SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 December 2010
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1996 > U20W
Today's Date: 1 March 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 12.11Susan WilliamsWalton ACBarn Elms17 Jul
 12.5w/+3.72Helen PryerWindsorS&ECroydon11 May
 12.7w/+3.73Helen WilliamsWalton ACCroydon11 May
 12.8w/+3.74Lisa OkaforHerne Hill HCroydon11 May
 13.0w/+3.75Jennie RidgeEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
 13.2w/+3.76R MasonHerne Hill HCroydon11 May
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
24.81/+1.04Susan WilliamsWalton ACBedford28 Jul 
24.90w2roHelen PryerWindsorS&ESheffield13 Jul 
25.42Simone HarrisonCroydon HCroydon12 May 
25.53Helen PryerWindsorS&ECroydon12 May 
25.64Claire PhillipsSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
25.65Clover Wynter-PinkCroydon HCroydon12 May 
25.86Helen WilliamsWalton ACCroydon12 May 
26.74h2Lisa OkaforHerne Hill HCroydon12 May 
27.15h2K BrowneCroydon HCroydon12 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 56.482Simone HarrisonCroydon HCrystal Palace18 Aug
 56.711h3Elizabeth WilliamsWalton ACBedford27 Jul
 57.21Claire PhillipsSutton&DistrictSutton22 Sep
 58.02Emily De NobregaHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
 60.54Lisa OkaforHerne Hill HCroydon11 May
 61.35A CrouchSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May
 62.06N DedmanGuildford&GCroydon11 May
 63.37Jennie RidgeEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:21.51Emily De NobregaHerculesWimbCroydon12 May 
2:24.12H GreenWoking ACCroydon12 May 
2:25.33H LomaxCroydon HCroydon12 May 
2:29.74L LightmanWoking ACCroydon12 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 5:06.81Stacey WallaceWoking ACCroydon11 May
 5:09.72R DickerHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
11:18.22L MantCamberley&DistCroydon11 May 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
 13.74/+1.91h2Natasha DanversCroydon HBedford28 Jul
 14.81rBKirsty MayheadEpsom & EwellSouthampton27 Apr
 14.89/+1.97h2Claire PearsonCroydon HBedford28 Jul
 14.96/+2.06h2Clover Wynter-PinkCroydon HSheffield12 Jul
 15.22Yewande Ige (U17)Sutton&DistrictNorwich27 Apr
 15.32Clare O'Sullivan (U17)Sutton&DistrictSutton20 Jul
 15.62Liz PatrickKingston & PolyWalton15 Jun
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
63.024h2Rebecca SimpsonGuildford&GBedford27 Jul 
69.92Kirsty MayheadEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
 1.601Clover Wynter-PinkCroydon HCroydon12 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
3.101Fiona PeakeWoking ACLoughborough27 Apr 
3.103Kathryn HornerDorkingMVEpsom4 Jun 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
 5.191Clover Wynter-PinkCroydon HCroydon11 May
 5.022Helen PryerWindsorS&ECroydon11 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
11.751Liz PatrickKingston & PolyAldershot20 Jul 
10.402Lisa VernonSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
10.023Sandra WainwrightCrawley ACCroydon12 May 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
 13.704Christina BennettEpsom & EwellNembro, ITA3 Aug
 11.913Clover Wynter-PinkCroydon HWatford5 May
 8.802Claire PearsonCroydon HCroydon11 May
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
40.381Christina BennettEpsom & EwellHendon7 Jul 
32.582Claire PearsonCroydon HCroydon11 May 
26.623L HogwoodRedhill&SyBCroydon11 May 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
 43.521Christina BennettEpsom & EwellKingston10 Aug
Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model)
41.521Joanne BruceWoking ACExeter23 Jun 
38.92hClover Wynter-PinkCroydon HHemel Hempstead23 Jun 
34.562Jenny GrimstoneHerculesWimbCroydon12 May 
 Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
 4807pts2Clover Wynter-PinkCroydon HMiddlesborough30 Jun

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.