SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2017/2018
Today's Date: 26 May 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2017 - 2018

Main Championships, Denbies, Dorking - 7 January 2018

UNDER-13 BOYS

1Christo ChiltonHerne Hill Harriers00:10:04
2Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:10:07
3Ethan ScottAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:10:11
4Oliver EmmentWalton AC00:10:21
5Jacob TaylorHerne Hill Harriers00:10:25
6Conrad NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:10:31
7Ted EnserBracknell AC00:10:36
8James WinshipBracknell AC00:10:43
9Ollie PickupAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:10:53
10Leon LafreniereAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:10:57
11Miles BrooksCamberley & District AC00:10:59
12Matthew PickeringReigate Priory AC00:11:07
13Dan LevineThe Stragglers00:11:09
14Martin SunderlandWoking AC00:11:11
15Brandan MorrellSouth London Harriers00:11:19
16Jake ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:11:21
17James DarganCamberley & District AC00:11:25
18Toby LongGuildford & Godalming AC00:11:30
19Archie AustinThe Stragglers00:11:31
20Tom HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:11:32
21Max NaylorSutton & District AC00:11:33
22Henry McDonaldGuildford & Godalming AC00:11:33
23Finn CanningAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:11:33
24Joe BarkerEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:11:36
25Finlay SinclairRanelagh Harriers00:11:36
26Christopher VaughanWalton AC00:11:36
27Joseph FeeneyAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:11:37
28Jack WestermanGuildford & Godalming AC00:11:39
29Josh PuntonWalton AC00:11:39
30Finn PuntonWalton AC00:11:40
31Douglas AikmanCroydon Harriers00:11:40
32Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon Harriers00:11:41
33Aiden ElfordAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:11:43
34Harry YoungHolland Sports AC00:11:46
35Martin Van DomselaarSouth London Harriers00:11:46
36Alex Histon AllveyWalton AC00:11:46
37Samuel SpencerHercules Wimbledon AC00:11:47
38David Aisa MillerHerne Hill Harriers00:11:48
39Thomas BeareHercules Wimbledon AC00:11:52
40Tobie DaweCamberley & District AC00:11:55
41James GarnerGuildford & Godalming AC00:11:56
42Charlie WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:11:57
43Felix WelshSouth London Harriers00:11:58
44Lloyd HodgsonHercules Wimbledon AC00:12:02
45Imran SalimCroydon Harriers00:12:03
46Gus LewisReigate Priory AC00:12:04
47Ted BarnicoatAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:12:05
48Ben ShepherdWalton AC00:12:05
49Sam StreetHolland Sports AC00:12:05
50Harry TuckmanWalton AC00:12:06
51Noah LairdHolland Sports AC00:12:06
52James BirbeckEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:12:06
 
53Will John-CoxReigate Priory AC00:12:08
54Hans HindeHercules Wimbledon AC00:12:10
55Oscar CurryReigate Priory AC00:12:12
56Matthew ConwaySutton & District AC00:12:14
57Alex BishopAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:12:17
58Hayden GaleEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:12:19
59Ollie MellorCamberley & District AC00:12:21
60Harvey BallWalton AC00:12:22
61Toby SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:12:24
62Kyle CochraneAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:12:27
63Tom CorbettHercules Wimbledon AC00:12:28
64Sam RolastonReigate Priory AC00:12:28
65Hayden AshworthCamberley & District AC00:12:29
66Joshua Lee-BaumHerne Hill Harriers00:12:29
67Reuben GallagherHercules Wimbledon AC00:12:30
68Harry BellHerne Hill Harriers00:12:31
69Callum HowsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:12:31
70Christopher FinchStriders of Croydon00:12:31
71Ben CarpenterHolland Sports AC00:12:32
72Joseph WillisHercules Wimbledon AC00:12:32
73Marcus MundyHercules Wimbledon AC00:12:35
74Luke StantonCamberley & District AC00:12:37
75George TurnerThe Stragglers00:12:37
76Ethan DarcyCrawley AC00:12:38
77Joe MumfordSouth London Harriers00:12:42
78Alastair DurrantGuildford & Godalming AC00:12:44
79Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill Harriers00:12:46
80Ian CottonSouth London Harriers00:12:51
81Thomas LinesAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:12:52
82Abiram NagarajanSutton & District AC00:12:54
83Noah FindellSouth London Harriers00:12:56
84Fabian HurstHerne Hill Harriers00:12:59
85Freddie JonesGuildford & Godalming AC00:13:00
86Nicholas JonesHolland Sports AC00:13:01
87Harvey HutchisonThe Stragglers00:13:01
88Alfie EdgeworthSutton & District AC00:13:07
89Jack ChaudhurySouth London Harriers00:13:09
90Jacob GelonaWalton AC00:13:18
91Chizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon Harriers00:13:21
92Miles BrownHolland Sports AC00:13:22
93Jack Tilford-CareyCrawley AC00:13:29
94Tomas HarrisCrawley AC00:13:32
95Sam PoundBelgrave Harriers00:13:32
96Harry MoillietEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:13:34
97Samuel MajorSouth London Harriers00:13:35
98Kay DaviesGuildford & Godalming AC00:13:45
99Callum StewartWalton AC00:14:00
100Nelson McLennanHerne Hill Harriers00:14:30
101Callum HillsHolland Sports AC00:14:30
102Christopher IrvineAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:14:31
103Ronny WattAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:14:37

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham & District A24(2,3,9,10)
2Walton AC89(4,26,29,30)
3Epsom & Ewell Harriers98(6,16,24,52)
4Guildford & Godalming AC109(18,22,28,41)
5Herne Hill Harriers110(1,5,38,66)
6Camberley & District AC127(11,17,40,59)
7Reigate Priory AC166(12,46,53,55)
8South London Harriers170(15,35,43,77)
9Hercules Wimbledon AC174(37,39,44,54)
10The Stragglers RC194(13,19,75,87)
11Croydon Harriers199(31,32,45,91)
12Holland Sports AC205(34,39,51,71)
13Sutton & District AC247(21,56,82,88)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.