SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2017/2018
Today's Date: 26 May 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2017 - 2018

Main Championships, Denbies, Dorking - 7 January 2018

SENIOR WOMEN

1Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:30:09
2Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:30:16
3Sophie CowperRotherham H00:30:22
4Steph McCallSouth London Harriers00:30:34
5Suzannah MonkGuildford & Godalming AC00:30:49
6Georgie GrgecHerne Hill Harriers00:31:16
7Katy HedgethorneThames Hare & Hounds00:31:28
8Claire GrimaHercules Wimbledon AC00:31:38
9Victoria BarthelmessThames Hare & Hounds00:31:48
10Sam Ludlow TaylorGuildford & Godalming AC00:31:53
11Isabel ClarkSerpentine Runners00:31:55
12Mary JamesSouth London Harriers00:31:57
13Laura BlazeyRanelagh Harriers00:32:35
14Natasha SheelSerpentine Runners00:32:40
15Karen EllisonHerne Hill Harriers00:33:04
16Yasmin GoaterGuildford & Godalming AC00:33:06
17Ruth WallaceThames Hare & Hounds00:33:10
18Eleanor HarrisonGuildford & Godalming AC00:33:12
19Sarah RandlesThames Hare & Hounds00:33:13
20Alexandra BinleyHercules Wimbledon AC00:33:15
21Jo VickersSouth London Harriers00:33:15
22Eileen BrandleyHercules Wimbledon AC00:33:19
23Fiona De MaunyHerne Hill Harriers00:33:36
24Elizabeth StavreskiThames Hare & Hounds00:33:50
25Suzy WhatmoughRanelagh Harriers00:34:03
26Georgina FurzeWoking AC00:34:14
27Susan McDonaldSouth London Harriers00:34:21
28Zoe PikeHercules Wimbledon AC00:34:34
29April James-WelshSouth London Harriers00:34:43
30Iona CouslandBelgrave Harriers00:34:46
31Beckie ChapmanSouth London Harriers00:34:48
32Mhairi HallBelgrave Harriers00:34:53
33Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:34:56
34Elizabeth SandersonGuildford & Godalming AC00:34:59
35Felicity ColeBelgrave Harriers00:35:20
36Katie LysonsClapham Chasers00:35:22
37Stacy WheatHerne Hill Harriers00:35:22
38Gina GalbraithHercules Wimbledon AC00:35:25
39Katie KedwardHerne Hill Harriers00:35:37
40Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon AC00:35:52
41Lara LangstonHerne Hill Harriers00:36:03
42Ola BalmeDulwich Runners00:36:05
43Cecilia SiruffoGuildford & Godalming AC00:36:08
44Lucia TregellisWoking AC00:36:11
45Joanne LockerWalton AC00:36:17
46Beatrix LafreniereAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:36:22
47Ruth HuttonSouth London Harriers00:36:27
48Kate CrawfordHerne Hill Harriers00:36:33
49Megan BaileyBelgrave Harriers00:36:35
50Helen WhiteBelgrave Harriers00:36:38
51Lizzie Goldie-ScotBelgrave Harriers00:36:40
52Vikki FilsellThames Hare & Hounds00:37:01
53Helen DaviesThe Stragglers00:37:03
54Sophie JohnsonGuildford & Godalming AC00:37:07
55Susanna HarrisonGuildford & Godalming AC00:37:15
56Bronwyn MayoWimbledon Windmilers00:37:30
57Justine LynchBelgrave Harriers00:37:39
 
58Ria WoodfieldRanelagh Harriers00:37:52
59Anna CorbyCroydon Harriers00:37:59
60Francesca ClarkeHercules Wimbledon AC00:38:02
61Anri CohenThames Hare & Hounds00:38:29
62Anna GarnierThames Hare & Hounds00:38:32
63Karen LeveneThe Stragglers00:38:40
64Michelle LennonDulwich Runners00:38:42
65Victoria WilliamsSouth London Harriers00:38:45
66Ella WaddinghamWimbledon Windmilers00:38:50
67Steph UptonStriders of Croydon00:38:51
68Lauren JohnsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:39:08
69Eleanor AndrewsClapham Chasers00:39:29
70Hilary DaviesThe Stragglers00:39:34
71Nina WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:39:40
72Tatiana McIntoshSerpentine Runners00:39:46
73Evie McDermottHerne Hill Harriers00:39:55
74Chiara SameleWimbledon Windmilers00:40:00
75Claire JohnstonWoking AC00:40:25
76Dawn HowellDorking Mole Valley AC00:40:30
77Juliana GreenwoodThe Stragglers00:40:31
78Nikki JavanStriders of Croydon00:40:38
79Natalie BradburyEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:40:39
80Sharmila FranksEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:40:40
81Nichola AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:40:46
82Gemma BrierleyClapham Chasers00:40:49
83Jessica WinfieldHerne Hill Harriers00:40:53
84Rhiannon NeedhamSerpentine Runners00:41:15
85Niamh VincentStriders of Croydon00:41:24
86Zoe BucklandHerne Hill Harriers00:41:28
87Louisa PritchardDulwich Runners00:41:32
88Ros TaborDulwich Runners00:41:38
89Vicky GoodwinBelgrave Harriers00:41:52
90Lorna JohnClapham Chasers00:42:23
91Amy CooperGuildford & Godalming AC00:42:30
92Alechia Van WykEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:42:58
93Gina CoulsonSouth London Harriers00:43:49
94Annette MorrisReigate Priory AC00:44:01
95Rebecca MaitlandHerne Hill Harriers00:44:24
96Agnes MolendowskaWoking AC00:44:27
97Liz RichardsonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:44:29
98Lindsey AnnableDulwich Runners00:44:39
99Anastasia SarrisWimbledon Windmilers00:45:11
100Lisa EllisGuildford & Godalming AC00:45:16
101Sue PhillipsDorking Mole Valley AC00:45:19
102Sally ParryEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:45:22
103Jessica RowanWimbledon Windmilers00:45:35
104Sabine DuffyThe Stragglers00:45:50
105Lucy KulpStriders of Croydon00:46:35
106Vivien VictorDorking Mole Valley AC00:46:38
107Sarah WynnEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:47:07
108Avelline DeightonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:47:51
109Naomi HartoppClapham Chasers00:48:47
110Jennifer ChildEpsom Oddballs00:49:31
111Patricia HowardSouth London Harriers00:50:30
112Charlotte MasonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:52:41
113Ann Bath26.2 RRC00:55:25
114Anne WalkerWimbledon Windmilers00:56:48
 

TEAM RESULT
1Guildford & Godalming AC49(5,10,16,18)
2Thames Hare & Hounds52(7,9,17,19)
3South London Harriers64(4,12,21,27)
4Hercules Wimbledon AC78(8,20,22,28)
5Herne Hill Harriers81(6,15,23,37)
6Belgrave Harriers146(30,32,35,49)
7Epsom & Ewell Harriers181(1,33,68,79)
8Woking AC241(26,44,75,96)
9The Stragglers263(53,63,70,77)
10Clapham Chasers277(36,69,82,90)
11Dulwich Runners281(42,64,87,88)
12Wimbledon Windmilers295(56,66,74,99)
13Striders of Croydon335(67,78,85,105)
14Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers357(71,81,94,108)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.