SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2016/2017
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2016 - 2017

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 7 January 2017

UNDER-15 GIRLS

1Sophie HoareBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC15:05
2Dominique CorradiSutton & District AC15:11
3Olivia McDonaldGuildford & Godalming AC15:12
4Charlotte VaughanWalton AC15:17
5Ellie SakariaGuildford & Godalming AC15:25
6Rachel PharaohWalton AC15:35
7Lucy BroderickReigate Priory AC15:41
8Rosie HammondHerne Hill Harriers15:48
9Charlotte GriffithsGuildford & Godalming AC16:09
10Emma HorseyWalton AC16:21
11Martha CollingsWoking AC16:23
12Amy MillerBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC16:23
13Emelye Kenyon-BrownReigate Priory AC16:24
14Lola WrightGuildford & Godalming AC16:26
15Jessica TabrahamHerne Hill Harriers16:32
16Megan CoffeyWalton AC16:36
17Imogen BurtonWalton AC16:38
18Emmie SavoryAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:43
19Lulu KingHerne Hill Harriers16:43
20Isobel StockleyEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:47
21Ciara MulvihillWoking AC16:50
22Amy DoveCamberley & District AC16:50
23Susannah HirstHerne Hill Harriers16:52
24Isobel PenniceardHerne Hill Harriers16:52
25Lily Waldeck-EvansHerne Hill Harriers16:58
26Katie DriverReigate Priory AC16:59
27Clarissa NichollsHerne Hill Harriers17:02
28Kathryn BeckettCamberley & District AC17:14
29Lily GrantReigate Priory AC17:22
 
30Ellie SlevinGuildford & Godalming AC17:23
31Katie ClutterbuckWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC17:28
32Phoebe SmithGuildford & Godalming AC17:30
33Maddy PullenReigate Priory AC17:38
34Poppy JensenThe Stragglers17:41
35Aoife Russell-MooreGuildford & Godalming AC17:46
36Rebekah RichesHercules Wimbledon AC17:48
37Ellie OsmondSouth London Harriers17:54
38Hannah BodoanoWoking AC18:02
39Clara SawickiWalton AC18:03
40Ella BarkerWoking AC18:06
41Madeleine OrensteinHercules Wimbledon AC18:11
42Abi WhiteAldershot, Farnham & District AC18:15
43Lauren FlackEpsom & Ewell Harriers18:16
44Sofia Di CarloHerne Hill Harriers18:27
45Jess CourtAldershot, Farnham & District AC18:39
46Madeleine Smith-LondonoHerne Hill Harriers18:45
47Alice BanfieldEpsom & Ewell Harriers18:47
48Poppy WaltersWoking AC18:55
49Ella LitjensAldershot, Farnham & District AC19:03
50Abby Graham-MawEpsom & Ewell Harriers19:06
51Lucy FisherEpsom & Ewell Harriers19:45
52Jemma HindsGuildford & Godalming AC20:15
53Dauphine RolinBelgrave Harriers20:22
54Imogen BusaKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers20:56
55Megan DriverCroydon Harriers21:06
56Arin RanceEpsom & Ewell Harriers21:43
57Laura BaileyEpsom & Ewell Harriers21:54
58Allison DalgleishBelgrave Harriers21:59
 

TEAM RESULT
1Guildford&Godalming31(3, 5, 9, 14)
2Walton AC36(4, 6, 10, 16)
3Herne Hill Harriers65(8, 15, 19, 23)
4Reigate Priory AC75(7, 13, 26, 29)
5Woking AC110(11, 21, 38, 40)
6Aldershot Farnham&D154(18, 42, 45, 49)
7Epsom & Ewell H160(20, 43, 47, 50)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.