SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1976/1977
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1976 - 1977

Males, Richmond Park - 8 January 1977

YOUTHS

1Paul WestonEpsom & Ewell Harriers22:03
2Stuart RoughEpsom & Ewell Harriers22:15
3D AnsellEpsom & Ewell Harriers22:23
4A BrodieEpsom & Ewell Harriers22:24
5David AskewMitcham AC22:25
6Tom ConlonHerne Hill Harriers22:26
7Clive HensbyWoking AC22:31
8M FrithHerne Hill Harriers22:40
9M ShuttleworthEpsom & Ewell Harriers22:41
10Paul MagnerEpsom & Ewell Harriers22:53
11Andrew PatonCollingwood AC22:55
12K EllisSouth London Harriers22:56
13Stephen MulcairHerne Hill Harriers23:02
14D NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers23:01
15B SinghHerne Hill Harriers23:14
16Stuart CrossmanWoking AC23:14
17Peter BarrattRanelagh Harriers23:31
18Melvyn PageWoking AC23:33
19R PartingtonEpsom & Ewell Harriers23:35
20G PenmanSurrey AC23:43
21P CreaseHaslemere Border AC23:44
22Dave EglenAldershot, Farnham & District AC23:48
23J LynchHerne Hill Harriers23:54
24A DippieWalton AC24:01
25Tim CrossmanWoking AC24:02
26J MayhewHercules Wimbledon AC24:07
27P WiltshireGuildford & Godalming AC24:12
28G FiggGuildford & Godalming AC24:20
29D KennedyAldershot, Farnham & District AC24:21
30S VaryHercules Wimbledon AC24:30
31D ClarkeSurrey Beagles AC24:34
32M AllumWalton AC24;47
33Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District AC24:48
34P CowellGuildford & Godalming AC24:51
35C HillGuildford & Godalming AC24:57
36S TaylorHercules Wimbledon AC24:49
37S HedgerRanelagh Harriers25:00
38J HoleSouth London Harriers25:06
39R MedlockCamberley & District AC25:07
 
40R DormanBelgrave Harriers25:08
41A FoxGuildford & Godalming AC25:09
42P LoftusHercules Wimbledon AC25:12
43A LovickRanelagh Harriers25:31
44A GriffinRanelagh Harriers25:41
45Andrew GouldingHerne Hill Harriers25:46
46M SmallwoodSouth London Harriers25:49
47P NokeAldershot, Farnham & District AC25:53
48M DuplockWoking AC25:59
49D HerringtonGuildford & Godalming AC26:00
50M PetersonGuildford & Godalming AC26:18
51M BunnCroydon Harriers26:20
52C SealeyRanelagh Harriers26:40
53R AinslieDorking St Paul's AC26:41
54A FowleHercules Wimbledon AC26:43
55G VanderberghCollingwood AC26:55
56P HopeSurrey AC27:08
57M ChambersSurrey Beagles AC27:13
58J ShepleyGuildford & Godalming AC27:17
59D BatchelorGuildford & Godalming AC27:20
60I DoddGuildford & Godalming AC27:26
61A GiggSouth London Harriers27:35
62R DaniellsCollingwood AC27:39
63B MarmionBelgrave Harriers27;40
64A CameronHerne Hill Harriers27:41
65M RiddleSutton & Cheam Harriers27:43
66T EspirNotts AC28:04
67M PhillipsEpsom & Ewell Harriers28:15
68M BurtonWalton AC28:24
69N FredmanSutton & Cheam Harriers28:34
70P ShepherdHerne Hill Harriers28:37
71I ShermerSurrey AC28:48
72G NicholasSurrey AC28:50
73S MarchantGuildford & Godalming AC28:56
74M HumphreysHercules Wimbledon AC29:25
75R HughesBelgrave Harriers29:33
76A LowWalton AC31:49
77M BillenessSurrey Beagles AC32:22

TEAM RESULT
1Epsom & Ewell H16(1-2-6-7)
2Herne Hill H30(3-5-10-12)
3Woking AC53(4-13-15-21)
4Guildford & Godalmin106(23-24-29-30)
5Aldershot, Farnham &111(18-25-29-30)
6Hercules Wimbledon A114(22-26-31-35)
7Ranelagh H119(14-32-36-37)
8South London H130(9-33-39-49)
9Walton AC158(20-27-53-58)
10Surrey AC175(17-47-55-56)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.