SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1964/1965
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1964 - 1965

Senior & Junior Men & Youths, Guildford - 2 January 1965

SENIOR MEN

1John RobertsSouth London Harriers39:20
2John ThresherBelgrave Harriers40:40
3Ferdie GilsonSouth London Harriers40:58
4Dave SmallboneMitcham AC41:03
5Barry CollinsSurrey AC41:10
6Tony FaircloughBelgrave Harriers41:11
7C FittMitcham AC41;13
8Charlie DabbsBelgrave Harriers41:25
9Roger RobinsonGuildford & Godalming AC41:28
10Bob O'MahoneySouth London Harriers41:33
11Ron SymonsHercules AC41:45
12Laurie ReedSouth London Harriers42:05
13Tony MilnerWalton AC42:06
14J MacNamaraPolytechnic Harriers42:09
15M BeardHercules AC42:11
16A SawyerSurrey AC42:19
17Peter MilnerWalton AC42:20
18I BlakeyHercules AC42:22
19Bob RoathWalton AC42:25
20Kevin McBreartyHercules AC42:27
21Ted CaigerHercules AC42:29
22Tony TunksRedhill & Reigate AC42:31
23Bill BirdRanelagh Harriers42:35
24Mick DunphyHercules AC42:36
25C WilsonSouth London Harriers42:44
26C StrangeWalton AC42:58
27Jim DerhamHerne Hill Harriers43:05
28D BarhamSurrey AC43:07
29John PageCroydon Harriers43:09
30R LovegroveWimbledon AC43:13
31P MaileSurrey AC43:22
32A HedgerRanelagh Harriers43:25
33Geoff WinchesterWalton AC43:30
34Alan TurnerHercules AC43;36
35Peter HonneyballThames Hare & Hounds43:38
36Mick FirthSouth London Harriers43:45
37G SlyFarnham AC43:52
38J BullRanelagh Harriers43:53
39B NottRanelagh Harriers43;56
40J PorterMitcham AC43:58
41Brian DrewettMitcham AC43:58
42P PrattEpsom & Ewell Harriers44:02
43Alan PawseyMitcham AC44:03
44M LakerSouth London Harriers44:03
45John MeechWalton AC44:04
46Brian ProctorCroydon Harriers44:09
47R AshworthWimbledon AC44:15
48Stan AllenHerne Hill Harriers44:18
49J ListerEpsom & Ewell Harriers44:25
50N ChaninSouth London Harriers44:27
51John MellodewRedhill & Reigate AC44:34
52R BakerSouth London Harriers44:37
53S SkeltonSouth London Harriers44:57
54J PhelanWimbledon AC45:01
55J CockEpsom & Ewell Harriers45:10
56Bob RaymenHercules AC45:13
57Stan RogersCroydon Harriers45:19
58Brian ShaveHerne Hill Harriers45;28
59Bernard AppsRedhill & Reigate AC45:40
60C HarveySouth London Harriers45:49
61B WilliamsGuildford & Godalming AC45:52
 
62K SheppardRedhill & Reigate AC45:54
63R HuntSurrey AC45:56
64C IngramGuildford & Godalming AC45:58
65D SudburySouth London Harriers45:59
66J ForrestRanelagh Harriers46:00
67Jim DoggettWalton AC46:05
68R FrewinWimbledon AC46:09
69Fred StebbingsCroydon Harriers46:11
70J AveryWalton AC46:14
71H LightfootRedhill & Reigate AC46:21
72P HillierBelgrave Harriers46:22
73Bob BelmoreGuildford & Godalming AC46:31
74P FowlerRanelagh Harriers46:42
75Jack HeywoodHerne Hill Harriers46:52
76G McEntireSutton & Cheam Harriers47:04
77B OuldsWimbledon AC47:10
78A WillisHerne Hill Harriers47:12
79C SheperdWalton AC47:15
80D CaulderSurrey AC47:16
81Mike CaudwellCroydon Harriers47:21
82D GoodeEpsom & Ewell Harriers47:31
83A DuthieEpsom & Ewell Harriers47:35
84J BromleyBelgrave Harriers47:38
85D LockeRanelagh Harriers47:40
86P JohnstonWimbledon AC47:55
87Jack FitzgeraldMitcham AC47:56
88D JonesBelgrave Harriers48:06
89A ClarkEpsom & Ewell Harriers48:32
90J DavisRanelagh Harriers48:33
91John GebbelsBelgrave Harriers48:36
92T MasseySouth London Harriers48:39
93E PennyBelgrave Harriers48:42
94C GaskellEpsom & Ewell Harriers48:43
95A McCauleyGuildford & Godalming AC48:44
96M GoodSouth London Harriers48:48
97Bruce JuddWalton AC48:49
98Phil FentonCroydon Harriers48:56
99A ReedHerne Hill Harriers49:00
100P NolanHerne Hill Harriers49:01
101A KimberMitcham AC49:18
102R MaslinRanelagh Harriers50:13
103J ShearmanWimbledon AC50:13
104B TebittRedhill & Reigate AC50:21
105A AnsellSouth London Harriers50:23
106S O'GormanRanelagh Harriers50:28
107E FloydSurrey AC50:34
108J PriceRedhill & Reigate AC50:37
109G PiddingtonBelgrave Harriers50:41
110Martin GregoryWalton AC50:41
111Derek ChittySurrey AC51:05
112Pete MulhollandWimbledon AC51:49
113R MonahanCroydon Harriers52:19
114W NorrisRedhill & Reigate AC52:51
115Ron MatthewsCroydon Harriers53:28
116Dennis CooperCroydon Harriers53:54
117R MillerGuildford & Godalming AC54:33
118Don TurnerEpsom & Ewell Harriers54:34
119Geoff NealCroydon Harriers57:24
120P MichauxRanelagh Harriers58:28
121D MacLeanBelgrave Harriers59:09

TEAM RESULT
1South London H84(1, 3, 10, 12, 24, 3
2Hercules AC104(11, 14, 17, 19, 20,
3Walton AC146(13, 16, 18, 25, 32,
4Mitcham AC209(4, 7, 37, 38, 40, 8
5Surrey AC213(5, 15, 27, 30, 60,
6Belgrave H248(2, 6, 8, 68, 80, 84
7Ranelagh H256(22, 31, 35, 36, 62,
8Wimbledon AC343(29, 44, 51, 64, 73,
9Redhill & Reigate AC349(21, 48, 56, 59, 67,
10Herne Hill H358(26, 45, 55, 71, 74,
11Croydon H359(28, 43, 54, 65, 77,
12Epsom & Ewell H379(39, 46, 52, 78, 79,
13Guildford & G AC397(9, 58, 61, 69, 90,

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.