SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2017/2018
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2017 - 2018

Main Championships, Denbies, Dorking - 7 January 2018

UNDER-15 GIRLS

1Eva HollandHerne Hill Harriers00:15:59
2Kiara ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:16:03
3Pippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:16:03
4Poppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill Harriers00:16:03
5Susannah LecoutreGuildford & Godalming AC00:16:13
6Johanna Aagesen TofteHercules Wimbledon AC00:16:26
7Isobel PenniceardHerne Hill Harriers00:16:26
8Lucy BroderickReigate Priory AC00:16:43
9Amelie AttenboroughGuildford & Godalming AC00:16:45
10Ellen WeirHercules Wimbledon AC00:16:49
11Georgina ClarkeHercules Wimbledon AC00:16:56
12Amy DoveCamberley & District AC00:17:00
13Katie ClutterbuckWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC00:17:11
14Emma WilsonCamberley & District AC00:17:12
15Martha CollingsWoking AC00:17:18
16Amy MillerBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC00:17:19
17Della SakariaGuildford & Godalming AC00:17:20
18Tilly Stevens-CoxHerne Hill Harriers00:17:23
19Megan CoffeyWalton AC00:17:26
20Susannah HirstHerne Hill Harriers00:17:29
21Maisy MinikinGuildford & Godalming AC00:17:36
22Imogen BurtonWalton AC00:17:38
23Sophie WilliamsHerne Hill Harriers00:17:59
24Ellie SlevinGuildford & Godalming AC00:18:06
25Phoebe MatraversGuildford & Godalming AC00:18:08
26Jessica TabrahamHerne Hill Harriers00:18:09
27Olivia ThompsonSouth London Harriers00:18:22
28Fenella ChallinorThe Stragglers00:18:25
29Tia HansfordAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:18:26
30India AdamsHerne Hill Harriers00:18:35
 
31Ella BarkerWoking AC00:18:37
32Rebekah RichesHercules Wimbledon AC00:18:37
33Lucy HoseasonThe Stragglers00:18:38
34Jasmine PeelEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:18:41
35Niamh ThompsonHercules Wimbledon AC00:18:44
36Maggie FairnHerne Hill Harriers00:18:45
37Katie MooneySouth London Harriers00:18:46
38Selma HegvoldHercules Wimbledon AC00:19:08
39Leanne MooreCroydon Harriers00:19:11
40Jess ButlandHerne Hill Harriers00:19:35
41Florence MackinnonGuildford & Godalming AC00:19:46
42Holly Sutton TrottClapham Chasers00:19:48
43Anya StaceyHercules Wimbledon AC00:19:57
44Alix BaccardaxKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:20:04
45Freya DainesAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:20:06
46Matilda MooreEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:20:15
47Eloise WilliamsWalton AC00:20:15
48Jemma HindsGuildford & Godalming AC00:20:24
49Niamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:20:28
50Ella LitjensAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:20:43
51Kathryn JeffersonSouth London Harriers00:20:54
52Bethany HammondEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:20:54
53Jessica WinderEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:21:02
54Gulcin ErtenCroydon Harriers00:21:06
55Madeleine McGuiganThe Stragglers00:21:13
56Esme CerilliKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:21:43
57Jojo McLeanKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:22:01
58Charlotte ArkwrightEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:22:01
59Antara SinghCroydon Harriers00:22:23
60Tugce ErtenCroydon Harriers00:23:49
 

TEAM RESULT
1Herne Hill Harriers30(1,4,7,18)
2Guildford & Godalming AC52(5,9,17,21)
3Hercules Wimbledon AC59(6,10,11,32)
4Aldershot Farnham & District A126(3,29,45,49)
5Epsom & Ewell Harriers134(2,34,46,52)
6Croydon Harriers212(39,54,59,60)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.