SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1980/1981
Today's Date: 14 June 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1980 - 1981

Males, Happy Valley, Coulsdon - 3 January 1981

BOYS

1Nick HopkinsReigate Grammar School14:52
2R WilbyRedstone S15:21
3A MalcolmHercules Wimbledon AC15:36
4M JonesAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:38
5R IlesSutton & Cheam Harriers15:41
6Richard GooderhamBracknell AC15:44
7Adrian IszattSouth London Harriers15:47
8T PullenAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:55
9G FirthGuildford & Godalming AC16:04
10P RoseDorking St Paul's AC16:05
11John WarrenHercules Wimbledon AC16:08
12M BangleWalton AC16:10
13H ButtleHercules Wimbledon AC16:15
14F MarshHerne Hill Harriers16:17
15J HemmingsleyHercules Wimbledon AC16:22
16S PowellWoking AC16:24
17Murray ReidEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:27
18M BlackmoreBelgrave Harriers16:35
19D HarrisGuildford & Godalming AC16:37
20S BrownEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:40
21G LefurEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:44
22Chris CarterCroydon Harriers16:46
23A MooreSurrey AC16:47
24D ByrneSouth London Harriers16:53
25J ReederSouth London Harriers16:53
26S JenkinsHerne Hill Harriers16:57
27T CrossWoking AC17:00
28S FisherWalton AC17:03
29T KaneEpsom & Ewell Harriers17:06
30M PriceSouth London Harriers17:08
31C NewmanCamberley & District AC17;14
32C GambsGuildford & Godalming AC17:16
33R LeylandSurrey Beagles AC17:17
34K WrightWalton AC17:17
35K WheelerRedstone S17:18
36Ashley SmithCroydon Harriers17:19
37A LammasBelgrave Harriers17:25
38J ClarkeCollingwood AC17:26
39R MasseyCamberley & District AC17:29
40J MorssEpsom & Ewell Harriers17:30
41A FrogleyHaslemere Border AC17:30
42P HuntRanelagh Harriers17:35
43B PinsentHerne Hill Harriers17:36
44A MurrayReigate Grammar School17:37
45T BurkeEpsom & Ewell Harriers17:39
 
46C AndrewsMitcham AC17:42
47G McIlroyEpsom & Ewell Harriers17:43
48Richard HaizeldenSutton & Cheam Harriers17:43
49K LoveHaslemere Border AC17:46
50A BrennanMitcham AC17:52
51C BeardsallDorking St Paul's AC17:57
52R SellerSutton & Cheam Harriers18:00
53D BookerSurrey Beagles AC18:07
54L TunesiHerne Hill Harriers18:14
55G JonesSurrey Beagles AC18:16
56I TaskerCollingwood AC18:23
57A LongEpsom & Ewell Harriers18:28
58P LibermanRedstone S18:28
59A GooderhamBracknell AC18:30
60P JacksonSutton & Cheam Harriers18;32
61J RabbettsSurrey AC18:35
62P GranvilleWoking AC18:36
63J BaptisteRanelagh Harriers18:37
64K CoxHercules Wimbledon AC18:40
65J ClohessyCollingwood AC18:41
66D TannWalton AC18:55
67A MayneDorking St Paul's AC18:56
68F PackhamWaverley Harriers19:08
69A DaniellsSouth London Harriers19:09
70Carl SayerCroydon Harriers19:10
71C LeeHerne Hill Harriers19:12
72A SmithSutton & Cheam Harriers19:14
73C BatemanWalton AC19:21
74V ScammellRanelagh Harriers19:27
75I CartwrightCollingwood AC19:27
76G HanscombRanelagh Harriers19:27
77M WestwoodsSurrey AC19:36
78J HeadleySouth London Harriers19:49
79G ShaughnessyHerne Hill Harriers19:54
80A BangleWalton AC20:00
81T SmithersWoking AC20:24
82M VaughanEpsom & Ewell Harriers20:25
83Antony ShoneCroydon Harriers20:31
84N CoxSurrey AC20:39
85J KennettSurrey AC20:46
86R WoodEpsom & Ewell Harriers20:48
87L JohnsonSurrey AC21:04
88C BallEpsom & Ewell Harriers21:13
89M SpringettHercules Wimbledon AC21:24

TEAM RESULT
1Hercules Wimbledon A22(1-5-7-9)
2Epsom & Ewell H60(11-13-14-22)
3South London H61(3-17-18-23)
4Herne Hill H92(8-19-30-35)
5Walton AC96(5-21-25-44)
6Sutton & Cheam H107(2-33-34-38)
7Woking AC127(10-20-40-57)
8Croydon H145(15-26-46-58)
9Collingwood AC157(27-36-43-51)
10Surrey AC167(16-39-53-59)
11Ranelagh H172(29-41-50-52)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.