SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2011/2012
Today's Date: 17 June 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2011 - 2012

Bruce Judd Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 22 October 2011

Under-15 Girls 3x2500m

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 26:14Rebecca Dingemans (6)08:59Lois Buck (2)08:46Lianne Lafreniere (1)08:29
2Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 26:29Tamara Myall (4)08:47Pippa Tilney (4)09:09Molly Pocock (2)08:33
3Woking AC 26:36Megan Brooke (3)08:36Louise Mills (1)09:02Kaitlin Howard (3)08:58
4Croydon Harriers 26:42Stevie Lawrence (2)08:33Cora Sexton (6)09:44Holly Haile (4)08:25
5Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A' 27:15Nadia Allan (5)08:53Ella Shaw (7)09:26Elle Butcher (5)08:56
6Reigate Priory AC 27:22Alice Chandler (1)08:30Lydia Parker (3)09:24Claire Dunn (6)09:28
7Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC 27:47Kathryn Ditton (8)09:03Caitlin Critchley (5)09:05Eloise Milbourne (7)09:39
8Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' 28:14Hollie Earlham (7)08:59Megan Crossman (8)09:44Sarah Brabin (8)09:31
9Camberley & District AC 'A' 28:44Mia Alamo (9)09:19Ria Wingfield (9)09:58Beth Huddle (9)09:27
-Dorking Mole Valley / Herne Hill H *31:39Clare Burgess (14)11:13Rebecca Lynch (11)10:28Eloise Marshall (10)09:58
10Camberley & District AC 'B' 32:38Katrina Heard (13)10:42Jess Vevers (12)11:05Katie Jones (11)10:51
-Sutton Runners DNFElla Shears (12)10:28Rebecca Penfold (10)10:31
-Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B' DNFBridget Langford (10)09:39
-Guildford & Godalming AC 'C' DNFPolly Spence (11)10:08

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Holly Haile Croydon H08:25
Lianne Lafreniere Guildford&G08:29
Alice Chandler Reigate Priory08:30
Stevie Lawrence Croydon H08:33
Molly Pocock AldershotF&D08:33
Megan Brooke Woking AC08:36
Lois Buck Guildford&G08:46
Tamara Myall AldershotF&D08:47
Nadia Allan Kingston & Poly08:53
Elle Butcher Kingston & Poly08:56
Kaitlin Howard Woking AC08:58
Rebecca Dingemans Guildford&G08:59
Hollie Earlham Guildford&G08:59
Louise Mills Woking AC09:02
Kathryn Ditton WindsorSE&H09:03
Caitlin Critchley WindsorSE&H09:05
Pippa Tilney AldershotF&D09:09
Mia Alamo Camberley&Dist09:19
Lydia Parker Reigate Priory09:24
Ella Shaw Kingston & Poly09:26
Beth Huddle Camberley&Dist09:27
Claire Dunn Reigate Priory09:28
Sarah Brabin Guildford&G09:31
Bridget Langford Kingston & Poly09:39
Eloise Milbourne WindsorSE&H09:39
Megan Crossman Guildford&G09:44
Cora Sexton Croydon H09:44
Ria Wingfield Camberley&Dist09:58
Eloise Marshall DorkingMV09:58
Polly Spence Guildford&G10:08
Ella Shears Sutton Runners10:28
Rebecca Lynch DorkingMV10:28
Rebecca Penfold Sutton Runners10:31
Katrina Heard Camberley&Dist10:42
Katie Jones Camberley&Dist10:51
Jess Vevers Camberley&Dist11:05
Clare Burgess DorkingMV11:13

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.