SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2011/2012
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2011 - 2012

Main Championships, Denbies Vineyard, Dorking - 7 January 2012

SENIOR WOMEN

1Georgie BruinvelsAldershot, Farnham & District AC29:02
2Hayley MunnClapham Chasers30:36
3Ruth CliftonThames Hare & Hounds30:45
4Emily AldenEpsom & Ewell Harriers31:02
5Beckie WoodlandSouth London Harriers31:26
6Karen EllisonHerne Hill Harriers31:44
7Estelle DamantRanelagh Harriers31:45
8Jo RodriguezWoking AC32:06
9Montana JonesAldershot, Farnham & District AC32:15
10Zoe WestEpsom & Ewell Harriers32:56
11Natalie WilsonReigate Priory AC32:59
12Alice LethbridgeAldershot, Farnham & District AC33:00
13Carla MolinaroWalton AC33:04
14Martha CasaviejaWalton AC33:10
15Liz StavreskiThames Hare & Hounds33:19
16Claire GrimaHercules Wimbledon AC33:26
17Natalie GloverSouth London Harriers33:32
18Jo LockerWalton AC33:36
19Ola BalmeDulwich Runners33:55
20Melissa GaleaClapham Chasers34:05
21Amy AronsonHercules Wimbledon AC34:12
22Zoe PikeHercules Wimbledon AC34:14
23Rebecca BlackDorking Mole Valley AC34:17
24Ruth HuttonSouth London Harriers34:20
25Juliet BernaysClapham Chasers34:21
26Tilly HeatonBelgrave Harriers34:22
27Jennifer FernandoHercules Wimbledon AC34:25
28Pippa MajorThames Hare & Hounds34:37
29Laura DenisonSerpentine Runners34:43
30Rebecca GreenWimbledon Windmilers35:01
31Jenna TarrantWoking AC35:08
32Vikki FilsellThames Hare & Hounds35:21
33Anne HegvoldBelgrave Harriers35:26
34Kay TrinderWoking AC35:32
35Clare MullengerWimbledon Windmilers35:34
36Samantha WhitingHerne Hill Harriers35:44
37Emily HoggThames Hare & Hounds35:47
38Yasmin GoaterGuildford & Godalming AC35:56
39Kelly NugentClapham Chasers36:02
40Christine LowsonGuildford & Godalming AC36:03
41Lynne JonesDorking Mole Valley AC36:07
42Louise JonascuDorking Mole Valley AC36:08
43Suzanne SwainHerne Hill Harriers36:11
44Susanna HarrisonWoking AC36:12
45Katie CroweSerpentine Runners36:21
46Vanda CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell Harriers36:23
47Michelle OldhamWoking AC36:25
48Claire TurnerClapham Chasers36:37
49Amy FisherClapham Chasers36:43
50Louisa HarroldHerne Hill Harriers36:56
51Steph UptonStriders of Croydon36:59
52Alison CarpenterThames Hare & Hounds37:08
53Sylvie KahSouth London Harriers37:12
54Jane DaviesEpsom & Ewell Harriers37:24
55Sarah KnoxSerpentine Runners37:31
56Louise SchlaeppiDorking Mole Valley AC37:32
57Severine LotaClapham Chasers37:34
58Ros BroomfieldDorking Mole Valley AC37:35
59Vivienne MitchellSouth London Harriers37:37
60Rebecca BarronHerne Hill Harriers37:45
61Patricja PeeverWimbledon Windmilers37:50
62Vicki GoodwinBelgrave Harriers38:03
63Bernadette MaherWimbledon Windmilers38:15
64Daniella MinghamRanelagh Harriers38:17
65Ros TaborDulwich Runners38:21
66Bea LafreniereGuildford & Godalming AC38:23
67Sharon WalkerDorking Mole Valley AC38:31
68Josephine ThompsonStriders of Croydon38:35
69Fenella WillisHercules Wimbledon AC38:38
70Rachel StacyGuildford & Godalming AC38:40
71Louise PiearsRanelagh Harriers38:41
72Jacqui MoulderDorking Mole Valley AC38:54
 
73Rachael DaviesThames Hare & Hounds38:55
74Jenny DextorDorking Mole Valley AC39:01
75Louise BendeusHercules Wimbledon AC39:03
76Kate SymonsThames Hare & Hounds39:06
77Lisa WoodWimbledon Windmilers39:12
78Bernadette KoltaiClapham Chasers39:15
79Annette MorrisReigate Priory AC39:21
80Nicky AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers39:21
81Sandra ProsserRanelagh Harriers39:30
82Claire StewardDulwich Runners39:40
83Fiona ParryWalton AC39:44
84Sarah AllenHerne Hill Harriers39:48
85Debbie RaymondKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers40:03
86Jackie McLannanGuildford & Godalming AC40:09
87Clare WyngardDulwich Runners40:12
88Sonia RowlandRanelagh Harriers40:14
89Anna ThomasDulwich Runners40:24
90Monika CrouseHercules Wimbledon AC40:39
91Merilyn DavisThe Stragglers40:41
92Anne SheldonWimbledon Windmilers40:49
93Dana VoyseyClapham Chasers40:53
94Melanie RossCollingwood AC41:06
95Valerie PlaceHolland Sports AC41:10
96Heather MartingellRanelagh Harriers41:12
97Susanna DittonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC41:15
98Penel FixterHerne Hill Harriers41:23
99Marilena De LucaHercules Wimbledon AC41:32
100Karen MarshallDorking Mole Valley AC41:43
101Amanda KempThe Stragglers41:43
102Susan PhillipsDorking Mole Valley AC42:05
103Amanda LoomesDorking Mole Valley AC42:06
104Gaelle DelmasReigate Priory AC42:15
105Suzanne BarnesWoking AC42:33
106Agnes MolendowskaDorking Mole Valley AC43:05
107Heather LetleyHercules Wimbledon AC43:06
108Lindsay AnnableDulwich Runners43:25
109Sonia WilliamsHerne Hill Harriers43:33
110Chrissie GlewThe Stragglers44:00
111Olin Inak-PriceWoking AC44:07
112Lynda ChaseThe Stragglers44:21
113Vivien VictorDorking Mole Valley AC44:35
114Chris FlynnWoking AC44:46
115Cat GaskellCollingwood AC44:55
116Claire RennieHerne Hill Harriers45:17
117Tessa GloverSerpentine Runners45:31
118Rowena HornshawHercules Wimbledon AC45:38
119Alyson WhyattSouth London Harriers45:44
120Lorraine HewittSouth London Harriers45:54
121Rachel WilliamsCrawley AC45:58
122Annette HelliwellCollingwood AC46:08
123Natasha ParryThe Stragglers46:16
124Jane McTaggartHolland Sports AC46:36
125Stephanie BurchillDulwich Runners46:47
126Clare EdwardsSutton Runners46:53
127Rachel BrunswickDorking Mole Valley AC47:06
128Angela KikugawaHercules Wimbledon AC47:11
129Gill HesseSerpentine Runners47:27
130Wendy WilsonHolland Sports AC47:35
131Alison FoxCollingwood AC47:45
132Jilly DolphinHerne Hill Harriers47:51
133Jo Newstead26.2 RRC47:58
134Maria Cenalhor26.2 RRC48:25
135Gail CaruanaThe Stragglers48:38
136Gill StalleyCollingwood AC49:25
137Tamsin BurlandRanelagh Harriers50:42
138Lizzie StangerReigate Priory AC51:57
139Karen RogersSutton Runners52:06
140Tina RussellSutton Runners52:13
141Sandhya DrewCollingwood AC53:56
142Zahara SharplesDorking Mole Valley AC56:02
143Katie KnightCollingwood AC80:10

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.