SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2005/2006
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2005 - 2006

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 7 January 2006

UNDER-15 GIRLS

1Lily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:36
2Sophie CowperRedhill & Surrey Beagles AC17:19
3Emily Eastland17:27
4Philippa SweetnamAldershot, Farnham & District AC17:32
5Nicola BaddeleyAldershot, Farnham & District AC17:44
6Avril RobinsonHerne Hill Harriers17:50
7Catherine TaylorAldershot, Farnham & District AC18:03
8Jo ParkerGuildford & Godalming AC18:16
9Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell Harriers18:36
10Yasmin GoaterGuildford & Godalming AC18:39
11Melissa HackWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC18:44
12Danielle BrewerAldershot, Farnham & District AC18:44
13Helena CorbinWoking AC18:45
14Josie InverdaleKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers18:45
15Jessica WilkinsonAldershot, Farnham & District AC18:57
16Hannah BarefieldAldershot, Farnham & District AC18:59
17Fiediyna ReleighWoking AC19:10
18Jennifer FernandoHercules Wimbledon AC19:11
19Georgia MainsarowRanelagh Harriers19:26
20Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell Harriers19:28
21Daisy CollingridgeCroydon Harriers19:30
22Rebecca FairheadGuildford & Godalming AC19:30
23Chloe DawesAldershot, Farnham & District AC19:47
 
24Rachel PriceRanelagh Harriers19:55
25Christine LowsonGuildford & Godalming AC20:03
26Diana BaracAldershot, Farnham & District AC20:15
27Arabella SkinnerRanelagh Harriers20:17
28Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers20:19
29Suzanna DittonAldershot, Farnham & District AC20:21
30Rosemary FernandoHercules Wimbledon AC20:23
31Stephanie TilleyHerne Hill Harriers20:26
32Melanie WrightWoking AC20:33
33Alex RobertsDorking Mole Valley AC20:44
34Jemma NeateGuildford & Godalming AC20:45
35Victoria ElbourneRanelagh Harriers21:11
36Monica IsaacSutton & District AC21:20
37Gemma McDonaldHerne Hill Harriers21:24
38Anna CraceHerne Hill Harriers21:26
39Sophie OvensSutton & District AC21:47
40Joanna BoddyEpsom & Ewell Harriers22:09
41Louise HarveyGuildford & Godalming AC22:21
42Grace Wales-BonnerHerne Hill Harriers22:26
43Lorna TwyfordCamberley & District AC22:51
44Hannah LongHercules Wimbledon AC22:56
45Victoria HewettWoking AC24:12
46Ursula FinchHerne Hill Harriers24:54
 

TEAM RESULT
Aldershot Farnham&D11(1, 2, 3, 5)
Guildford&Godalming49(6, 8, 16, 19)
Epsom & Ewell H71(7, 15, 21, 28)
Ranelagh Harriers77(14, 18, 20, 25)
Woking AC77(10, 13, 23, 31)
Herne Hill Harriers79(4, 22, 26, 27)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.