SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2017/2018
Today's Date: 28 February 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2017 - 2018

SENIOR MEN - Denbies Vineyard, Dorking, 7 January 2018

1George GathercoleAldershotF&D00:39:18
2Macgregor CoxAldershotF&D00:39:24
3John SandersonGuildford&G00:39:34
4Benjamin ToomerHerculesWimb00:39:51
5Paskar OworBelgrave H00:40:10
6James HoadThames H&H00:40:15
7Tom HiggsSouth London00:40:45
8Nick BuckleBelgrave H00:40:46
9Sam EglenAldershotF&D00:40:51
10Conor Kissane-WoodThamesValley00:41:11
11Andrew PenneyHerculesWimb00:41:21
12Colin HighGuildford&G00:41:31
13Robert DrakeSouth London00:41:38
14Rian McCawleyAldershotF&D00:41:41
15Finn JohnsonHerculesWimb00:41:47
16Daniel GaffneySouth London00:41:50
17Richard McDowellHerculesWimb00:42:00
18Simon GoldsworthyGuildford&G00:42:09
19Alistair MassonDorkingMV00:42:13
20Matthew SharpHerculesWimb00:42:18
21Alex RobinsonHerculesWimb00:42:20
22Callum GillettGuildford&G00:42:33
23Fred SlemeckHerculesWimb00:42:34
24Michael AlwinDorkingMV00:42:49
25Ryan EvansSouth London00:42:49
26Nick ImpeyRanelagh H00:42:55
27Martin ShoreThames H&H00:43:00
28Matt McDanielGuildford&G00:43:06
29Andrew ClarkeHerne Hill H00:43:11
30Peter MillsStridersCroy00:43:17
31Ben PaviourHerne Hill H00:43:23
32Duncan WoolmerWalton AC00:43:31
33William RussellHerculesWimb00:43:42
34Joseph ClarkHerculesWimb00:43:46
35Richard OllingtonThames H&H00:43:52
36Bryn ReynoldsHerne Hill H00:44:00
37Brogan McCawleyCamberley&Dist00:44:08
38Paul CheethamThames H&H00:44:09
39Phil CoalesStridersCroy00:44:14
40Wayne BellSouth London00:44:16
41Matt JonesThames H&H00:44:24
42Timothy BowenDulwich R00:44:27
43Andy TindallSouth London00:44:34
44Craig JarmanWalton AC00:44:41
45Mohammed IsmailHerne Hill H00:44:52
46Robbie HynesHerculesWimb00:44:53
47Matthew RobertsonHerne Hill H00:44:55
48Stephen WhiteheadRanelagh H00:44:58
49Ross BrownClapham C00:45:04
50James MeiklejohnThames H&H00:45:14
51Jonathan SmithRanelagh H00:45:16
52Jonathan AbelWest 4 H00:45:17
53Robert WakefieldAldershotF&D00:45:20
54Alastair McGeoch-Williams26.2 RRC00:45:23
55Ross FinlayBelgrave H00:45:24
56Neil FraserHerculesWimb00:45:27
57David TaylorHerne Hill H00:45:31
58James AdamsGuildford&G00:45:33
59Duncan McKellarClapham C00:45:33
60Will DavidsonAldershotF&D00:45:39
61Matt ReedWalton AC00:45:45
62Arne DumezBelgrave H00:45:48
63Stephen WinderEpsom & Ewell00:45:52
64David GrimaHerculesWimb00:45:55
65Nic GouldThames H&H00:45:59
66Ross MacdonaldRanelagh H00:46:00
67Alastair FalconerStridersCroy00:46:03
68Stephen BassReigate Priory00:46:11
69Thomas GreenwoodThames H&H00:46:13
70Patrick McDougallBelgrave H00:46:21
71Richard KimberRanelagh H00:46:23
72Neil HendersonEpsom & Ewell00:46:26
73Christopher Hutchinson26.2 RRC00:46:28
74David LawleyRanelagh H00:46:56
75Simon BarrettThames H&H00:46:58
76Simon RichardsonSouth London00:47:01
77Joe ElliottClapham C00:47:02
78Jim LurkinsStragglers00:47:07
79Matt Winn-SmithWoking AC00:47:09
80Marc SnaithRanelagh H00:47:17
81David SymonsThames H&H00:47:22
82Jonathan RatcliffeHerne Hill H00:47:41
83Juan GonzalezWoking AC00:47:44
84John FoxallHerne Hill H00:47:54
85James ThomasWoking AC00:48:03
86Harry SpringhallWalton AC00:48:09
87Jon LadleyWalton AC00:48:10
88Andrew TaylorGuildford&G00:48:16
89Ed Francis26.2 RRC00:48:17
90Gordon BerryWimbledon W00:48:19
91Rob MarcusWalton AC00:48:24
92David Evans *Serpentine R00:48:26
93Edward CatmurThames H&H00:48:28
94Justin MitchellWoking AC00:48:30
95Chris De MaunyWalton AC00:48:32
96David OgdenSouth London00:48:36
97Daniel WolffEpsom & Ewell00:48:37
98Mark TennysonGuildford&G00:48:42
99Mike TreesBelgrave H00:49:03
100Michael HutchinsonDulwich R00:49:10
101Gavern NewsumHerne Hill H00:49:15
102Glenn QuartonSouth London00:49:17
103Steven LeonardClapham C00:49:19
104Theo Highland *Serpentine R00:49:28
105Matt KerryGuildford&G00:49:31
106Peter LeeHerculesWimb00:49:38
107Mark ConstantinouCollingwood 00:49:43
108Sam KnightHerne Hill H00:49:45
109Richard KeebleHerne Hill H00:49:46
110Antony ConstantinouCollingwood 00:49:50
111Donovan DuffyStragglers00:49:52
112Max OliveReigate Priory00:49:53
113Krzysztof KlidziaStridersCroy00:49:54
114Matthew HyettKingston & Poly00:49:58
115John FossSouth London00:50:00
116Alex MillsBelgrave H00:50:06
117Lee LinternGuildford&G00:50:08
118Phil ReevesWimbledon W00:50:10
119Trevor ChiltonHerne Hill H00:50:12
120Sam RobinsonClapham C00:50:17
121Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell00:50:19
122Dean MorleyStragglers00:50:32
123Darren WoodsStridersCroy00:50:35
124Andrew HoseasonStragglers00:50:37
125Dan BarnesCroydon H00:50:42
126Phil McElhinneyWimbledon W00:50:42
127Arran MorninClapham C00:50:45
128Joseph Gonzalez26.2 RRC00:50:45
129Raj ParanandiHerne Hill H00:50:47
130Daniel BlackAldershotF&D00:50:53
131Andy PerksStridersCroy00:50:57
132Robin BoonGuildford&G00:51:01
133Mark CahillHerculesWimb00:51:03
134Kit HawtinGuildford&G00:51:05
135Luke BurdenStridersCroy00:51:12
136Andrew DaviesHerculesWimb00:51:14
137Kevin O'GallagherWimbledon W00:51:15
138Khawaja ShahabuddinWimbledon W00:51:16
139Rory SpicerThames H&H00:51:23
140Ben GilmoreGuildford&G00:51:24
141Thomas AlmondReigate Priory00:51:25
142Rob NorvilleBelgrave H00:51:25
143Alastair BlooreEpsom & Ewell00:51:44
144Simon GardnerThames H&H00:51:47
145Simon WebsterStridersCroy00:51:49
146Malcolm DaviesStragglers00:51:51
147Tiago RamosStragglers00:51:56
148Howard JonesDorkingMV00:51:58
149James MooreCroydon H00:52:00
150James WardHerne Hill H00:52:05
151Tom GillespieStridersCroy00:52:09
152Jim DesmondStragglers00:52:13
153Colin OxladeCroydon H00:52:17
154Mark CawoodSouth London00:52:29
155Joseph Chang26.2 RRC00:52:33
156Mark PattinsonStragglers00:52:36
157Mike PocockReigate Priory00:52:39
158Graham BullReigate Priory00:52:39
159Kevin RiceHorley Harriers00:52:52
160Martin BellClapham C00:52:55
161Stuart PrenticeDorkingMV00:52:59
162Norman UrquiaWimbledon W00:53:06
163Dan VickersSouth London00:53:07
164Chris ReehDorkingMV00:53:08
165Robert GillDorkingMV00:53:19
166Gareth PritchardStragglers00:53:20
167Stephen VincentSouth London00:53:26
168Luke FrizoniClapham C00:53:29
169Andrew FayEpsom & Ewell00:53:31
170Daniel JeffriesDorkingMV00:53:40
171James ThomasEpsom & Ewell00:53:59
172Charles Hampden-SmithHerculesWimb00:54:06
173Mark LivingstoneHerculesWimb00:54:10
174David ScrimshawHerculesWimb00:54:16
175Neil AikmanCroydon H00:54:19
176Matt KiernanCroydon H00:54:43
177Andy Del NevoCroydon H00:54:48
178Andrew SimmsHerne Hill H00:54:50
179Billy CasserleySouth London00:54:54
180Michael TurnerStridersCroy00:55:06
181Barnaby RuddGuildford&G00:55:08
182Ben RevillHerculesWimb00:55:09
183Matt SmithDorkingMV00:55:11
184Gareth StaceDorkingMV00:55:13
185Robert Hinton26.2 RRC00:55:15
186Chris MercerGuildford&G00:55:23
187Chris MortonStridersCroy00:55:28
188Paul MitchellSouth London00:55:31
189Richard GrasslyDorkingMV00:55:39
190David Pimm26.2 RRC00:56:07
191Richard ClarkHerculesWimb00:56:12
192Roger Corbett *Serpentine R00:56:17
193James BartosikWalton AC00:56:21
194Vaughan RamsayRanelagh H00:56:27
195Mark FosterDulwich R00:56:30
196Michael ChappellSouth London00:56:37
197Murray GordonCroydon H00:56:56
198Andrew BakerGuildford&G00:57:07
199James HamiltonWimbledon W00:57:19
200Nick WadeReigate Priory00:57:38
201Matt SaundersSouth London00:57:45
202Geoff Tookey26.2 RRC00:58:05
203Mike MannDulwich R00:58:26
204Gary FordeHerculesWimb00:58:28
205Matthew GoughWoking AC00:58:37
206Robert GreenwoodStragglers00:58:56
207Valdis PauzersHerne Hill H00:59:02
208Nigel BramleyEps Oddballs01:00:05
209Andrew HowarthStragglers01:00:31
210Paddy PatrickReigate Priory01:00:46
211Oliver HoskenCroydon H01:01:13
212Tony HarranHerne Hill H01:01:43
213Richard Tomes26.2 RRC01:01:49
214Rush YadaveCroydon H01:01:55
215Philip IdeSouth London01:02:44
216Michael ChildEps Oddballs01:04:02
217Gareth GeorgeEpsom & Ewell01:05:14
218John CarterWimbledon W01:11:07
219Ian StrongEps Oddballs01:12:50
220Mark MarsdenGuildford&G01:16:16

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.