SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1980/1981
Today's Date: 14 June 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1980 - 1981

Females, Camberley - 13 December 1980

GIRLS (U13)

1D DrewettMitcham AC12.23
2A ShaveHerne Hill Harriers12.27
3A RoseAldershot, Farnham & District AC12.28
4E ClarkeHercules Wimbledon AC12.30
5L CarterMitcham AC12.48
6A KentAldershot, Farnham & District AC12.50
7N TomsSutton & Cheam Harriers12.55
8E TaylorAldershot, Farnham & District AC13.01
9D GairMitcham AC13.01
10A JohnsonSutton & Cheam Harriers13.04
11H McLeashGuildford & Godalming AC13.07
12Rochelle FairchildCroydon Harriers13.09
13L SimpsonMitcham AC13.10
14S GibbonEpsom & Ewell Harriers13.15
15Bernadette RossMitcham AC13.16
16J RoadEpsom & Ewell Harriers13.19
17C PyleDorking St Paul's AC13.20
18R DowneyHercules Wimbledon AC13.21
19J WoodRedhill & Reigate AC13.23
20L RamseyMitcham AC13.27
21S PatersonCamberley & District AC13.29
22L AndrewsWoking AC13.30
23K FrostRedhill & Reigate AC13.32
24N ByrneDorking St Paul's AC13.32
25R HawkinsEpsom & Ewell Harriers13.36
26K WoodleyMitcham AC13.42
27K VoiceWoking AC13.43
28S WilliamsWoking AC13.44
29C GreenEpsom & Ewell Harriers13.46
30V TaylorMil.L. Sch13.48
31J CouchAldershot, Farnham & District AC13.49
32A FreemanSutton & Cheam Harriers13.50
33L FrostRedhill & Reigate AC13.50
34D ElbourneSutton & Cheam Harriers13.52
35J StarbuckCamberley & District AC13.55
36H SmithDorking St Paul's AC14.00
37L CorsiniMitcham AC14.01
38S CarberryMerton Ladies14.01
39J KingGuildford & Godalming AC14.02
40L GoodeWoking AC14.03
 
41M UrquhartEpsom & Ewell Harriers14.05
42K PyeMitcham AC14.07
43J GageWoking AC14.09
44R ColemanHercules Wimbledon AC14.10
45K FirthGuildford & Godalming AC14.12
46L DownMerton Ladies14.14
47J DuffyWoking AC14.18
48C VickersEpsom & Ewell Harriers14.18
49H McinnesSutton & Cheam Harriers14.20
50Angela ShirleyCroydon Harriers14.20
51S GilbertCamberley & District AC14.22
52K DrewettMitcham AC14.22
53E BeavenMerton Ladies14.22
54Debbie MartiRedhill & Reigate AC14.28
55H HolmesCroydon Harriers14.30
56M DenyerCamberley & District AC14.31
57J MulliganMitcham AC14.34
58F GroseCroydon Harriers14.35
59D BoonSurrey Beagles AC13.41
60Nicola HendeyCroydon Harriers14.43
61A SaundersDorking St Paul's AC14.45
62J DonnellySutton & Cheam Harriers14.48
63Kerry JohnsonCroydon Harriers14.49
64C PendreySurrey Beagles AC14.51
65L HarrisonCamberley & District AC15.00
66Suzanne HuntleyCroydon Harriers15.00
67Andrea DubellCroydon Harriers15.00
68S HartRedhill & Reigate AC15.29
69A LevySurrey Beagles AC15.31
70Julie RobertsCroydon Harriers15.35
71Annabel SoperCroydon Harriers15.36
72L PayneHercules Wimbledon AC15.40
73D WinterHercules Wimbledon AC15.49
74J BrindleAldershot, Farnham & District AC16.14
75S MatlockAldershot, Farnham & District AC16.23
76R NoquetHercules Wimbledon AC16.29
77Bernadette GlenCroydon Harriers18.11
78K GreenfieldDorking St Paul's AC18.33
79Sally CollinsCroydon Harriers20.45
80Emma LeggCroydon Harriers20.54
 

TEAM RESULT
1Mitcham AC30(1, 5, 9, 15)
2Aldershot, Farnham & District AC48(3, 6, 8, 31)
3Sutton & Cheam Harriers83(7, 10, 32, 34)
4Epsom & Ewell Harriers84(14, 16, 25, 29)
5Woking AC117(22, 27, 28, 40)
6Redhill & Reigate AC129(19, 23, 33, 54)
7=Dorking St. Pauls AC138(17, 24, 36, 61)
7=Hercules Wimbledon AC138(4, 18, 44, 72)
9Camberley & District AC163(21, 35, 51, 56)
10Croydon Harriers175(12, 50, 55, 58)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.