SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 December 2010
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1996 > U17W
Today's Date: 1 March 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.50 )
 12.21w/+2.62Dionne HowellHerne Hill HHendon7 Jul
 12.3/+1.71s2Jade JohnsonHerne Hill HCroydon11 May
 12.33/+1.46Lucy AtunumuoHerculesWimbBirmingham17 Aug
 12.35/-1.73Dionne HowellHerne Hill HCrystal Palace30 Jun
 12.39/+1.47Natalie GaynorSutton&DistrictBirmingham17 Aug
 12.9/+1.72s2Victoria TerryWoking ACCroydon11 May
 13.3/+1.73s2Danielle WatkinsHerne Hill HCroydon11 May
 13.3/+1.23h2J CarpenterSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May
 13.4/+0.23h3K KearySutton&DistrictCroydon11 May
 13.4/+1.62h1Kirsty YarrowGuildford&GCroydon11 May
 13.5/+1.64h1Bukky AdeshinaHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
 13.5/+1.63h1Jackie JohnsonEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
200 Metres (Standard: 28.00 )
24.43w/+4.04Dionne HowellHerne Hill HSheffield13 Jul 
24.94/+1.81s2Dionne HowellHerne Hill HSheffield13 Jul 
24.97w/+2.23h1Natalie GaynorSutton&DistrictSheffield12 Jul 
25.41Lucy AtunumuoHerculesWimbSutton1 Sep 
25.91s1Victoria TerryWoking ACCroydon12 May 
26.32s1Natalie GaynorSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
26.7w/+2.25Olivia JelleyKingston & PolyCroydon12 May 
27.03s2Olivia JelleyKingston & PolyCroydon12 May 
27.2w/+3.22h1J CarpenterSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
27.43s1Nicola EglintonWoking ACCroydon12 May 
27.44s1J CarpenterSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
27.4w/+3.23h1Bukky AdeshinaHerculesWimbCroydon12 May 
27.54s2Kirsty YarrowGuildford&GCroydon12 May 
27.6/+1.93h2K KearySutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
27.6w/+3.25h1Y WhiteEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May 
27.75s2Bukky AdeshinaHerculesWimbCroydon12 May 
27.7HMary OnianwaHerculesWimbWalton15 Jun 
 300 Metres (Standard: 45.50 )
 40.783h3Kamila BraithwaiteCroydon HBirmingham17 Aug
 41.31Yewande IgeSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May
 42.83M TallonSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May
 43.44Nicola EglintonWoking ACCroydon11 May
 45.25Y WhiteEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
 45.26Jenny SkippEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00 )
2:14.123Carean VernonHerculesWimbSheffield13 Jul 
2:19.31Kate HaysCroydon HCroydon12 May 
2:22.32Jessica MellerSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
2:24.53R RoomeSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
2:25.94Nicola JordanSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
2:26.75Laura BrownSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
2:28.71h2Alex GoodwinCroydon HCroydon11 May 
2:31.2HSophia Van WykWoking ACWalton16 Jun 
2:32.64h2Maria JoslinKingston & PolyCroydon11 May 
2:33.54h1Claire HeaffordEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
2:34.05h2R PittSouth LondonCroydon11 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00 )
 4:44.01Carean VernonHerculesWimbWalton16 Jun
 4:46.82Astra HartneyWoking ACWalton16 Jun
 4:51.63Kate HaysCroydon HWalton16 Jun
 4:58.14Jessica MellerSutton&DistrictWalton16 Jun
 5:06.05Laura BrownSutton&DistrictWalton16 Jun
 5:07.07Nicola JordanSutton&DistrictWalton16 Jun
 5:07.06G PalmerWalton ACWalton16 Jun
 5:07.68R RoomeSutton&DistrictWalton16 Jun
 5:15.89R PittSouth LondonWalton16 Jun
 5:19.210L HarroldDorkingMVWalton16 Jun
3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00 )
10:30.41Astra HartneyWoking ACCroydon12 May 
11:06.22Carean VernonHerculesWimbCroydon12 May 
12:13.53Emily NelsonEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May 
 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00 )
 11.6w/+3.01Sarah PorterSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May
 11.65/+0.91h2Clare O'SullivanSutton&DistrictSheffield12 Jul
 11.81Sarah PorterSutton&DistrictSutton20 Jul
 12.1w/+3.03Mary OnianwaHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
 12.2HMary OnianwaHerculesWimbWalton15 Jun
 12.9w/+3.04A MatthewsEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
 13.1w/+3.05L KentSouth LondonCroydon11 May
 13.1w/+3.06Sophia Van WykWoking ACCroydon11 May
 13.3HSophia Van WykWoking ACWalton15 Jun
 13.9w/+3.07Fiona McDougallWalton ACCroydon11 May
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 60.00 )
44.91h2Yewande IgeSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
48.42Sophia Van WykWoking ACCroydon12 May 
48.52h2Clare O'SullivanSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
49.64Sarah PorterSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
50.03h2A MatthewsEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May 
50.53h1J HumphreySutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
51.34h1Erin ConnollyGuildford&GCroydon12 May 
52.55h1A PowellEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May 
54.74h2Caroline ParsonsGuildford&GCroydon12 May 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 85.00 )
 65.32Yewande IgeSutton&DistrictNorwich27 Apr
High Jump (Standard: 1.40m )
1.53HMary OnianwaHerculesWimbWalton15 Jun 
1.451Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
1.44HSophia Van WykWoking ACWalton15 Jun 
1.402Erin ConnollyGuildford&GCroydon12 May 
1.403A JacksonHerculesWimbCroydon12 May 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m )
 3.003Tracey BloomfieldGuildford&GBirmingham17 Aug
Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m )
6.081Jade JohnsonHerne Hill HTooting Bec28 Apr 
5.662Lucy AtunumuoHerculesWimbCroydon8 Jun 
5.481Dionne HowellHerne Hill HTooting Bec27 Apr 
5.263Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May 
4.78HMary OnianwaHerculesWimbWalton16 Jun 
4.655Danielle WatkinsHerne Hill HCroydon11 May 
4.446Jackie JohnsonEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 8.00m )
 11.35w4Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictBirmingham18 Aug
 11.071Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictWoking14 Aug
 10.571Mary OnianwaHerculesWimbPortsmouth10 Aug
 9.782G WilsonSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 9.323Caroline ParsonsGuildford&GCroydon12 May
 9.274N ParsonsWoking ACCroydon12 May
 9.035A MatthewsEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
 8.686E HarropRedhill&SyBCroydon12 May
 8.177K ManderEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 7.00m )
10.701Tuvola AkiwumuHerculesWimbCroydon11 May 
8.732M StockBelgrave HCroydon11 May 
7.77HMary OnianwaHerculesWimbWalton15 Jun 
7.763D ThorntonEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
7.64HCaroline ParsonsGuildford&GWalton15 Jun 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m )
 30.541S MatthewsEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
 27.322Caroline ParsonsGuildford&GCroydon11 May
 26.963M StockBelgrave HCroydon11 May
 25.284E O'ConnorGuildford&GCroydon11 May
 24.165G HammondCroydon HCroydon11 May
 19.506D ThorntonEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
Hammer (4kg)
31.942Gillian StaerckGuildford&GGuildford25 Aug 
30.882Claire PardoGuildford&GGuildford25 Aug 
 Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model)
 37.683Alison NeallCroydon HNorwich27 Apr
 33.642Karen CrouchCroydon HCroydon12 May
 29.723G HammondCroydon HCroydon12 May
 26.404Nicola EglintonWoking ACCroydon12 May
 25.625C BatesEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
 24.746S MatthewsEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
Heptathlon (U17 events) (Standard: 2750pts )
4008ptsw11Dionne HowellHerne Hill HBirmingham22 Sep 
3735 pts1Mary OnianwaHerculesWimbWalton16 Jun 
3332 pts2Sophia Van WykWoking ACWalton16 Jun 
2797 pts3Caroline ParsonsGuildford&GWalton16 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.