SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2001/2002
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2001 - 2002

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 5 January 2002

SENIOR WOMEN

1Jo KelseyArmy AA33:15
2Emily NelsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers33:25
3Zara Hyde-PetersWoking AC33:28
4Kate Jenrick33:59
5Janet RayDorking Mole Valley AC34:45
6Juliette ClarkeBelgrave Harriers35:20
7Ruth HuttonSouth London Harriers35:29
8Rachel DisleyThames Hare & Hounds35:42
9Vivienne MitchellSouth London Harriers35:46
10Pippa MajorSouth London Harriers35:59
11Ruth VlassakWoking AC36:19
12Erica FoggBelgrave Harriers36:24
13Emma LattoHerne Hill Harriers36:44
14Sarah WilliamsonWalton AC36:54
15Syreta StraceyBelgrave Harriers36:56
16Tanya SturtonBelgrave Harriers37:44
17Nici CahusacHerne Hill Harriers37:49
18Alison MackenzieSouth London Harriers38:16
19Rachel BurbridgeKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers38:30
20Tracy MustoeHolland Sports AC38:36
21Kristna SempleRanelagh Harriers38:56
22Kathy MallettRanelagh Harriers39:07
23Sarah SealRanelagh Harriers39:10
24Helen CartwrightEpsom & Ewell Harriers39:38
25Ros TaborDulwich Runners39:43
26Maggie StathamHolland Sports AC39:50
27R Thevenet-Smith26.2 RRC40:04
28Jo QuantrillSouth London Harriers40:07
29Margaret AuerbackRanelagh Harriers40:13
30Pippa WhitehouseDorking Mole Valley AC40:17
31Sue WatersThe Stragglers40:39
32Caroline WalkerSouth London Harriers41:00
33Jane DaviesEpsom & Ewell Harriers41:44
34Helen PickettDorking Mole Valley AC41:52
 
35Paula BongersHolland Sports AC42:02
36Sue HealeyRanelagh Harriers42:13
37Joan WingfieldHolland Sports AC42:14
38Clare WyngardDulwich Runners42:15
39Lynda ChaseThe Stragglers42:20
40Becky Harris-JonesDorking Mole Valley AC42:46
41Judith OwenSouth London Harriers42:55
42Louise Alan-SmithDulwich Runners42:55
43Olia Inak-PriceWoking AC43:03
44Jo LockerWalton AC43:04
45Jacqueline HardymanSouth London Harriers43:05
46Fiona PierceHerne Hill Harriers43:13
47Tracey FloydEpsom & Ewell Harriers43:18
48Kathy SouthallSouth London Harriers43:56
49Andrea CursonSutton Runners44:09
50Louise PiearsRanelagh Harriers44:43
51Sue JayThe Stragglers44:53
52Lucy ChapmanCroydon Harriers44:58
53Kate PotterStriders of Croydon45:14
54Emma HaillayStriders of Croydon45:55
55Charlotte CraigDorking Mole Valley AC45:56
56Emily TawseHolland Sports AC46:14
57Fiona BishopWoking AC46:44
58Jacqui CooperDorking Mole Valley AC47:19
59Nicola JoyceDulwich Runners47:27
60Debbie RaymondKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers47:53
61Nicky AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers48:02
62Diane BallardStriders of Croydon48:46
63Marketa MartinsSouth London Harriers49:12
64Lyn SimmonsStriders of Croydon49:17
65Pauline SparrowThe Stragglers51:31
66Michele LawrenceStriders of Croydon51:40
67Wendy PettyThames Hare & Hounds60:51
68Karen FarmeryThames Hare & Hounds60:52
 

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.