SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1980/1981
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1980 - 1981

3rd Veterans Cross-Country Championships, Coulsdon - 8 November 1980

MASTERS MEN OVER 40

1Pat O'ConnorBelgrave Harriers36:15
2P ElliottMitcham AC37:23
3C LambertEpsom & Ewell Harriers37:33
4K ShepherdRedhill & Reigate AC37:35
5R LovegroveHercules Wimbledon AC37:42
6J BullRanelagh Harriers37:48
7Jack HeywoodHerne Hill Harriers37:50
8A JellyAldershot, Farnham & District AC37:54
9Stan AllenHerne Hill Harriers38:02
10J PorterMitcham AC38:05
11P ForshawSouth London Harriers38:13
12M LakerSouth London Harriers38:20
13A AitkenHighgate Harriers38:29
14B SkeetCollingwood AC38:48
15D MullenGuildford & Godalming AC38:51
16T WoodEpsom & Ewell Harriers39:02
17Ray O'DonoghueHerne Hill Harriers39:09
18J BowenMitcham AC39:15
19Tony PawseyMitcham AC39:20
20Charlie WalkerMitcham AC39:32
21W J HanscombRanelagh Harriers39:39
22J KirkRanelagh Harriers39:45
23Ken PowleyRanelagh Harriers39:57
24T SalthillSouth London Harriers40:03
25P AllenWalton AC40:18
26Ken CrookeCroydon Harriers40:25
27John HillsCroydon Harriers40:41
28John CockEpsom & Ewell Harriers40:57
29D ForresterSutton & Cheam Harriers41:05
30B CollinsHercules Wimbledon AC41:06
31Ron WilliamsCroydon Harriers41:12
32P BodleySouth London Harriers41:43
 
33C CharnockVeterans AC41:50
34F ProsserCollingwood AC42:03
35Bob BelmoreWaverley Harriers42:11
36A RandallSouth London Harriers42:19
37Terry McCarthyCroydon Harriers42:22
38D ReidEpsom & Ewell Harriers42:37
39G GraysonSouth London Harriers42:39
40E StroudBelgrave Harriers42:58
41R BrownSouth London Harriers43:04
42D FrenchEpsom & Ewell Harriers43:23
43D SudburyEpsom & Ewell Harriers43:23
44Mike FleetCroydon Harriers44:32
45R DareRanelagh Harriers44:42
46A NevilleSouth London Harriers44:59
47J SandfordBlackheath Harriers45:14
48Jack FitzgeraldMitcham AC45:34
49C BishopRanelagh Harriers45:44
50D WillmentThames Valley Harriers45:50
51R MaslinRanelagh Harriers45:51
52A TompkinsBlackheath Harriers45:53
53T LangleySouth London Harriers46:19
54A GoodwinSouth London Harriers46:26
55T PotterEpsom & Ewell Harriers47:01
56M McDowellRanelagh Harriers47:31
57D SaundersBlackheath Harriers47:53
58Austin FoxCroydon Harriers48:16
59J MillerCroydon Harriers49:45
60J BennettBlackheath Harriers49:58
61R SheridanRanelagh Harriers50:14
62A LovettRanelagh Harriers53:03
63Dave McMullenBelgrave Harriers54:37
64P MunnMitcham AC56:54
 

TEAM RESULT
1Mitcham AC22(2, 7, 13)
2Herne Hill Harriers23(5, 6, 12)
3South London Harriers36(8, 9, 19)
4Epsom & Ewell Harriers36(3, 11, 22)
5Ranelagh Harriers37(4, 16, 17)
6Belgrave Harriers46(1, 15, 30)
7Croydon Harriers64(20, 21, 23)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.