SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1976/1977
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1976 - 1977

Males, Richmond Park - 8 January 1977

BOYS

1David SwainCollingwood AC13:33
2Phil NorgateSutton & Cheam Harriers13:57
3R SweatmanCollingwood AC13:59
4Phil LedgerAldershot, Farnham & District AC14:00
5A NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers14:19
6J MurryEpsom & Ewell Harriers14:20
7Peter ClarkeHercules Wimbledon AC14:33
8Tim BrennanSutton & Cheam Harriers14:45
9Oliver FooteSurrey AC14:52
10Stuart PatonCollingwood AC14:52
11J NicholsonGuildford & Godalming AC14:55
12Colin ParrackEpsom & Ewell Harriers14;57
13C TurnerSurrey AC15:02
14A ChambersCollingwood AC15:04
15J DumbrellEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:05
16T NixonGuildford & Godalming AC15:10
17A ByrneSutton & Cheam Harriers15:17
18S ShanksSurrey AC15:18
19M McKennaWalton AC15:18
20P MoyseySurrey AC15:19
21P HayettCamberley & District AC15:20
22A PerrimanBelgrave Harriers15:26
23S PalmerCamberley & District AC15:28
24D WallendAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:29
25P LambertEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:31
26C BrownEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:31
27R SpellerSurrey AC15:32
28G BoatrightEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:36
29Ken PenneyCroydon Harriers15:37
30R AtkinsonGuildford & Godalming AC15:38
31Mike FidlerSurrey Beagles AC15:39
32J TippellEpsom & Ewell Harriers15:40
33J SearleBelgrave Harriers15:48
34H MarshallCollingwood AC15:51
35D MarchantGuildford & Godalming AC15:52
36J NoottWalton AC15:54
37J NestorHerne Hill Harriers15:56
38D LuffAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:59
39D NorthHerne Hill Harriers15:59
40R IrelandSouth London Harriers16:03
41J HawkesHercules Wimbledon AC16:05
42W BeeseCollingwood AC16:06
43G LillieAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:09
44A PrattSutton & Cheam Harriers16:10
45G PottertonSurrey AC16:16
46A PotterEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:21
47P GreenSurrey Beagles AC16:22
48S HubnerEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:22
49D MarshallRanelagh Harriers16:23
50M SinclairBelgrave Harriers16:26
51J LeggettSurrey Beagles AC16:27
52B PowneyRanelagh Harriers16:27
53I SwainHercules Wimbledon AC16:28
54M NivenGuildford & Godalming AC16:28
55I McPhersonSurrey Beagles AC16:29
56Ray WardSutton & Cheam Harriers16:29
57P GardnerCollingwood AC16:34
58C CureHercules Wimbledon AC16:34
59A PullenSutton & Cheam Harriers16:36
60S KellySurrey Beagles AC16:36
61D SheldonSurrey AC16:38
 
62A BonsierSurrey Beagles AC16:39
63D SimsGuildford & Godalming AC16:41
64Richard WinklerCroydon Harriers16:41
65S McKinleySurrey AC16:44
66P MaherSurrey AC16:49
67E ButlerCollingwood AC16:50
68P MairsGuildford & Godalming AC16:51
69J MyallEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:51
70N WillgossCamberley & District AC16:54
71C HurrellSurrey AC16:55
72I BeedieWalton AC16:56
73J MillwardCamberley & District AC17:05
74P MorrisBelgrave Harriers17:06
75K WatsonMitcham AC17:09
76S WahabBelgrave Harriers17:10
77A RogersEpsom & Ewell Harriers17:12
78G KnappDorking St Paul's AC17:12
79A SaulSutton & Cheam Harriers17:13
80R JettonEpsom & Ewell Harriers17:13
81I BloxsomeSurrey Beagles AC17:15
82Alan SpringettCroydon Harriers17:20
83F DolanSurrey AC17:22
84S LancetHercules Wimbledon AC17:22
85A VaudinSutton & Cheam Harriers17:25
86M SharpBelgrave Harriers17:25
87I WingroveSouth London Harriers17:26
88M SpenceSurrey Beagles AC17:30
89M SaundersWalton AC17:31
90N LangleySouth London Harriers17:34
91N FisherGuildford & Godalming AC17:35
92A AyscoughEpsom & Ewell Harriers17:42
93K GreenHercules Wimbledon AC17:44
94John AndrewsEpsom & Ewell Harriers17:45
95G WoodgerSutton & Cheam Harriers17:48
96N DaviesWalton AC17:51
97A WillgossCamberley & District AC17:56
98C AbramSurrey AC17:57
99I WolstencroftSutton & Cheam Harriers17:58
100P ChambersCollingwood AC18:09
101M RyanEpsom & Ewell Harriers18:14
102R GammageWoking AC18:15
103G LeeSutton & Cheam Harriers18:16
104P VincentHercules Wimbledon AC18:18
105F ReayWoking AC18:22
106S BestWoking AC18:23
107I KirkpatrickWalton AC18:32
108P RoachCollingwood AC18:44
109D CouzensBelgrave Harriers18:50
110J WorleyCollingwood AC18:55
111E BlackmoreSutton & Cheam Harriers18:57
112J BeagleyEpsom & Ewell Harriers19:12
113S HaslettSouth London Harriers19:21
114D BrettCollingwood AC19:33
115R HollandHercules Wimbledon AC19:44
116M MarchantGuildford & Godalming AC19:58
117P BurkinSurrey AC20:41
118M CrawshawSurrey AC20:50
119L TaskerCollingwood AC20:55
120R ParsonsSurrey Beagles AC21:16
121R BannisterWoking AC22:11
122G OrrisBelgrave Harriers22:34
 

TEAM RESULT
1Collingwood AC28(1-2-10-14)
2Epsom & Ewell H38(5-6-12-15)
3Surrey AC60(9-13-18-20)
4Sutton & Cheam H68(2-8-17-41)
5Guildford & Godalmin90(11-16-29-34)
6Aldershot, Farnham &104(4-24-36-40)
7Hercules Wimbledon A140(7-38-46-49)
8Belgrave H160(22-32-44-62)
9Camberley & District163(21-23-58-61)
10Surrey Beagles AC168(30-42-45-51)
11Walton AC187(19-35-60-73)
12South London H267(37-71-74-85)
13Woking AC326(78-80-81-87)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.