SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2016/2017
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2016 - 2017

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 7 January 2017

UNDER-15 BOYS

1Luke van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District AC13:24
2Ben MarksWalton AC13:44
3Harley NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers13:49
4Charlie KershawAldershot, Farnham & District AC13:49
5Sam MartinGuildford & Godalming AC13:51
6Oscar MillardHerne Hill Harriers14:00
7Dylan SpencerWoking AC14:06
8Jack JohnsonCamberley & District AC14:08
9Angus CaruthWoking AC14:11
10Joe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District AC14:19
11Ben FitzpatrickWalton AC14:29
12Anold PeranaCrawley AC14:31
13Pavit KullarWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC14:32
14Oliver CoppellottiWalton AC14:32
15Eoin CanningAldershot, Farnham & District AC14:32
16Ben BlameyGuildford & Godalming AC14:35
17Samuel SheppardSouth London Harriers14:37
18Oliver SheppardGuildford & Godalming AC14:40
19Henry FisherHolland Sports AC14:43
20Joshua TaylorWalton AC14:44
21Nicholas SmithSouth London Harriers14:44
22Jack BurtonSouth London Harriers14:45
23Benjamin DibleyThe Stragglers14:47
24Charlie KrammerHerne Hill Harriers14:49
25Zayd AddicottBelgrave Harriers14:51
26Hugo HewittHolland Sports AC14:53
27Jack SimpsonSutton & District AC14:54
28George ManolisAldershot, Farnham & District AC14:55
29Jacob AlleyHerne Hill Harriers14:57
30Tom JonesWalton AC14:57
31Oliver Haines-FrancisKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers15:00
32Matt HallKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers15:03
33Josh ForemanAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:03
34Bilal BentchakalSutton & District AC15:05
35Robbie TamblingCroydon Harriers15:07
36Ethan KendallCamberley & District AC15:08
37Nathan FitzpatrickAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:08
38Thomas HardmanGuildford & Godalming AC15:14
39Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers15:15
40Alexander AbrahamHercules Wimbledon AC15:17
41Tom BlameyGuildford & Godalming AC15:18
42Joe SealSouth London Harriers15:18
43Henry SmithEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:20
 
44Daniel IllisHercules Wimbledon AC15:21
45Jack StraceyKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers15:30
46Matthew MaginnCroydon Harriers15:31
47Henry DownesGuildford & Godalming AC15:33
48Luke MannCamberley & District AC15:34
49Michael CottrillWalton AC15:36
50Oscar VollerHolland Sports AC15:40
51Mack DowneyKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers15:41
52Eric WilliamsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers15:41
53Nathan HolmesAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:41
54Reuben LeylandWalton AC15:47
55Aiken FurlongHerne Hill Harriers15:48
56Jack MellorCamberley & District AC15:55
57Cameron EnserBracknell AC16:09
58Isaac FlanaganCroydon Harriers16:10
59Marvin TchangwaWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC16:12
60Frank TownleyWoking AC16:14
61Matthew DominguesHolland Sports AC16:16
62Ewan WhiteHercules Wimbledon AC16:19
63Simon McCrohanWoking AC16:26
64Jacob SolonHerne Hill Harriers16:32
65Callum HockleySouth London Harriers16:32
66Fred JimackHercules Wimbledon AC16:34
67Ned CraddockHerne Hill Harriers16:40
68Toby ReynoldsHerne Hill Harriers16:46
69Owen WaiteSouth London Harriers17:04
70Steven WellsHercules Wimbledon AC17:12
71Owen CawoodSouth London Harriers17:22
72Zachary BlairCroydon Harriers17:22
73Daniel FoardSouth London Harriers17:27
74Toby SaibanHercules Wimbledon AC17:35
75Lucas PowellReigate Priory AC17:39
76Adam ShewCroydon Harriers17:40
77Hamish McNicolHercules Wimbledon AC17:43
78Theo FlanaganCroydon Harriers17:50
79Ben PalmerWalton AC17:50
80George Robert-ShawDorking Mole Valley AC18:02
81Elliot TaylorHercules Wimbledon AC18:18
82Jonathan LongCroydon Harriers18:23
83Daniel Nathanson-TannerHercules Wimbledon AC18:24
84Valentin NajorkaCroydon Harriers19:00
85Muralitharan VarathanCroydon Harriers19:27

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham&D30(1, 4, 10, 15)
2Walton AC47(2, 11, 14, 20)
3Guildford&Godalming77(5, 16, 18, 38)
4South London H102(17, 21, 22, 42)
5Herne Hill Harriers114(6, 24, 29, 55)
6Woking AC139(7, 9, 60, 63)
7Kingston AC & Poly H147(31, 32, 39, 45)
8Camberley & District148(8, 36, 48, 56)
9Holland Sports AC156(19, 26, 50, 61)
10Croydon Harriers211(35, 46, 58, 72)
11Hercules Wimbledon212(40, 44, 62, 66)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.