SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2016/2017
Today's Date: 23 May 2017
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2016 - 2017

SENIOR WOMEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 7 January 2017

1Phoebe LawKingston & Poly29:09
2Emily WicksAldershotF&D29:30
3Molly RenferHighgate Harrie29:40
4Chloe TigheHerne Hill H29:51
5Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell29:58
6Sophie CowperRotherham H&AC30:16
7Laura GentAldershotF&D30:24
8Gillian SandersRanelagh H31:01
9Hannah BrooksCrawley AC31:16
10Natalie HarveySouth London31:46
11Eleanor HarrisonGuildford&G32:05
12Megan De SilvaRanelagh H32:10
13Suzannah MonkGuildford&G32:32
14Natasha LodgeHerne Hill H32:34
15Mary JamesSouth London32:36
16Sarah WinterStragglers33:08
17Stevie LawrenceCroydon H33:15
18Alice WhileyClapham C33:17
19Annes StevensHerne Hill H33:18
20Yasmin GoaterGuildford&G33:22
21Sophie HarrisBelgrave H33:28
22Laura BlazeyRanelagh H33:31
23Suzy WhatmoughRanelagh H33:34
24Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell33:35
25Johanna VickersSouth London33:43
26Rachel BakerClapham C33:58
27Elizabeth StavreskiThames H&H34:04
28Rachel Coe-O'BrienSouth London34:21
29Marta CecconiEpsom & Ewell34:32
30Julia WedmoreHerne Hill H34:41
31Gina GalbraithHerculesWimb34:46
32April James-WelshSouth London34:47
33Iona CouslandBelgrave H35:02
34Lucy WertheimHerculesWimb35:03
35Rebecca O'KillBelgrave H35:07
36Samantha PickfordWimbledon W35:08
37Claire BaglinDulwich R35:24
38Kate CrawfordHerne Hill H35:27
39Natalie GentrySouth London35:30
40Christina PennockBelgrave H35:44
41Natalie WilsonReigate Priory35:50
42Marie Synnott-WellsRanelagh H35:54
43Francesca ClarkeHerculesWimb35:56
44Ola BalmeDulwich R35:59
45Monika CrouseHerculesWimb36:08
46Katie WillsSouth London36:13
47Julia BaileyRanelagh H36:16
48Katie KedwardClapham C36:29
49Lauren JohnsonEpsom & Ewell36:36
50Anna GarnierThames H&H36:40
51Estle ViljoenHerculesWimb36:42
52Sally UnderhillBelgrave H36:57
53Karen LeveneStragglers37:04
54Kate CarterWimbledon W37:29
55Beckie ChapmanSouth London37:32
56Samantha WhitingHerne Hill H37:37
57Fiona MaddocksBelgrave H37:44
58Katie ChaddStridersCroy37:47
59Pippa MajorSouth London37:54
60Rhiannon NeedhamSerpentine R37:54
61Megan BaileyBelgrave H37:56
62Wendy FitzpatrickAldershotF&D38:06
63Anna ThomasDulwich R38:08
64Beatrix LafreniereAldershotF&D38:14
65Helen WhiteBelgrave H38:32
66Helen DaviesStragglers38:39
67Vanda CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell38:43
68Hazel ImesonTadworth AC38:45
69Eleanor SimmonsDulwich R38:58
70Anna SymmsClapham C39:08
71Bernadette MaherWimbledon W39:12
72Jessica WinfieldHerne Hill H39:21
73Becky LaurenceStridersCroy39:24
74Lucy ClappDulwich R39:34
75Sharmila FranksEpsom & Ewell39:42
76Emma HughesClapham C39:49
77Joanne CampbellStridersCroy39:53
78Chiara SameleWimbledon W39:57
79Madeleine GarnerStragglers40:00
80Amelia Ashton-JonesWimbledon W40:14
81Linda IngramSouth London40:19
82Eileen BrandleyHerculesWimb40:46
83Jennifer DebbageDorkingMV40:55
84Ella WaddinghamWimbledon W41:01
85Shun-Lai ChanCollingwood 41:09
86Vicki GoodwinBelgrave H41:12
87Clare WyngardDulwich R41:16
88Jane MunnTadworth AC41:23
89Katie LoweSouth London41:38
90Annette MorrisReigate Priory41:46
91Lisa EllisGuildford&G42:15
92Ros TaborDulwich R42:23
93Rachel RevettRanelagh H42:41
94Angela WilsonSouth London42:46
95Cathy SimpsonDulwich R42:46
96Rebecca MaitlandHerne Hill H42:53
97Fenella WillisHerculesWimb42:56
98Verka LafeuilleRanelagh H43:04
99Sara GiebelmannWoking AC43:27
100Marilena De LucaHerculesWimb43:29
101Sandra McDonaldTadworth AC43:42
102Claire StewardDulwich R43:57
103Mary MatthewsTadworth AC44:03
104Helen MaguireEpsom & Ewell44:09
105Jessica DaviesThames H&H44:17
106Jules WilliamsCroydon H44:28
107Anna JurkiewiczClapham C44:39
108Vivien VictorDorkingMV44:58
109Claire MorganWimbledon W45:06
110Penelope CummingsHerne Hill H45:52
111Rowena HornshawHerculesWimb46:02
112Sabine DuffyStragglers46:24
113Jane HarriesWimbledon W46:38
114Patricia HowardSouth London46:40
115Susan BunnWimbledon W47:03
116Fiona BishopWoking AC47:18
117Sarah AllenHerne Hill H47:28
118Joanna Winn-SmithThames H&H47:38
119Miriam De SouzaCroydon H47:53
120Ann Bath26.2 RRC48:01
121Tina WoodsEpsom & Ewell48:10
122Ingrid MrazovaTadworth AC48:14
123Isabel GwytherWimbledon W49:28
124Caroline FerrariWimbledon W49:54
125Jean TaylorWimbledon W50:50
126Flora Di CarloHerne Hill H52:54
127Suguna KulasekaramCollingwood 52:59
128Rosa ConstantinouCollingwood 53:23
129Radhika SelvarajahCroydon H60:26
TEAM RESULT
1Ranelagh Harriers65(8, 12, 22, 23)
2Herne Hill Harriers67(4, 14, 19, 30)
3South London H78(10, 15, 25, 28)
4Epsom & Ewell H107(5, 24, 29, 49)
5Belgrave Harriers129(21, 33, 35, 40)
6Aldershot Farnham&D135(2, 7, 62, 64)
7Guildford&Godalming135(11, 13, 20, 91)
8Hercules Wimbledon153(31, 34, 43, 45)
9Clapham Chasers162(18, 26, 48, 70)
10Dulwich Runners213(37, 44, 63, 69)
11The Stragglers AC214(16, 53, 66, 79)
12Wimbledon Windmilers239(36, 54, 71, 78)
13Thames Hare & Hounds300(27, 50, 105, 118)
14Tadworth AC360(68, 88, 101, 103)
15Croydon Harriers371(17, 106, 119, 129)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.