SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2018/2019
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2018 - 2019

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 5 January 2019

SENIOR WOMEN

1Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:29:16
2Molly RenferHighgate Harriers00:29:16
3Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:29:24
4Gillian SandersRanelagh Harriers00:29:28
5Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:29:32
6Katy HedgethorneThames Hare & Hounds00:29:38
7Olivia MatthewsClapham Chasers00:29:41
8Charlotte DannattCamberley & District AC00:29:53
9Emily WicksAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:30:10
10Eleanor HarrisonGuildford & Godalming AC00:30:16
11Natalie SeymourThames Hare & Hounds00:30:47
12Claire GrimaHercules Wimbledon AC00:30:58
13Sophie CowperRotherham H00:31:03
14Suzannah MonkGuildford & Godalming AC00:31:09
15Mary JamesSouth London Harriers00:31:20
16Suzy WhatmoughRanelagh Harriers00:31:25
17Natasha SheelSerpentine Runners00:31:37
18Stevie LawrenceCroydon Harriers00:31:40
19Rebekah EdgarThames Hare & Hounds00:31:44
20Fiona De MaunyHerne Hill Harriers00:31:50
21Rachel LindleyStriders of Croydon00:31:56
22Laura BoehmClapham Chasers00:32:11
23Gina GalbraithHercules Wimbledon AC00:32:16
24Sally RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:32:26
25Lisa RooneyCollingwood AC00:32:26
26Jo VickersSouth London Harriers00:32:28
27Holly McGuiganRanelagh Harriers00:32:30
28Amy BillupsSouth London Harriers00:32:41
29Victoria BarthelmessThames Hare & Hounds00:32:41
30Eileen ToomerHercules Wimbledon AC00:32:45
31Charlie MatthewsClapham Chasers00:33:13
32Sarah PembertonSerpentine Runners00:33:18
33Laura BlazeyRanelagh Harriers00:33:20
34Debbie JacksonCollingwood AC00:33:33
35Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:33:37
36Georgina FurzeWoking AC00:33:43
37Alexa ParkerKent AC00:33:47
38Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:33:48
39Claire AltmannThames Hare & Hounds00:33:50
40Rosemary HurfordClapham Chasers00:33:54
41Heather PatersonDorking Mole Valley AC00:34:25
42Charlotte CloverBirmingham University00:34:32
43Lucy WertheimClapham Chasers00:34:35
44Elinor SkinnerSouth London Harriers00:34:38
45Marisha EygelaarWimbledon Windmilers00:34:57
46Ruth HuttonSouth London Harriers00:35:05
47Helen MaguireEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:35:16
48Tessa BillupsSouth London Harriers00:35:18
49Rebecca Curtis-HallRanelagh Harriers00:35:19
50Gayle BanksDorking Mole Valley AC00:35:25
51Hannah MorrisDorking Mole Valley AC00:35:29
52Adele PottsClapham Chasers00:35:30
53Michelle LennonDulwich Runners00:35:34
54Lucy HancockClapham Chasers00:35:47
55Susanna HarrisonGuildford & Godalming AC00:35:50
56Ola BalmeDulwich Runners00:35:53
57Francesca ClarkeHercules Wimbledon AC00:35:54
58Ella WaddinghamWimbledon Windmilers00:35:58
59Cecilia SiruffoGuildford & Godalming AC00:36:09
60Sophie JohnsonGuildford & Godalming AC00:36:13
61Anna ThomasDulwich Runners00:36:14
62Clare MullengerWimbledon Windmilers00:36:15
63Cat NeaveClapham Chasers00:36:18
64Vikki FilsellThames Hare & Hounds00:36:22
65Katie StylesDulwich Runners00:36:29
66Jessica DaviesThames Hare & Hounds00:36:33
67Anne-Marie SmithSouth London Harriers00:36:46
68Pam IannellaSouth London Harriers00:36:49
69Jenny RoweStriders of Croydon00:36:55
 
70Niamh VincentStriders of Croydon00:36:59
71Lauren JohnsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:37:01
72Alice LittlerRanelagh Harriers00:37:08
73Lisa ThomasHercules Wimbledon AC00:37:10
74Marie Synnott-WellsRanelagh Harriers00:37:25
75Sharmila FranksEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:37:45
76Maggie Stacey26.2 RRC00:37:48
77Eleanor SimmonsDulwich Runners00:37:49
78Adele BoesingerSouth London Harriers00:37:49
79Hannah FernandoHercules Wimbledon AC00:37:49
80Jenny CooneyCollingwood AC00:38:01
81Claire CurtinClapham Chasers00:38:16
82Laura PalmerTadworth AC00:38:16
83Shun-Lai ChanCollingwood AC00:38:18
84Nova BerryTadworth AC00:38:19
85Vanda CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:38:24
86Jessica WinfieldHerne Hill Harriers00:38:26
87Laura MarshallCroydon Harriers00:38:27
88Lucy PickeringDulwich Runners00:38:29
89Monika CrouseHercules Wimbledon AC00:38:45
90Alexandra BridgesWimbledon Windmilers00:38:46
91Charlotte HealyClapham Chasers00:38:50
92Katie HicklingSerpentine Runners00:38:52
93Emily ChewHercules Wimbledon AC00:38:54
94Wendy FitzpatrickAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:38:55
95Laura FellStriders of Croydon00:39:02
96Rebecca GoughClapham Chasers00:39:06
97Patroulla LorkeSouth London Harriers00:39:07
98Lucy ClappDulwich Runners00:39:20
99Mellissa OliverSouth London Harriers00:39:34
100Joanna QuantrillSouth London Harriers00:39:35
101Angela WilsonSouth London Harriers00:39:43
102Ally WhitlockStriders of Croydon00:39:55
103Alison CaldwellClapham Chasers00:39:58
104Debra BourneStriders of Croydon00:40:04
105Linda IngramSouth London Harriers00:40:14
106Jane DaviesEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:40:24
107Sophia SachedinaStriders of Croydon00:40:28
108Elaine ReidCollingwood AC00:40:39
109Anna JurkiewiczClapham Chasers00:40:46
110Louise SchlaeppiDorking Mole Valley AC00:40:50
111Ros TaborDulwich Runners00:40:55
112Paula AldredGuildford & Godalming AC00:41:04
113Katie Falconer-WillsSouth London Harriers00:41:52
114Katy BerryWimbledon Windmilers00:42:08
115Susan DuckittClapham Chasers00:42:09
116Selena WongStriders of Croydon00:42:32
117Jane MunnTadworth AC00:42:37
118Miriam De SouzaCroydon Harriers00:42:39
119Vivien VictorDorking Mole Valley AC00:42:49
120Lisa EllisGuildford & Godalming AC00:43:00
121Nicola LyttleClapham Chasers00:43:13
122Rowena HornshawHercules Wimbledon AC00:43:36
123Sarah AllenHerne Hill Harriers00:43:43
124Caroline TorrySerpentine Runners00:44:28
125Suzie AlwayHercules Wimbledon AC00:44:36
126Lisa HillTri Surrey00:45:16
127Karen SpeedStriders of Croydon00:45:29
128Mary MatthewsTadworth AC00:45:49
129Francesca Pizzorni FerrareseWimbledon Windmilers00:46:57
130Diana Phiri-WittyCroydon Harriers00:47:38
131Alexandra LeggeStriders of Croydon00:48:25
132Michell KleinStriders of Croydon00:49:09
133Lesley BowcottWimbledon Windmilers00:49:25
134Jessie TorrClapham Chasers00:54:37
135Nicola WildingTri Surrey00:56:42
136Carol Maria JohnsonCroydon Harriers00:57:28
137Ann Bath26.2 RRC00:58:43
138Emilia FreegardWimbledon Windmilers01:03:07
 

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham & District41(3,5,9,24)
2Thames Hare & Hounds65(6,11,19,29)
3Ranelagh Harriers80(4,16,27,33)
4Clapham Chasers100(7,22,31,40)
5South London Harriers113(15,26,28,44)
6Epsom & Ewell Harriers121(1, 35,38,47)
7Hercules Wimbledon AC122(12,23,30,57)
8Guildford & Godalming AC138(10,14,55,59)
9Collingwood AC222(25,34,80,83)
10Dulwich Runners AC235(53,56,61,65)
11Dorking & Mole Valley AC252(41,50,51,110)
12Striders Of Croydon255(21,69,70,95)
13Wimbledon Windmilers255(45,58,62,90)
14Croydon Harriers353(18,87,118,130)
15Tadworth AC411(82,84,117,128)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.