SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1976/1977
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1976 - 1977

Males, Richmond Park - 8 January 1977

SENIOR MEN

1Bernie FordAldershot, Farnham & District AC38:47
2Bob TreadwellSurrey Beagles AC39:06
3Paul EalesMitcham AC39:40
4Peter AdamsAldershot, Farnham & District AC39:51
5John RobertsSouth London Harriers40:07
6Malcolm ConnellyWalton AC40:16
7Clive ThomasCroydon Harriers40:19
8Martin RussellCroydon Harriers40:20
9Bob HoltHercules Wimbledon AC40:36
10R SamuelsRanelagh Harriers40:48
11Phil StampAldershot, Farnham & District AC40:53
12Tim BakerSurrey Beagles AC40:58
13Paul WilliamsSouth London Harriers41:00
14Don FairclothCroydon Harriers41:05
15H MarsonGuildford & Godalming AC41:08
16Bob GeversSouth London Harriers41:12
17Ian LoganAldershot, Farnham & District AC41:18
18Barry AttwellRedhill & Reigate AC41:34
19Mick FullerHercules Wimbledon AC42:02
20Roger HillierRedhill & Reigate AC42:07
21John StowBelgrave Harriers42:15
22A TrowellHercules Wimbledon AC42:20
23Steve KnightSouth London Harriers42:23
24D CurwellAldershot, Farnham & District AC42:24
25T HassallAldershot, Farnham & District AC42:27
26W WellerBelgrave Harriers42:28
27Wayne SmithCroydon Harriers42;33
28J RimmerBelgrave Harriers42:53
29Pete FrancisWalton AC42:53
30John WattsAldershot, Farnham & District AC42:56
31Colin PearsonBelgrave Harriers43:00
32John LeeCroydon Harriers43:07
33J GrahamHercules Wimbledon AC43:10
34Bob RoathWalton AC43:16
35Leslie WellsWalton AC43:18
36J StackHerne Hill Harriers43:32
37P O'ConnorBelgrave Harriers43:33
38A BrackstoneWalton AC43;36
39G BradburyHercules Wimbledon AC43:37
40S CrawteAldershot, Farnham & District AC43:39
41M WaylandWalton AC43:41
42Martin LongSouth London Harriers43:46
43A JohnsSouth London Harriers43;49
44I CottonSouth London Harriers43;49
45Michael MurrayMitcham AC43:56
46G MacHortonPolytechnic Harriers43:59
47R YeomansAldershot, Farnham & District AC44:02
48R CliffEpsom & Ewell Harriers44:07
49Tom RodenSouth London Harriers44:10
50Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon AC44:22
51K RileySurrey Beagles AC44:30
52P KitchensideWalton AC44:32
53I LymathSouth London Harriers44:37
54Steve WarzeeGuildford & Godalming AC44:42
55S HolmesBelgrave Harriers44:47
56John O'ByrneCroydon Harriers44:51
57W WyllieSouth London Harriers44:52
58Steve RowlandRanelagh Harriers44:54
59Christopher WhittyAldershot, Farnham & District AC44:55
60S WebbHercules Wimbledon AC44:59
61Ron StonehouseAldershot, Farnham & District AC45:00
62P SullivanSurrey AC45:00
63Mick HarranHerne Hill Harriers45:01
64J RobbinsHercules Wimbledon AC45:08
65J BullRanelagh Harriers45:09
66P GilbeySurrey AC45:14
67Chris JonesAldershot, Farnham & District AC45:18
68I RichardsonMitcham AC45:25
69L CoyBelgrave Harriers45:29
70Ray O'DonoghueHerne Hill Harriers45:34
71Stan AllenHerne Hill Harriers45:37
72Tony TunksRedhill & Reigate AC45:39
73J HensmanMitcham AC45:52
74C BricherHercules Wimbledon AC45:54
75J ForrestRanelagh Harriers46:05
76T BrowneEpsom & Ewell Harriers46:11
77D AndersonSurrey AC46:18
78I MilneRanelagh Harriers46:36
79John GarberCroydon Harriers46;37
80M LakerSouth London Harriers46:45
81Dennis WilliamsSurrey AC46:52
82A KimberMitcham AC46:59
83Michael FarleyHerne Hill Harriers47:06
 
84J StegnerHerne Hill Harriers47:12
85Andy McCauleyCroydon Harriers47:13
86I BlakeyHercules Wimbledon AC47:27
87C GoscombSurrey Beagles AC47:32
88R GoadGuildford & Godalming AC47:34
89P BenchHercules Wimbledon AC47:37
90J KirkRanelagh Harriers47:40
91R ArnoldWalton AC47:40
92T McLeanSouth London Harriers47:45
93J PhelanHercules Wimbledon AC47:50
94K SheppardRedhill & Reigate AC47:56
95J RedmondSurrey AC48:00
96J DixonEpsom & Ewell Harriers48:03
97C BrasherRanelagh Harriers48:05
98K NajdowskiHerne Hill Harriers48:06
99C LambertEpsom & Ewell Harriers48:08
100Charlie WalkerBelgrave Harriers48:17
101J HillsCroydon Harriers48:25
102P RobertsSouth London Harriers48:29
103J CockEpsom & Ewell Harriers48:37
104J DudmanBelgrave Harriers48:38
105A ClarkEpsom & Ewell Harriers48;39
106J PorterMitcham AC48:40
107D KentSouth London Harriers48:41
108H BainHerne Hill Harriers48:57
109D HillSouth London Harriers49:08
110D OliverGuildford & Godalming AC49:12
111W HanscombRanelagh Harriers49:22
112T Crowhurst49:23
113P AyscoughEpsom & Ewell Harriers49:25
114Will HughesWalton AC49;35
115E BrewsterGuildford & Godalming AC49:47
116D BakerSouth London Harriers49:51
117M MatthewsGuildford & Godalming AC50:08
118Kevin KellyHerne Hill Harriers50:11
119D ReidEpsom & Ewell Harriers50:14
120G PeddieEpsom & Ewell Harriers50:14
121G RichardsMitcham AC50:17
122Maurice JoyceSurrey AC50:28
123B TaylorBelgrave Harriers50:31
124P OatesHerne Hill Harriers50:32
125G MoonMitcham AC50:43
126E ThorpBelgrave Harriers50:57
127W KerrBelgrave Harriers51:05
128Ken CrookeCroydon Harriers51:23
129A RandallSouth London Harriers51;34
130B TobittSouth London Harriers51;34
131P AllenWalton AC51;42
132P BrownMitcham AC51:59
133W HillEpsom & Ewell Harriers52;04
134P WestlakeWalton AC52;13
135B SkeetCollingwood AC52:19
136B SmithEpsom & Ewell Harriers52:27
137R KaenzigSurrey Beagles AC52;36
138R HarveyEpsom & Ewell Harriers52;37
139J WhiteEpsom & Ewell Harriers52;43
140Mike BurrellSurrey Beagles AC52:48
141John GreatrexSouth London Harriers53;23
142J VitoriaSouth London Harriers53:31
143R BrownSouth London Harriers53:32
144A RollsSouth London Harriers53;45
145A ReedHerne Hill Harriers53;53
146Alan MeadBelgrave Harriers53;58
147J HazardSouth London Harriers53;58
148G MeelingWalton AC54;13
149A BellWoking AC54:28
150T KnightCollingwood AC54:48
151C HennBelgrave Harriers54:53
152D LangleySouth London Harriers55:16
153T WoodCollingwood AC55:39
154D GleedWalton AC55;41
155D SmithSouth London Harriers56:05
156M ThorneSouth London Harriers56:43
157S WaseyEpsom & Ewell Harriers57:53
158B JakinsWoking AC58;08
159D DyerSurrey AC58:20
160A BrownEpsom & Ewell Harriers58:46
161S PotterEpsom & Ewell Harriers60:28
162Derek ChittySurrey AC60:42
163S HamiltonCollingwood AC60:55
164W ButlerCollingwood AC65:05
165D GardnerCollingwood AC66:18
166Les KnightEpsom & Ewell Harriers82:33
 

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot, Farnham &82(1-4-11-17-24-25)
2South London H142(5-13-16-23-42-43)
3Croydon H143(7-8-14-27-32-55)
4Hercules Wimbledon A171(9-19-22-33-39-49)
5Walton AC183(6-29-34-35-38-41)
6Belgrave H197(21-26-28-31-37-54)
7Ranelagh H367(10-57-63-75-76-88)
8Mitcham AC367(3-45-66-71-80-102)
9Surrey Beagles AC396(2-12-50-85-122-125)
10Herne Hill H397(36-61-68-69-81-82)
11Guildford & Godalmin473(15-53-86-104-107-10
12Surrey AC481(60-64-75-79-92-111)
13Epsom & Ewell H510(47-74-93-96-99-101)
14Collingwood AC785(120-129-131-134-135

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.