SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2004/2005
Today's Date: 17 June 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2004 - 2005

Young Athletes Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 3 October 2004

Under-15 Girls 3x2500m (revised course)

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 21:17Hannah Dart (5)07:12Hannah Thompson (1)07:10Lily Partridge (1)06:55
2Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 21:42Yasmin Goater (3)06:54Alys Morgan (2)07:29Christine Lowson (2)07:19
3Dorking & Mole Valley AC 22:23Becky Gardner (2)06:52Sophie Goodacre (5)08:13Beccie Beale (3)07:18
4Sutton Runners 22:26Megan Breen (9)07:26Michaela Powell (7)07:46Charlotte Middleditch (4)07:14
5Woking AC 'A' 22:30Helena Corbin (4)07:05Melanie Wright (4)07:54Fiodhna Raleigh (5)07:31
7Putney High School 'A' 23:24V Cowan (12)08:11I Pruis (9)07:35J Whitgift (6)07:38
8South London Harriers 'B' 24:09Holly Brown (13)08:13A Davis (11)08:11C Davis (7)07:45
9Ranelagh Harriers 23:11Victoria Elbourne (7)07:29Rachel Pine (8)07:52Georgia Mainsaran (8)07:50
9Putney High School 'B' 24:58E Roche (14)08:17L Gordon-B (13)08:21C Dyson (9)08:20
10Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 25:02Grace Wales-Bonner (15)08:51Amie Reynolds (12)07:41Hannah Gibson (10)08:30
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' *DNFJenny Bacon (6)07:17Gemma McDonald (3)07:25
-Epsom & Ewell Harriers *DNFKeri Farrow (8)07:25Amie Turner (6)07:41
-Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' *DNFNatasha Etherington (10)07:30Holly Page (10)08:26
-Redhill & Surrey Beagles *DNFSophie Cowper (1)06:47
-Woking AC 'B' *DNFVictoria Hewett (11)07:37
-Sutton Runners 'B' *DNFKate Prior (16)08:59

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Sophie Cowper Redhill&SyB06:47
Becky Gardner DorkingMV06:52
Yasmin Goater Guildford&G06:54
Lily Partridge AldershotF&D06:55
Helena Corbin Woking AC07:05
Hannah Thompson AldershotF&D07:10
Hannah Dart AldershotF&D07:12
Charlotte Middleditch Sutton Runners07:14
Jenny Bacon Herne Hill H07:17
Beccie Beale DorkingMV07:18
Christine Lowson Guildford&G07:19
Keri Farrow Epsom & Ewell07:25
Gemma McDonald Herne Hill H07:25
Megan Breen Sutton Runners07:26
Victoria Elbourne Ranelagh H07:29
Alys Morgan Guildford&G07:29
Natasha Etherington Guildford&G07:30
Fiodhna Raleigh Woking AC07:31
I Pruis Putney HS07:35
Victoria Hewett Woking AC07:37
J Whitgift Putney HS07:38
Amie Reynolds Herne Hill H07:41
Amie Turner Epsom & Ewell07:41
C Davis South London07:45
Michaela Powell Sutton Runners07:46
Georgia Mainsaran Ranelagh H07:50
Rachel Pine Ranelagh H07:52
Melanie Wright Woking AC07:54
V Cowan Putney HS08:11
A Davis South London08:11
Holly Brown South London08:13
Sophie Goodacre DorkingMV08:13
E Roche Putney HS08:17
C Dyson Putney HS08:20
L Gordon-B Putney HS08:21
Holly Page Guildford&G08:26
Hannah Gibson Herne Hill H08:30
Grace Wales-Bonner Herne Hill H08:51
Kate Prior Sutton Runners08:59

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.