SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2002/2003
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2002 - 2003

Main Championships, Nork Park, Banstead - 4 January 2003

SENIOR MEN

1Paul RodgersCrawley AC40:20
2Dereje KebedeHercules Wimbledon AC40:26
3Jon McCallumCroydon Harriers40:34
4Stuart MajorSouth London Harriers40:50
5Kojo KyeremeShaftesbury Barnet Harriers41:37
6James HarveyWalton AC41:47
7Nick AltmannThames Hare & Hounds41:57
8Dave RobinsonHerne Hill Harriers41:59
9Tim BedfordAldershot, Farnham & District AC42:10
10Andy WeirThames Hare & Hounds42:21
11Iain LockettHerne Hill Harriers42:33
12Mike BoyleHerne Hill Harriers42:35
13Andrew FranklinBoxhill Racers42:36
14Gareth PriceBoxhill Racers42:37
15Paul HaywoodBoxhill Racers42:42
16Roger AlsopBelgrave Harriers42:52
17Richard WardBelgrave Harriers43:00
18A ThomasThames Hare & Hounds43:11
19Lyndon McKevittHerne Hill Harriers43:18
20Kevin GaddGuildford & Godalming AC43:30
21Paul PhillipsHerne Hill Harriers43:31
22Wayne SmithWoking AC43:38
23Jamie McCullaghKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers43:49
24D SymonsThames Hare & Hounds44:07
25Tony HarranHerne Hill Harriers44:11
26Tom KennedyHercules Wimbledon AC44:17
27Adrian GreenBoxhill Racers44:31
28Simon CoombesHerne Hill Harriers44:42
29Mark GregoryBoxhill Racers44:50
30Jon HamblenWalton AC44:58
31Andy FlettCollingwood AC45:00
32Vic MaughnHerne Hill Harriers45:07
33N HodgesDorking Mole Valley AC45:14
34C DanielsThames Hare & Hounds45:23
35Stephen BaylissCroydon Harriers45:28
36Karl CorpesAldershot, Farnham & District AC45:36
37P LydonEpsom & Ewell Harriers45:37
38Richard TweddleBoxhill Racers45:41
39Mark TennysonGuildford & Godalming AC45:43
40A KennisThames Hare & Hounds45:44
41Neil CovingtonGuildford & Godalming AC45:47
42Murray NewmanHerne Hill Harriers45:48
43Martin GilesSutton Runners45:54
44Clayton PayneWoking AC45:57
45Andy BickerstaffRanelagh Harriers46:05
46David OgdenSouth London Harriers46:06
47David MorrisBoxhill Racers46:06
48Mike AireyBoxhill Racers46:21
49Andrew LawrenceKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers46:25
50Mike WaineWoking AC46:28
51Paul DoyleRanelagh Harriers46:31
52Lee MorganSouth London Harriers46:38
53Mike MaranzanoKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers46:45
54Will ClarkEpsom & Ewell Harriers46:51
55Neil BardsleySouth London Harriers46:55
56Alaster SmithReigate Priory AC46:57
57Clive EdgingtonSouth London Harriers47:00
58Jason MacenhillStriders of Croydon47:10
59Robin CopestickWalton AC47:12
60Jim CollinsBoxhill Racers47:23
61Andrew ArbourKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers47:24
62Gerard CrispieStriders of Croydon47:28
63Jon BrineWalton AC47:32
64Dan ChappellHerne Hill Harriers47:43
65Steve SinnettHercules Wimbledon AC47:48
66C RankinEpsom & Ewell Harriers47:50
67Andrew CollinsSouth London Harriers47:56
68Chris PhelanThe Stragglers48:01
69Andy EvansSouth London Harriers48:04
70Dan GillettCollingwood AC48:06
71Kevin JacquesRanelagh Harriers48:09
72Colin ParrackBoxhill Racers48:12
73Chris LoizouDulwich Runners48:14
74Dave HuckSutton Runners48:16
75Mike MannDulwich Runners48:21
76Barry WhiteHercules Wimbledon AC48:30
77Will CockerellBelgrave Harriers48:33
78David BakerReigate Priory AC48:48
79G FrenchEpsom & Ewell Harriers48:51
80D OtteyDorking Mole Valley AC48:59
81Martin NewtonSutton Runners49:02
82Steve TrinerSouth London Harriers49:07
83Ray AllenKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers49:23
84Robert LangridgeCroydon Harriers49:24
85Eric BlackmoreHercules Wimbledon AC49:30
86Richard DrewWalton AC49:33
87Antonio MartinsSouth London Harriers49:36
88Andrew CunninghamHercules Wimbledon AC49:38
89Geoff JerwoodHerne Hill Harriers49:42
90Chris StoneReigate Priory AC49:46
91Geoff NewtonTadworth AC49:58
92Colin OxladeCroydon Harriers50:04
93Paul MitchellSouth London Harriers50:07
94Dylan OwenDulwich Runners50:09
95Dennis WilliamsHercules Wimbledon AC50:12
96J BowersWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC50:13
97Tony O'BrienHolland Sports AC50:18
98Chris MortonStriders of Croydon50:27
 
99Simon DenlyHaslemere Border AC50:31
100Gordon NewlandsDulwich Runners50:36
101Rob HallHolland Sports AC50:47
102Ben CadyCollingwood AC50:49
103Damian MacenhillStriders of Croydon50:55
104D PescodThames Hare & Hounds51:02
105A IrvineThames Hare & Hounds51:09
106Dave WestDulwich Runners51:17
107Mikhail PopovCroydon Harriers51:27
108Keith DunningCollingwood AC51:31
109J ButlerEpsom & Ewell Harriers51:35
110Simon BrazilThe Stragglers51:45
111Dave RossSutton Runners51:55
112Nigel JarvisHolland Sports AC52:12
113Rob MothersoleCollingwood AC52:18
114Robert McDonoughKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers52:24
115Hugh SaxbyHercules Wimbledon AC52:25
116Nigel BushRedhill & Surrey Beagles AC52:31
117Gerald SmithEpsom & Ewell Harriers52:34
118Andrew Del-NevoCroydon Harriers52:48
119Martin O'HalloranHercules Wimbledon AC52:57
120Rob RussellDorking Mole Valley AC53:01
121Avenash ShamlollHerne Hill Harriers53:02
122Steve HuttonTadworth AC53:07
123Keith HutchingsSouth London Harriers53:11
124Keith BrownCroydon Harriers53:22
125Paddy PatrickReigate Priory AC53:31
126M GardnerDorking Mole Valley AC53:44
127D CattermoleEpsom & Ewell Harriers53:47
128P FurlongDorking Mole Valley AC53:50
129Neil ChapmanHerne Hill Harriers53:52
130Fred GoldingWoking AC53:59
131Terry WardSouth London Harriers54:14
132Graham TuckerRedhill & Surrey Beagles AC54:18
133John QuaintanceSouth London Harriers54:20
134S KempDorking Mole Valley AC54:23
135Robert StillwellRanelagh Harriers54:29
136Nigel ClemensThe Stragglers54:31
137Frank HadfieldWoking AC54:37
138William ArburyEpsom & Ewell Harriers54:45
139Ian SesnanDulwich Runners54:48
140Paul BowenHolland Sports AC54:54
141D MitchellEpsom & Ewell Harriers54:58
142Tim MiddlehurstWoking AC55:02
143N SmithThames Hare & Hounds55:13
144Neils AndersenRanelagh Harriers55:15
145R SteerDorking Mole Valley AC55:31
146Martin LloydCollingwood AC55:32
147Mike ElliotKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers55:34
148Nigel BongersHolland Sports AC55:36
149Anthony AustinSouth London Harriers55:37
150Ian EdmondsReigate Priory AC55:39
151Alan DavidsonHaslemere Border AC55:42
152Tim McIntyreSutton Runners56:00
153Ian SkingleyReigate Priory AC56:05
154Jess StrongCollingwood AC56:50
155Bernie IngramsSouth London Harriers56:57
156M JaquesDorking Mole Valley AC57:18
157Les HuitsonHolland Sports AC57:26
158Terry FogartyCollingwood AC57:28
159R PowellDorking Mole Valley AC57:50
160Richard ClarkTadworth AC58:07
161Mike TowerseyTadworth AC58:20
162Tim ForberSutton Runners58:34
163Malcolm WhelanCollingwood AC58:52
164Bob PullenStriders of Croydon58:54
165Dave HowardSutton Runners59:17
166Graham PullenHolland Sports AC59:23
167Chris BrookeCollingwood AC60:00
168Graham HuntleyKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers60:03
169Andy HaywardRanelagh Harriers60:26
170S DykesDorking Mole Valley AC60:38
171Geoff ReadKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers60:39
172M HornerDorking Mole Valley AC61:08
173Chris FitzgeraldCollingwood AC61:19
174Jack RutherfordWalton AC61:26
175Nigel CatlowTadworth AC61:31
176S ClarkeEpsom & Ewell Harriers61:41
177John GannonStriders of Croydon62:37
178Edward ChapmanSutton Runners62:40
179Barrie CleggLingfield Runners62:47
180Bernard ImberDulwich Runners63:01
181C CooperDorking Mole Valley AC63:30
182Peter ButcherLingfield Runners63:31
183Darren SmithStriders of Croydon63:51
184Paul CanhamTadworth AC64:28
185John AllenCollingwood AC65:25
186Moray CareyReigate Priory AC66:46
187Richard TimmisHolland Sports AC67:09
188Andy Lea-GerrardHerne Hill Harriers67:35
189Trevor CrowhurstLingfield Runners70:43
190Clive SmithStriders of Croydon71:56
191Stephen RobinsonTadworth AC72:36
192Richard OckendenRedhill & Surrey Beagles AC72:51
193Roger BaylissKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers73:10
194Kio VejdaniLingfield Runners77:01
195Kevin BurnettStriders of Croydon79:14
196Ken CrookeCroydon Harriers80:00
 

TEAM RESULT
1Herne Hill Harriers77(6, 8, 9, 16, 17, 21)
2Thames Hare & Hounds111(5, 7, 15, 20, 30, 34)
3Boxhill Racers114(10, 11, 12, 23, 25, 33)
4South London Harriers231(3, 37, 42, 45, 47, 57)
5Hercules Wimbledon AC294(1, 22, 55, 65, 74, 77)
6Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers325(19, 40, 43, 51, 72, 100)
7Walton AC356(4, 26, 49, 53, 75, 149)
8Croydon Harriers383(2, 31, 73, 81, 93, 103)
9Epsom & Ewell Harriers397(32, 44, 56, 68, 95, 102)
10Woking AC450(18, 36, 41, 114, 118, 123)
11Collingwood AC494(27, 60, 88, 94, 99, 126)
12Dulwich Runners507(62, 64, 83, 86, 92, 120)
13Sutton Runners532(35, 63, 70, 97, 129, 138)
14Dorking & Mole Valley AC541(29, 69, 105, 110, 112, 116)
15Reigate Priory AC559(46, 67, 79, 109, 128, 130)
16Striders of Croydon566(48, 52, 85, 89, 140, 152)
17Holland Sports AC650(84, 87, 98, 121, 127, 133)
18Tadworth AC766(80, 106, 136, 137, 150, 157)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.