SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2004/2005
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2004 - 2005

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 8 January 2005

UNDER-13 GIRLS

1Emily EastlandHorsham Blue Star Harriers13:30
2Catherine TaylorAldershot, Farnham & District AC13:41
3Bethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District AC14:06
4Charlotte ArnellAldershot, Farnham & District AC14:07
5Emelia GoreckaDorking Mole Valley AC14:09
6Frederica FosterSouth London Harriers14:38
7Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell Harriers14:45
8Jo ParkerGuildford & Godalming AC14:46
9Joanna BoddyEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:02
10Sophie ShawStriders of Croydon15:03
11Hannah FayDorking Mole Valley AC15:05
12Laura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC15:06
13Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill Harriers15:07
14Kay WilsonSouth London Harriers15:08
15Maddie GunnAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:10
16Michaela KnesplHercules Wimbledon AC15:21
17Jasmin DotzekRedhill & Surrey Beagles AC15:30
18Jemma NeateGuildford & Godalming AC15:34
19Danielle BrewerCamberley & District AC15:36
20Amelia TompkinsCamberley & District AC15:59
21Harriet FieldSouth London Harriers16:04
22Sarah SpearsAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:09
23Lucy MorrisWoking AC16:14
 
24Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:17
25Rebecca FairheadGuildford & Godalming AC16:17
26Catherine HallGuildford & Godalming AC16:22
27Chloe SmithAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:27
28Amy MitchellSouth London Harriers16:32
29Hannah FieldSouth London Harriers16:32
30Lorna TwyfordCamberley & District AC16:37
31Sophia CartmellCrawley AC16:38
32Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:39
33Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:43
34Natalia CawleyAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:50
35Jessica WilkinsonAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:50
36Louise HarveyGuildford & Godalming AC16:51
37Sophie GreenwoodHercules Wimbledon AC16:53
38Jazime RocksHerne Hill Harriers16:58
39Anna GraceHerne Hill Harriers17:02
40Jade SkinnerHercules Wimbledon AC17:06
41Amelia MaugauberDorking Mole Valley AC17:25
42Charlotte HewettWoking AC17:36
43Kate HottonSutton Runners18:29
44Ursula FinchHerne Hill Harriers19:19
45Victoria SaltCamberley & District AC19:38

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot, Farnham & District AC16(1, 2, 3, 10)
2South London Harriers45(4, 9, 14, 18)
3Guildford & Godalming AC50(6, 11, 16, 17)
4Camberley & District AC72(12, 13, 20, 27)
5Herne Hill Harriers83(8, 24, 25, 26)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.