SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
SCAA Contacts Updated 13 April 2019

You are here: Home > Contacts

President - Jeff Manson
Chairman - Frances Ratchford
Honorary Secretary - Lynne Reed
Honorary Treasurer - Gordon Campbell
Honorary Assistant Secretary - Wendy Letheby
Honorary Assistant Treasurer - Patricia Cole

Sub committee secretaries:-
Coaching & Development - Frances Ratchford
Competitions - Patricia Cole
Finance - tba

County Officials Secretary - Mark Purser
Officials Education - Margaret Nelson
Endurance Officials - David Clarke
Sportshall Officials - Ian Crouch

Management of Cross-Country teams - Rob Russell / Rachel Disley / Frances Ratchford
Management of Track & Field teams - Camilla Thrush
Management of Walking teams - Ian Statter

Competition Secretaries:-
Track & Field - Don Turner / Michael Cole
Cross-Country - Don Turner / Michael Cole
Road Running - Steve Rowland
Sportshall - Paul Andrews
Masters (T&F) - Camilla Thrush
Disability (T&F) - Camilla Thrush
Walks - Ian Statter

Equipment - Ken Lay
Merchandise - Patricia Cole
Trophies/medals - Nigel Nelson
Communications/Website - Keith Burchell
Lead Statistician - Keith Burchell
Archivist - Keith Burchell
Fund Raising (100 Club) - Patricia Cole

Auditor - Peter Meaklim
Legal Advisor - Brian Vandervilt
Data Controller - Keith Burchell (ICO Registration No. ZA467631)

Team Managers

Cross Country
Senior Women: Phil Aiken
Under 20 Women: Frances Ratchford M: 07766 380281
Under 17 Women: Frances Ratchford M: 07766 380281
Under 15 Girls: Rachel Disley M: 07879 441509
Under 13 Girls: Rachel Disley M: 07879 441509
Senior Men: Rob Russell M: 07810 862842
Under 23/20 Men: Rob Russell M: 07810 862842
Under 17 Men: Trevor Raggett
Under 15 Boys: Trevor Raggett
Under 13 Boys: Sue Goode

Track & Field

Senior Women: Camilla Thrush
Under 20 Women: Camilla Thrush.
Under 17 Women: Rachel Brunswick
Under 15 Girls: Camilla Thrush.
Under 13 Girls: Marilyn Parsons
Senior Men: Gareth Cooke
Under 20 Men: Anthony Mayhew
Under 17 Men: Rob Russell M: 07810 862842
Under 15 Boys: Anthony Mayhew.
Under 13 Boys: Rob Russell. M: 07810 862842

Sportshall
Under 15 Girls: Fran Davey
Under 13 Girls: Laura White
Under 15 Boys: Natalie Gill
Under 13 Boys: Graham Maxwell

Race Walking
Women: Ian Statter
Men: Ian Statter

Go to Top