SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1978/1979
Today's Date: 14 June 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1978 - 1979

Females, Sonds Place School, Dorking - 9 December 1978

GIRLS (U13)

1Caron LillieAldershot, Farnham & District AC9.02
2Karin HendrickseMitcham AC9:06
3A WhiteMitcham AC9.39
4H TippellEpsom & Ewell Harriers9.40
5H AvilaSutton & Cheam Harriers9.46
6D HallEpsom & Ewell Harriers9.54
7A MaunsellMitcham AC9.59
8S AndersonSutton & Cheam Harriers10.02
9K O'TooleMitcham AC10.03
10C ScanlonSutton & Cheam Harriers10.06
11C BettsDorking St Paul's AC10.06
12Julie EdwardsCroydon Harriers10.09
13Elizabeth GualtieriCroydon Harriers10.11
14F McinnesSutton & Cheam Harriers10.15
15A PeakeHercules Wimbledon AC10.16
16H BrettMitcham AC10.17
17Y ForbesSurrey AC10.17
18Fiona HutsonCroydon Harriers10.27
19Paula FrancisMitcham AC10.28
20J OwensMitcham AC10.29
21J SawyerSurrey AC10.30
22S CurleSurrey AC10.31
23T BowserDorking St Paul's AC10.35
24T Howard-JonesAldershot, Farnham & District AC10.38
25C WoodsRedhill & Reigate AC10.43
26R PennellDorking St Paul's AC10.47
27J ClarkeRedhill & Reigate AC10.48
28M SpaceyMitcham AC10.48
29T BartlettDorking St Paul's AC10.55
30M CourtneyMitcham AC10.55
31R OwenMitcham AC11.01
32A WoodmanMitcham AC11.02
33Bernadette RossMitcham AC11.04
34J MilesSutton & Cheam Harriers11.05
 
35L HarrisHaslemere Border AC11.09
36D SmithWoking AC11.14
37Donna BrownCroydon Harriers11.17
38J CreedSurrey Beagles AC11.20
39E SzaruasSurrey Beagles AC11.26
40S CannonEpsom & Ewell Harriers11.29
41H EtheringtonDorking St Paul's AC11.34
42S MansfieldDorking St Paul's AC11.34
43J DuelunSurrey Beagles AC11.40
44J J JohnsonMitcham AC11.40
45Shirley HendeyCroydon Harriers11.47
46A GilesSurrey AC11.50
47C RochfordSurrey AC11.51
48D PageHercules Wimbledon AC11.52
49S AkedHercules Wimbledon AC12.07
50D AndrewsMitcham AC12.10
51H HillsCroydon Harriers12.16
52J StreeterRedhill & Reigate AC12.17
53Lynne DraperRedhill & Reigate AC12.18
54N BarittRedhill & Reigate AC12.19
55P BarnellEpsom & Ewell Harriers12.25
56Z EdwardsSurrey Beagles AC12.26
57M CorbettCroydon Harriers12.28
58S BatemanSurrey Beagles AC12.29
59Emma AxbeyCroydon Harriers12.36
60Avril WhiteCroydon Harriers12.37
61S ButcherEpsom & Ewell Harriers12.45
62S BirdWoking AC13.08
63E LintonAldershot, Farnham & District AC13.36
64C SkippCroydon Harriers14.35
65Anthea RamosCroydon Harriers14.35
66L ElmersHercules Wimbledon AC14.53
67J HowlettSurrey AC14.58
68S A EvansSurrey AC14.59
 

TEAM RESULT
1Mitcham Ac21(2, 3, 7, 9)
2Sutton & Cheam H37(5, 8, 10, 14)
3Croydon H80(12, 13, 18, 37)
4Dorking St. Paul89
5Surrey Ac99
6Epsom & Ewell H105
7Redhill & Reigate Ac157
8Hercules Wimbledon A177
9Surrey Beagles185

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.