SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1980/1981
Today's Date: 14 June 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1980 - 1981

Males, Happy Valley, Coulsdon - 3 January 1981

COLTS

1Chris PayneCamberley & District AC12:44
2Steve DenhamCamberley & District AC13:10
3G AdamsMitcham AC13:15
4S MaynardCollingwood AC13:20
5M WatkinsCamberley & District AC13:28
6D CollinsSutton & Cheam Harriers13:29
7Andrew BateHerne Hill Harriers13:30
8D DysonHercules Wimbledon AC13:36
9N ThackerayAldershot, Farnham & District AC13:41
10P RobsonCollingwood AC13:44
11M ForresterSutton & Cheam Harriers13:52
12D LoveHaslemere Border AC13:59
13P BarryMitcham AC14:02
14A AndrewsWoking AC14:03
15M WallerSurrey Beagles AC14:05
16E JenningsCamberley & District AC14:09
17G GriffinAldershot, Farnham & District AC14:10
18S ArgentCamberley & District AC14:11
19J GrayAldershot, Farnham & District AC14:13
20S HeardWaverley Harriers14:15
21J MearsCamberley & District AC14:15
22P ClarkMitcham AC14:16
23S LetkeySutton & Cheam Harriers14:17
24J WodehouseHercules Wimbledon AC14:17
25A StoreyCollingwood AC14:18
26Howard GooderhamBracknell AC14:19
27M HardyCamberley & District AC14:20
28Christopher PleonCroydon Harriers14:21
29H ScanlonSutton & Cheam Harriers14:22
30J BarryMitcham AC14:23
31A WrightWaverley Harriers14:24
32M SmithWaverley Harriers14:26
33David HaizeldenSutton & Cheam Harriers14:30
34K ConlonHerne Hill Harriers14:31
35I CracknellEpsom & Ewell Harriers14:33
36O GrahamGuildford & Godalming AC14:34
37S ParrishCamberley & District AC14:35
38R PamphlettCollingwood AC14:35
39M SakerSouth London Harriers14:36
40R CollinsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers14:37
41S HolmesEpsom & Ewell Harriers14:38
42M MorleyHercules Wimbledon AC14:43
43S FlynnDorking St Paul's AC14:45
44S FrogleyHaslemere Border AC14:46
45I ThompsonBracknell AC14:47
46P SwadlingWaverley Harriers14:47
47Nick HourhanWoking AC14:48
48J HarrisWaverley Harriers14:50
49D BaughSurrey Beagles AC14:51
50P HuntSutton & Cheam Harriers14:54
51P WebbWoking AC14:54
52D MitchellWaverley Harriers14:55
53A GarrardCollingwood AC14:56
54J NeillisBelgrave Harriers14:58
 
55M AshbourneEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:00
56P BexleyHercules Wimbledon AC15:02
57C GardnerSurrey AC15:05
58M ArcherWaverley Harriers15:06
59M DaySutton & Cheam Harriers15:07
60G McGurrenBelgrave Harriers15:08
61J StaplesSutton & Cheam Harriers15:10
62N BellisHaslemere Border AC15:13
63R JonesEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:14
64R BorgarsWoking AC15:14
65A HortonBelgrave Harriers15:16
66D BurerMitcham AC15:18
67D SawkinsWaverley Harriers15:23
68N BajwaSurrey AC15:24
69R FroudWoking AC15:25
70R SullivanMitcham AC15:26
71M RobinsonHercules Wimbledon AC15:27
72A NewberryMitcham AC15:30
73R WhiteEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:32
74I BoxallHaslemere Border AC15:33
75S TaylorDorking St Paul's AC15:34
76N KimberCollingwood AC15:37
77J KeoghMitcham AC15:37
78S DonnellySutton & Cheam Harriers15:47
79A WallerHerne Hill Harriers15:53
80P BeaumontCamberley & District AC15:55
81J IngramGuildford & Godalming AC15:55
82R HarwoodGuildford & Godalming AC15:55
83R HallWoking AC16:01
84N GallGuildford & Godalming AC16:02
85I ChickCamberley & District AC16:08
86John BoothHercules Wimbledon AC16:12
87D LovettEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:19
88K SextonBelgrave Harriers16:21
89Ian TullettWoking AC16:28
90A ParsonsCamberley & District AC16:30
91D MastersMitcham AC16:31
92R BryantCollingwood AC16:35
93J YaldenWaverley Harriers16:41
94Gordon BowermanCroydon Harriers16:56
95P LukacsSurrey AC17:02
96J PinkBelgrave Harriers17:10
97A OwensMitcham AC17:16
98M BinghamWaverley Harriers17:19
99G JenningsCamberley & District AC17:31
100S ShadeHerne Hill Harriers17:39
101R OverySurrey AC17:47
102C WoodhallCamberley & District AC17:47
103P RichardsonWaverley Harriers18:10
104S FroudWoking AC18:13
105D WilkinsonSurrey AC18:44
106G PearsonBelgrave Harriers18:55
107D HainesSurrey AC19:13
108J MayneDorking St Paul's AC19:40
 

TEAM RESULT
1Camberley & District23(1-2-5-15)
2Sutton & Cheam H58(6-10-19-23)
3Collingwood AC66(4-9-21-32)
4Mitcham AC94(3-12-24-55)
5Waverley H105(17-25-26-37)
6Hercules Wimbledon A109(8-20-35-46)
7Epsom & Ewell H141(29-33-34-45)
8Woking AC145(13-38-41-53)
9Haslemere Border AC160(11-36-51-62)
10Herne Hill H178(7-28-65-78)
11Surrey AC192(14-47-56-75)
12Belgrave H220(44-50-54-72)
13Guildford & Godalmin232(30-66-67-69)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.