SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2017/2018
Today's Date: 26 May 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2017 - 2018

Main Championships, Denbies, Dorking - 7 January 2018

UNDER-17 MEN

1Luke Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:19:48
2Max HeydenAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:20:58
3Marcus ShantryAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:20:59
4James WalkerGuildford & Godalming AC00:21:03
5Ben MarksWalton AC00:21:11
6Aaron EnserBracknell AC00:21:17
7Ben FitzpatrickWalton AC00:21:20
8Charlie KershawAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:21:36
9Ben BishopAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:21:49
10Joshua Genco-RussoAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:22:02
11Zachary PurnellHercules Wimbledon AC00:22:06
12Henry SilversteinHercules Wimbledon AC00:22:09
13Joe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:22:18
14Matthew ClutterbuckWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC00:22:25
15Kieran DesmondThe Stragglers00:22:26
16Robbie TamblingCroydon Harriers00:22:33
17Sam BarkerHercules Wimbledon AC00:22:33
18Anold PeranaCrawley AC00:22:41
19Ethan KendallAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:22:43
20Nathan JanmohamedGuildford & Godalming AC00:22:50
21Oliver CoppellottiWalton AC00:22:58
22Jack JohnsonAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:23:05
23Samuel ShawKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:23:06
24Hugo HewittCrawley AC00:23:12
25Eion CanningAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:23:41
 
26Joshua TaylorWalton AC00:23:45
27Gianluca ErcolanoSouth London Harriers00:23:52
28Oscar MillardHerne Hill Harriers00:23:52
29Soul HallumsCroydon Harriers00:23:54
30Bilal BentchakalSutton & District AC00:24:00
31Ben DibleyThe Stragglers00:24:15
32Eric WilliamsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:24:16
33Matthew MaginnCroydon Harriers00:24:21
34Louis McLeodHolland Sports AC00:24:24
35Nicholas IrelandGuildford & Godalming AC00:24:28
36Joseph O'CleryBelgrave Harriers00:24:30
37Michael CottrillWalton AC00:24:42
38Henry FisherHolland Sports AC00:24:48
39Joseph JakubaitAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:24:50
40Nathan HolmesAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:24:52
41Ben GillhamSutton & District AC00:24:58
42Daniel IllisHercules Wimbledon AC00:25:14
43Thomas HardmanGuildford & Godalming AC00:25:21
44Zayd AddicottBelgrave Harriers00:25:29
45Edward DawsonWalton AC00:25:51
46Adam ShewCroydon Harriers00:26:38
47Cameron SmithDorking Mole Valley AC00:27:20
48Gabriel DurandHercules Wimbledon AC00:27:25
49George ToveySouth London Harriers00:27:28

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham & District A6(1,2,3)
2Walton AC33(5,7,21)
3Hercules Wimbledon AC40(11,12,17)
4Guildford & Godalming AC59(4,20,35)
5Croydon Harriers78(16,29,33)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.