46James GarnerGuildford & Godalming AC00:15:45
47Christopher VaughanWalton AC00:15:46
48Harvey McAndrewWalton AC00:15:48
49Noah YoungReigate Priory AC00:15:48
50William BeltonHercules Wimbledon AC00:15:49
51Edward NewtonHercules Wimbledon AC00:15:51
52David Aisa MillerHerne Hill Harriers00:15:58
53Martin Van DomselaarSouth London Harriers00:16:12
54Ted BarnicoatAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:16:16
55Jago GreenEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:16:18
56Max NaylorSutton & District AC00:16:25
57Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon Harriers00:16:26
58Nicholas JonesHolland Sports AC00:16:29
59Harvey QuarryCamberley & District AC00:16:38
60Chizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon Harriers00:16:39
61Adam HammadiHercules Wimbledon AC00:16:49
62Michael Webb-BourneKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:16:58
63Oliver PalmerKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:17:00
64Vishal MadhanEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:17:11
65Harry RyallHolland Sports AC00:17:21
66Oscar CurryReigate Priory AC00:17:21
67Imran SalimCroydon Harriers00:17:22
68Sam OsmondSouth London Harriers00:17:24
69Kay DaviesGuildford & Godalming AC00:17:32
70Joe WalkerReigate Priory AC00:18:28
71Oscar HenryHerne Hill Harriers
72Callum StewartWalton AC00:19:52
73Michael WarneHolland Sports AC00:21:54

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham & District20(2,4,5,9)
2Walton AC70(3,12,27,28)
3South London Harriers113(1,22,37,53)
4Sutton & District AC113(16,18,23,56)
5Herne Hill Harriers124(7,32,33,52)
6Guildford & Godalming AC163(14,34,46,69)
7Hercules Wimbledon AC182(38,43,50,51)
8Kingston AC And Poly Harriers186(19,42,62,63)
9Croydon Harriers214(30,57,60,67)
10Holland Sports AC216(20,58,65,73)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.