SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2017/2018
Today's Date: 28 February 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2017 - 2018

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 28 October 2017, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-17 Women

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 23:43Olivia McDonald (1)07:55Claudia Lance Jones (1)07:49Ellie Sakaria (1)07:59
2Walton AC 24:46Rachel Pharaoh (4)08:26Charlotte Vaughan (2)08:00Darby Begley-Jones (2)08:20
3Reigate Priory AC 25:40Katie Driver (5)08:26Madeleine Pullen (4)08:46Emelye Kenyon-Brown (3)08:28
4Camberley & District AC 'A' 26:54Kathryn Beckett (6)08:31Hannah Barratt (6)09:24Sophie Dove (4)08:59
5Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 27:23Annabel Hobday (7)08:33Imogen Busa (8)09:37Kathryn Bartle (5)09:13
6Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27:46Lauren Flack (9)08:55Alice Banfield (9)09:34Laura Howley (6)09:17
-Herne Hill Harriers 'A' DNFKatie Balme (2)08:00Jemima Hayward-Bhikha (3)08:39
-Woking AC DNFKatie Hopkins (3)08:16Charlotte Amber Rose Watson (7)09:51
-Croydon Harriers DNFJessica Moore (8)08:48Marcavia McCarthy (10)11:04
-Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' DNFRuby Wyles (10)08:56Aoife Russell-Moore (5)08:57
-Camberley & District AC 'B' DNFInes Goncalves (11)09:56

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Claudia Lance Jones Guildford&G07:49
Olivia McDonald Guildford&G07:55
Ellie Sakaria Guildford&G07:59
Katie Balme Herne Hill H08:00
Charlotte Vaughan Walton AC08:00
Katie Hopkins Woking AC08:16
Darby Begley-Jones Walton AC08:20
Katie Driver Reigate Priory 08:26
Rachel Pharaoh Walton AC08:26
Emelye Kenyon-Brown Reigate Priory 08:28
Kathryn Beckett Camberley&Dist08:31
Annabel Hobday Kingston & Poly08:33
Jemima Hayward-Bhikha Herne Hill H08:39
Madeleine Pullen Reigate Priory 08:46
Jessica Moore Croydon H08:48
Lauren Flack Epsom & Ewell08:55
Ruby Wyles Guildford&G08:56
Aoife Russell-Moore Guildford&G08:57
Sophie Dove Camberley&Dist08:59
Kathryn Bartle Kingston & Poly09:13
Laura Howley Epsom & Ewell09:17
Hannah Barratt Camberley&Dist09:24
Alice Banfield Epsom & Ewell09:34
Imogen Busa Kingston & Poly09:37
Charlotte Amber Rose Watson Woking AC09:51
Ines Goncalves Camberley&Dist09:56
Marcavia McCarthy Croydon H11:04

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.