SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2015/2016
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2015 - 2016

Main Championships, Denbies, Dorking - 10 January 2016

SENIOR WOMEN

1Georgie BruinvelsAldershot, Farnham & District AC31:25
2Steph McCallSouth London Harriers31:35
3Sophie CowperLincWellingt32:09
4Katie BingleAldershot, Farnham & District AC32:46
5Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District AC33:08
6Karen EllisonHerne Hill Harriers33:50
7Hannah Rose ThomasAldershot, Farnham & District AC33:52
8Megan De SilvaRanelagh Harriers34:01
9Zoe Vail SmithBelgrave Harriers34:10
10Sam Ludlow TaylorSerpentine Runners34:26
11Abi WeedsRanelagh Harriers35:08
12Fiona De MaunyWalton AC35:15
13Claire GrimaHercules Wimbledon AC35:23
14Sarah WinterThe Stragglers35:29
15Sarah HazelThames Hare & Hounds35:34
16Joanna KlaptoczGuildford & Godalming AC35:48
17Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers35:57
18Natasha SheelSerpentine Runners36:03
19Felicity ColeBelgrave Harriers36:04
20Joanne LockerWalton AC36:06
21Georgina BlandDorking Mole Valley AC36:14
22Yasmin GoaterGuildford & Godalming AC36:21
23Annes StevensHerne Hill Harriers36:35
24Elizabeth StavreskiThames Hare & Hounds36:42
25Rebecca HallRanelagh Harriers36:59
26Natalie GentrySouth London Harriers37:31
27Rachel Coe-O'BrienSouth London Harriers37:32
28Ruth WallaceThames Hare & Hounds37:51
29Jemma NeateGuildford & Godalming AC37:55
30Gina GalbraithHercules Wimbledon AC37:56
31Anna ThomasDulwich Runners38:04
32Jenna TarrantWoking AC38:11
33Ola BalmeDulwich Runners38:16
34Joanna ShillingtonThames Hare & Hounds38:19
35Nicola RichmondDulwich Runners38:22
36Jo VickersSouth London Harriers38:24
37Kate CarterWimbledon Windmilers38:27
38Suzy WhatmoughRanelagh Harriers38:28
39Stephanie MitchellHerne Hill Harriers38:35
40Susanna HarrisonGuildford & Godalming AC38:38
41Francesca ClarkeHercules Wimbledon AC38:44
42Lucy ButtAldershot, Farnham & District AC38:46
43Samantha PickfordWimbledon Windmilers38:48
44Marie Synnott-WellsRanelagh Harriers38:51
45Christina PennockBelgrave Harriers38:56
46Natasha LodgeHerne Hill Harriers38:58
47Mathilde PaulsThames Hare & Hounds39:06
48Kate CrawfordHerne Hill Harriers39:12
49Sharon WalkerDorking Mole Valley AC39:20
50Bronwyn MayoWimbledon Windmilers39:30
51Michelle LennonDulwich Runners39:31
52Lauren JohnsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers39:35
53Pam IannellaSouth London Harriers39:38
54Vikki FilsellThames Hare & Hounds39:50
55Olivia ZeltnerHerne Hill Harriers39:56
56Marta CecconiEpsom & Ewell Harriers39:58
57Katie StylesDulwich Runners39:59
58Dee SmaleThe Stragglers40:00
59Helen MaguireEpsom & Ewell Harriers40:02
60Amelia Ashton-JonesWimbledon Windmilers40:04
61Maggie StathamHolland Sports AC40:10
62Lisa ThomasHercules Wimbledon AC40:15
63Beatrix LafreniereAldershot, Farnham & District AC40:25
64Clare FowlerRanelagh Harriers40:30
65Fiona AskewDulwich Runners40:43
66Bernadette MaherWimbledon Windmilers40:53
67Angela KikugawaHercules Wimbledon AC41:04
68Eva HatfieldEpsom & Ewell Harriers41:08
69Suzanne SwaineHerne Hill Harriers41:13
70Alex BridgesWimbledon Windmilers41:18
71Natasha McKennaSouth London Harriers41:40
72Monika CrouseHercules Wimbledon AC41:43
 
73Linda IngramSouth London Harriers41:49
74Megan BaileyBelgrave Harriers41:50
75Vanda CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell Harriers41:58
76Rebacca BarrowHerne Hill Harriers42:05
77Hilary DaviesThe Stragglers42:07
78Eleanor SimmonsDulwich Runners42:24
79Eryn LovellSerpentine Runners42:30
80Andrea ThomasGuildford & Godalming AC42:35
81Chiara SameleWimbledon Windmilers42:38
82Susanna GoffeWimbledon Windmilers42:54
83Jane MunnTadworth AC42:58
84Jenny CornishDorking Mole Valley AC43:03
85Chloe BeanEpsom & Ewell Harriers43:11
86Ella WaddinghamWimbledon Windmilers43:14
87Eileen BrandleyHercules Wimbledon AC43:17
88Ros TaborDulwich Runners43:19
89Nicky AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers43:22
90Annmarie SeymourHercules Wimbledon AC43:29
91Lucy ClappDulwich Runners43:36
92Victoria ElbourneRanelagh Harriers43:46
93Jessica WinfieldHerne Hill Harriers43:53
94Lois ReedDulwich Runners44:11
95Clare WyngardDulwich Runners44:20
96Louise SchlaeppiDorking Mole Valley AC44:40
97Liz RichardsonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers44:57
98Vivien UrbanHercules Wimbledon AC45:42
99Jennifer FernandoHercules Wimbledon AC45:46
100Aimee FairhurstDorking Mole Valley AC45:54
101Vivien VictorDorking Mole Valley AC45:57
102Sapphira Van AssemaWimbledon Windmilers46:01
103Claire MorganWimbledon Windmilers46:17
104Katie GarrodEpsom & Ewell Harriers46:22
105Lias EllisGuildford & Godalming AC46:24
106Mary MatthewsTadworth AC46:31
107Andrea BruntonTadworth AC46:48
108Sally ParryEpsom & Ewell Harriers46:53
109Holly HuntThames Hare & Hounds47:04
110Sophie BennettWimbledon Windmilers47:31
111Lisa WoodWimbledon Windmilers47:38
112Lindsey AnnableDulwich Runners47:50
113Cecilia SiruffoGuildford & Godalming AC48:32
114Claire StewardDulwich Runners48:52
115Tina WoodsEpsom & Ewell Harriers49:03
116Sue PhillipsDorking Mole Valley AC49:06
117Rowena HornshawHercules Wimbledon AC49:13
118Caroline UpsonTadworth AC49:16
119Verka LafeuilleThe Stragglers49:35
120Jean TaylorWimbledon Windmilers50:03
121Samantha DaySerpentine Runners50:16
122Victoria BinghamGuildford & Godalming AC50:44
123Miriam De SouzaCroydon Harriers50:48
124Isabel GwytherWimbledon Windmilers51:04
125Caroline FerrariWimbledon Windmilers51:06
126Alyson YoungWimbledon Windmilers51:11
127Rachel SaundersTadworth AC51:24
128Ann Bath26.2 RRC51:45
129Joanna LuckmanDorking Mole Valley AC52:07
130Wendy WakelinDorking Mole Valley AC52:10
131Gail CaruanaThe Stragglers52:32
132Susan BunnWimbledon Windmilers52:39
133Emma CraytonDorking Mole Valley AC52:49
134Lynda ChaseThe Stragglers53:03
135Chrissie GlewThe Stragglers53:11
136Aine MatthewsTadworth AC53:20
137Sarah WynnEpsom & Ewell Harriers54:34
138Mirella GenzianiThe Stragglers55:41
139Flora Di CarloHerne Hill Harriers58:07
140Di CarterWimbledon Windmilers58:12
141Fern CarterTadworth AC58:14
142Deepa SharmaRanelagh Harriers59:07
143Anne WalkerWimbledon Windmilers62:33
144Zahra SharplesDorking Mole Valley AC65:00
 

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham&D17(1, 4, 5, 7)
2Ranelagh Harriers82(8, 11, 25, 38)
3South London H91(2, 26, 27, 36)
4Thames Hare & Hounds101(15, 24, 28, 34)
5Guildford&Godalming107(16, 22, 29, 40)
6Herne Hill Harriers114(6, 23, 39, 46)
7Hercules Wimbledon146(13, 30, 41, 62)
8Belgrave Harriers147(9, 19, 45, 74)
9Dulwich Runners150(31, 33, 35, 51)
10Epsom & Ewell H184(17, 52, 56, 59)
11Wimbledon Windmilers190(37, 43, 50, 60)
12Serpentine RC228(10, 18, 79, 121)
13Dorking & Mole V250(21, 49, 84, 96)
14The Stragglers AC268(14, 58, 77, 119)
15Tadworth AC414(83, 106, 107, 118)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.