SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 June 2011
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1996 > U17M
Today's Date: 1 March 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30 )
 10.88w/+2.34Wayne GrayBlackheath HSheffield13 Jul
 11 15w/+2.2Christopher LambertBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep
 11.07/+0.32h1Wayne GrayBlackheath HSheffield13 Jul
 11.2Christopher LambertBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 11.3Aaron HarrisBlackheath HBromley21 Jul
 11.5Chauncy MillerCroydon HSouthampton15 Jun
 11.5Jason RockHerculesWimbSouthampton15 Jun
 11.5Dominique RichardsHerne Hill HWoodford4 Aug
 11.6/+1.61Anthony SprattCroydon HCroydon11 May
 11.7Fenton FowlerHerne Hill HTooting Bec1 May
 11.7Fabrice ChiemekaBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun
 11.8/+1.62Morris TolaramHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
 11.8William ChambersWoking ACPortsmouth19 May
 11.8Chris PattenHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun
 11.8Chris EvansWalton ACWalton7 Jul
 11.8Tom ButcherKingston & PolyBarn Elms17 Jul
 11.9Andrew BilbyEpsom & EwellEwell Court7 Apr
 11.9Eshref HassanBelgrave HCrystal Palace14 Apr
 11.9Adrian BoswellHerne Hill HCroydon8 Jun
 11.9Robert GrahamWoking ACBournemouth23 Jun
 11.9Omar PomellsBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 11.9Adrian SherriffHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul
 11.9Will BeeleyKingston & PolyGuildford27 Jul
 11.9Edward CoatsGuildford&GGuildford28 Jul
 11.98Roy HartBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep
 12.0Neil JobsonWalton ACKingsmeadow5 May
 12.0/+1.63Barrie FitzgeraldHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
 12.0Chris WoodsWalton ACWalton7 Jul
 12.0Ben Obese-JectyKingston & PolyRoehampton31 Jul
 12.1/+1.64Jonathan HayesWoking ACCroydon11 May
 12.1/+1.65Darryl ShakesBelgrave HCroydon11 May
 12.1Alexander NewberryBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 12.1Leon AbrahamsCroydon HBromley21 Jul
 12.2Adam FadeyiHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jun
 12.2Bas TerryCroydon HTooting Bec10 Jul
 12.2Nick OwenKingston & PolyHorsham18 Aug
 12.2wMatthew JuukoCroydon HPapendal NED24 Aug
 12.2Robert LagawoHerne Hill HBattersea Park25 Aug
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00 )
22.67/+1.02rBChristopher LambertBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep 
22.8Eshref HassanBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun 
23.0Andrew BilbyEpsom & EwellBasildon23 Jun 
23.1Aaron HarrisBlackheath HBromley21 Jul 
23.4Dominique RichardsHerne Hill HWoodford4 Aug 
23.6Chauncy MillerCroydon HBromley21 Jul 
23.8Roy HartBelgrave HKingsmeadow6 Jun 
23.8Anthony SprattCroydon HCrawley26 Jun 
24.0Adrian BoswellHerne Hill HCroydon8 Jun 
24.2Chris EvansWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
24.2Adrian SherriffHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul 
24.2William ChambersWoking ACWoking18 Aug 
24.3Leon AbrahamsCroydon HBromley21 Jul 
24.3w/+2.6Jonathan HayesWoking ACCroydon12 May 
24.5Matthew HardingSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow8 Jun 
24.5Jonathan HayesWoking ACWoking14 Aug 
24.6Yinka OsuntuyiHerne Hill HTooting Bec26 Jun 
24.6Adam FadeyiHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul 
24.6Richard HaughtonWoking ACWindsor21 Jul 
24.7Jon BeharieCroydon HOxford5 May 
24.7Darryl ShakesBelgrave HTooting Bec12 Jun 
24.8Robert GrahamWoking ACBournemouth23 Jun 
24.8Michael CollettAldershotF&DWoking26 Jun 
24.8Will BeeleyKingston & PolyGuildford27 Jul 
24.8Nick OwenKingston & PolyKingsmeadow29 Sep 
24.9Matthew JuukoCroydon HHarlow23 Jun 
25.0James CoyleWalton ACWalton23 Jun 
25.0Tristram PepperdineWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
25.0Chris PattenHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Aug 
25.2Ben Obese-JectyKingston & PolyRoehampton31 Jul 
 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00 )
 50.63Eshref HassanBelgrave HSouthampton15 Jun
 50.81Andrew BilbyEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
 51.38Edward CoatsGuildford&GBirmingham21 Sep
 52.6Jon BeharieCroydon HKingsmeadow8 Jun
 52.7Michael RiddellCroydon HKingsmeadow8 Jun
 53.2Wayne GrayBlackheath HHemel Hempstead22 Jun
 53.4Henry FulcherWoking ACWoking1 Sep
 53.9Chris WoodsWalton ACWalton7 Jul
 54.13Chris PurserCroydon HCroydon11 May
 54.3John HeanleyWindsorS&EHemel Hempstead22 Jun
 54.4Andrew HilstonBelgrave HOxford5 May
 54.7Gary HallSutton&DistrictHemel Hempstead22 Jun
 54.7Adam FadeyiHerne Hill HSt Albans23 Jun
 54.7Stephen HarrisonCroydon HBromley21 Jul
 54.9Richard HaughtonKingston & PolyTooting Bec21 Aug
 55.0Austin FernsHerculesWimbWalton15 Jun
 55.1Morris PaulCroydon HIpswich23 Jun
 55.1Anthony BernardHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jun
 55.2Hugh VenablesEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep
 55.5Tom SolomonKingston & PolyTooting Bec21 Aug
 55.6William GreenHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul
 55.7Marc LeyshonDorkingMVCroydon2 Jun
 56.0Richard BrownGuildford&GHemel Hempstead22 Jun
 56.0Peter WrightBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 57.1Tom MarsdenGuildford&GWindsor21 Jul
 57.3Gavin HooperCroydon HTooting Bec10 Jul
 57.8Nick OwenKingston & PolyHemel Hempstead22 Jun
 57.9Chris EvansWalton ACWalton23 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00 )
1:58.02John HeanleyWindsorS&EWindsor21 Jul 
1:58.41Austin FernsHerculesWimbCroydon11 May 
1:58.97Gareth PriceSutton&DistrictCrystal Palace29 Jun 
2:00.1Mike SavageHerculesWimbTooting Bec3 Jul 
2:02.4Chris PurserCroydon HKingsmeadow8 Jun 
2:03.0Tom SolomonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow8 Jun 
2:03.9Adam FlanaganReigate PrioryKingsmeadow8 Jun 
2:04.3Kieran FarrellyBlackheath HCrawley28 May 
2:04.8James VenningBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun 
2:06.1Jamie McCullaghKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun 
2:07.06Kevin GaddGuildford&GCroydon11 May 
2:07.9Marvin BrightlyBelgrave HTooting Bec16 Jun 
2:09.7Henry FulcherWoking ACWoking10 Jul 
2:10.0Edward CoatsGuildford&GHorsham28 May 
2:10.1Marc LeyshonDorkingMVWimbledon Pk15 Sep 
2:10.6Andrew KitchenGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep 
2:10.67Stephen HarrisonCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
2:10.7Peter WrightBelgrave HWoodford4 Aug 
2:10.87Adrian MosesReigate PrioryCroydon11 May 
2:11.1Andrew BilbyEpsom & EwellEwell Court7 Apr 
2:11.28Hugh VenablesEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
2:14.0Gary HallSutton&DistrictHorsham28 May 
2:14.39Chris HoggKingston & PolyCroydon11 May 
2:14.4William GreenHerne Hill HTooting Bec10 Jul 
2:15.1Tom MarsdenGuildford&GWindsor28 Jul 
2:16.9Richard BrownGuildford&GHorsham28 May 
2:17.2Markland PatelBelgrave HCroydon8 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00 )
 4:11.31Jamie McCullaghKingston & PolyWalton16 Jun
 4:13.22John HeanleyWindsorS&EWalton16 Jun
 4:14.0Gareth PriceSutton&DistrictWoodford4 Aug
 4:15.44Andrew FranklinSutton&DistrictCrystal Palace29 Jun
 4:17.44Adam FlanaganReigate PrioryWalton16 Jun
 4:20.8Kevin GaddGuildford&GCroydon2 Jun
 4:22.76Tom SolomonKingston & PolyWalton16 Jun
 4:23.77Christopher CaryHaslemereBWalton16 Jun
 4:28.4Ben HuntEpsom & EwellWalton23 Jun
 4:30.02h2Adrian MosesReigate PrioryWalton15 Jun
 4:30.8Chris HoggKingston & PolyTooting Bec21 Aug
 4:31.0Chris PurserCroydon HOxford5 May
 4:31.7James VenningBelgrave HBromley21 Jul
 4:33.48Matthew LuchtBlackheath HWalton16 Jun
 4:34.35h2Hugh VenablesEpsom & EwellWalton15 Jun
 4:35.39Thomas ThorneDorkingMVWalton16 Jun
 4:36.2OAustin FernsHerculesWimbWalton16 Jun
 4:36.4Andrew KitchenGuildford&GWalton23 Jun
 4:37.3Leon NationBelgrave HWoodford4 Aug
 4:39.90Alex BurcherBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep
 4:40.4William ClarkEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep
 4:42.0Adrian BradleyCroydon HTooting Bec19 May
 4:42.9Alex RogersSouth LondonKingsmeadow8 Jun
 4:42.9Edward CoatsGuildford&GHemel Hempstead23 Jun
 4:43.6Tom MarsdenGuildford&GKingsmeadow5 May
 4:44.85h1Paul WoodwardEpsom & EwellWalton15 Jun
 4:45.07h1James TaplinEpsom & EwellWalton15 Jun
 4:46.0Peter WrightBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun
 4:49.7Richard BrownGuildford&GBirmingham22 Sep
 4:50.2Brian MurrayKingston & PolyWalton23 Jun
 4:53.5Chris LeungCroydon HOxford5 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00 )
9:02.0Andrew FranklinSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow8 Jun 
9:37.12Jamie McCullaghKingston & PolyCroydon12 May 
9:43.93Ben HuntEpsom & EwellCroydon2 Jun 
9:50.2Christopher CaryHaslemereBKingsmeadow8 Jun 
9:52.7Paul BaileyCroydon HKingsmeadow8 Jun 
9:53.34Duncan WoolmerCroydon HCroydon12 May 
9:57.79Leon NationBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep 
10:03.4Matthew LuchtBlackheath HKingsmeadow8 Jun 
10:06.6Paul WoodwardEpsom & EwellWalton17 Jul 
10:10.55Andrew LawrenceTiffin SchCroydon12 May 
10:19.56Chris HoggKingston & PolyCroydon12 May 
10:22.1Markland PatelBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun 
10:39.9Peter WrightBelgrave HOxford5 May 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00 )
 4:37.61Kieran FarrellyBlackheath HWalton16 Jun
 4:45.7Ben HuntEpsom & EwellWalton16 Jun
 4:51.2Chris HoggKingston & PolySouthampton15 Jun
 4:56.13Danny HaydonWalton ACWalton16 Jun
 4:57.9Alex BurcherBelgrave HCroydon19 May
 5:04.4Leon NationBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 5:16.8James TaplinEpsom & EwellWalton23 Jun
100 Metres Hurdles (Standard: 17.00 )
13.33w3Daniel BrewerBlackheath HSheffield13 Jul 
13.51Daniel BrewerBlackheath HBasildon8 Jun 
14.2Gary HallSutton&DistrictHorsham28 May 
14.22Ben SeidenBelgrave HSouthampton15 Jun 
14.3Chris WoodsWalton ACWimbledon Pk15 Sep 
14.4Edward CoatsGuildford&GWorcester24 Aug 
14.47Gavin HooperCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
14.5Richard BrownGuildford&GHorsham28 May 
14.6Wayne GrayBlackheath HHemel Hempstead22 Jun 
14.7/+1.63Simon HuntSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May 
14.7Austin FernsHerculesWimbWalton15 Jun 
14.8Nick OwenKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun 
14.8Barry HooperCroydon HBromley21 Jul 
15.07Mark TeikuCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
15.3Asa SakyiBelgrave HOxford5 May 
15.4Lewis ErdmanHerne Hill HBattersea Park3 May 
15.4/+1.64Richard SharpeGrey Coat ScCroydon11 May 
15.4Marc DalrympleKingston & PolyKingsmeadow6 Jun 
15.5James ParkerEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep 
15.6Marvin BrightlyBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
15.8Paul MahoneyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow5 May 
16.0John HeanleyWindsorS&EHemel Hempstead22 Jun 
16.3Mark Louis-SydneyBelgrave HOxford5 May 
16.4Aaron HibbertGuildford&GCroydon2 Jun 
16.5Morris PaulCroydon HHoo2 Jun 
 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00 )
 56.01Austin FernsHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk2 Jun
 56.502h2Chris WoodsWalton ACBirmingham17 Aug
 58.01Danny HaydonWalton ACCroydon2 Jun
 59.6Mike SavageHerculesWimbHorsham5 May
 59.7Morris PaulCroydon HDeangate2 Jun
 60.4Tom SolomonKingston & PolyWindsor21 Jul
 60.6Marvin BrightlyBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 61.1Gavin HooperCroydon HBromley21 Jul
 63.2Paul MahoneyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow5 May
 63.8Henry FulcherWoking ACHigh Wycombe21 Jul
 64.4Andrew HillBelgrave HCroydon19 May
 64.6Simon HuntSutton&DistrictThurrock19 May
 65.0James ParkerEpsom & EwellWindsor21 Jul
 66.3Tim de JonghWalton ACTonbridge17 Aug
 66.6Chris LeungCroydon HBromley21 Jul
 67.1Chris PattenHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Aug
High Jump (Standard: 1.50m )
2.002Samson OniBelgrave HBirmingham18 Aug 
1.98OWayne GrayBlackheath HHemel Hempstead23 Jun 
1.90PLewis ErdmanHerne Hill HBattersea Park3 May 
1.852Robert PaulJ Fisher SchCroydon11 May 
1.80Gary HallSutton&DistrictCrystal Palace14 Apr 
1.80Lincoln RickettsCroydon HCroydon19 May 
1.77Austin FernsHerculesWimbWalton16 Jun 
1.75Michael RiddellCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
1.75Nathan EllingtonHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk15 Sep 
1.74Edward CoatsGuildford&GHemel Hempstead23 Jun 
1.70Richard BrownGuildford&GHorsham14 Apr 
1.704Morris PaulCroydon HCroydon11 May 
1.70Paul MahoneyKingston & PolyWalton23 Jun 
1.70Marc AynsleyCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
1.65Henry PokuHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 May 
1.65Stan BesseBelgrave HCroydon19 May 
1.65Robert LagawoHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jun 
1.65Aaron HibbertGuildford&GWindsor21 Jul 
1.62John HeanleyWindsorS&EHemel Hempstead23 Jun 
1.60Nick CarterWalton ACWalton23 Jun 
1.60Owen MurrayHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul 
1.56Nick OwenKingston & PolyWalton16 Jun 
1.55Chris HoggKingston & PolyKingsmeadow5 May 
1.55Matthew KellyHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun 
1.55Mark HohenbergKingston & PolyKingsmeadow19 Sep 
1.50Stuart TaylorRichmond&TWalton16 Jun 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 3.30Daniel RumblesWoking ACWoking1 Sep
 3.25Anthony RycraftCroydon HBromley21 Jul
 3.20Andrew HillBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep
 3.00iNick OwenKingston & PolyCrystal Palace6 Jan
 2.40Oliver EvansWoking ACHayes2 Jun
 2.40Nick CarterWalton ACTonbridge17 Aug
 2.25Sam WilsonHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul
 2.20Steven PastonHerne Hill HBedford2 Jun
 2.20Shay SigafoosHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.601Syful AhmedBelgrave HCroydon19 May 
6.59Lewis ErdmanHerne Hill HTooting Bec28 Apr 
6.51William ChambersWoking ACWoking1 Sep 
6.41Gary HallSutton&DistrictSheffield13 Jul 
6.322Luke KellyGrey Coat ScCroydon12 May 
6.23Edward CoatsGuildford&GWorcester24 Aug 
6.19Austin FernsHerculesWimbHorsham5 May 
5.95Mark TeikuCroydon HBromley21 Jul 
5.91Eshref HassanBelgrave HCrawley21 Apr 
5.82Nick OwenKingston & PolyWalton29 May 
5.78Richard BrownGuildford&GWoking18 Aug 
5.75Wayne GrayBlackheath HHemel Hempstead22 Jun 
5.72Yinka OsuntuyiHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul 
5.68John HeanleyWindsorS&EHemel Hempstead22 Jun 
5.63Simon FullerHerne Hill HCroydon8 Jun 
5.56Matthew KellyHerne Hill HSwindon13 Jul 
5.55Adrian SherriffHerne Hill HTooting Bec10 Jul 
5.51Adam BarrettTiffin SchKingsmeadow17 Mar 
5.51Chauncy MillerCroydon HOxford5 May 
5.50Roy HartBelgrave HCrystal Palace14 Apr 
5.44Aaron HibbertGuildford&GKingsmeadow5 May 
5.43Chris WoodsWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
5.42Gavin HooperCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
5.41Will BeeleyKingston & PolyDeangate3 Aug 
5.40Owen MurrayHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Aug 
5.36Jon BeharieCroydon HOxford5 May 
5.34Richard HaughtonKingston & PolyYeovil17 Aug 
5.34Robert LagawoHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Aug 
5.31Norbert GoloHerne Hill HCrawley21 Apr 
5.27Chris EvansWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.25m )
 14.081Syful AhmedBelgrave HCroydon19 May
 13.01Lewis ErdmanHerne Hill HCrawley21 Apr
 12.71Mark TeikuCroydon HKingsmeadow8 Jun
 12.53Morris PaulCroydon HOxford5 May
 12.07Austin FernsHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk15 Sep
 11.86Adam BarrettTiffin SchKingsmeadow5 May
 11.71James CoyleWalton ACKingsmeadow5 May
 11.50Matthew KellyHerne Hill HWoodford4 Aug
 11.43Sachon WardallyHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Sep
 11.35Marc AynsleyCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep
Shot Put (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m )
16.44i1Adrian CluskeyBlackheath HCrystal Palace7 Dec 
15.511Adrian CluskeyBlackheath HCrystal Palace30 Jun 
13.71Nick OwenKingston & PolyCrawley26 Aug 
13.42Lewis ErdmanHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 May 
12.48Edward CoatsGuildford&GHorsham28 May 
12.24A SimmondsCroydon HBromley21 Jul 
12.09Benedict PoynterCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
12.03Matthew ParsonsGlebe SchKingsmeadow8 Jun 
11.76Marvin EganBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
11.59Richard BrownGuildford&GHorsham28 May 
11.53Alex MockfordSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow8 Jun 
11.44Wayne GrayBlackheath HHemel Hempstead23 Jun 
10.88Philip NourseKingston & PolyKingsmeadow13 May 
10.39Liam FitzpatrickCroydon HHoo2 Jun 
10.28Gary HallSutton&DistrictHorsham28 May 
10.21Mark Awanah (U15)Lewisham ACBirmingham21 Sep 
9.90Matthew JuukoCroydon HTooting Bec19 May 
9.745Daniel WeadleyAldershotF&DCroydon11 May 
9.51Andrew CoxCroydon HIpswich23 Jun 
 Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m )
 44.22OEdward CoatsGuildford&GBirmingham21 Sep
 43.403Adrian CluskeyBlackheath HCrystal Palace30 Jun
 37.78Guy WnukCroydon HCrystal Palace14 Jul
 35.82Phillip OyeladeBelgrave HCroydon19 May
 35.82Sachon WardallyHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Sep
 35.782Liam FitzpatrickCroydon HCroydon12 May
 35.50Nick OwenKingston & PolyCrawley26 Aug
 31.46Gary HallSutton&DistrictEnfield4 Aug
 29.54A SimmondsCroydon HBromley21 Jul
 29.40Ian WatkinsBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep
 28.684Tim JonesHerne Hill HCroydon12 May
 27.50Mark Louis-SydneyBelgrave HOxford5 May
 26.90John HeanleyWindsorS&EHemel Hempstead23 Jun
 26.20Austin FernsHerculesWimbWalton16 Jun
 26.16Richard BrownGuildford&GEnfield4 Aug
 25.08Matthew JuukoCroydon HTooting Bec19 May
 24.36William ChambersWoking ACWoking18 Aug
 24.18Mark Awanah (U15)Lewisham ACLadywell8 Sep
 23.40Wayne GrayBlackheath HHemel Hempstead23 Jun
 23.00Sam WilsonHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jun
Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
45.78Timmon WhiteheadGuildford&GWindsor21 Jul 
41.20Philip NourseKingston & PolyKingsmeadow8 Jun 
40.62Yusuf ErolCroydon HKingsmeadow8 Jun 
27.66Kieron AlexanderCroydon HCroydon19 May 
26.42Phillip OyeladeBelgrave HCroydon19 May 
23.04Andrew CoxCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
21.92Mark Awanah (U15)Lewisham ACLadywell8 Sep 
20.762Tim JonesHerne Hill HCroydon11 May 
19.76Christopher RowlandBelgrave HOxford5 May 
18.30Liam FitzpatrickCroydon HHoo2 Jun 
17.78Benedict PoynterCroydon HBromley21 Jul 
17.78Christopher DasBelgrave HBromley21 Jul 
17.50Guy WnukCroydon HOxford5 May 
 Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m )
 53.86Alexander NewberryBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 53.62Tony Stanley-ClarkeBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 49.10Edward CoatsGuildford&GBirmingham21 Sep
 47.92Benedict PoynterCroydon HTooting Bec10 Jul
 45.88Andrew CoxCroydon HTooting Bec10 Jul
 45.76Matthew KellyHerne Hill HTooting Bec10 Jul
 40.943Jack BannisterHolland SportsCroydon11 May
 40.40Paul TrumperSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow8 Jun
 39.94Nick CarterWalton ACWalton23 Jun
 39.10Nick OwenKingston & PolyGuildford19 May
 38.76Alan EllinghamCroydon HCroydon19 May
 36.944Gary HallSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May
 36.92Robert PaulEpsom & EwellCroydon2 Jun
 36.56Ian BullimoreCroydon HNewham21 Jul
 36.10Tadek MikielCroydon HCroydon2 Jun
 35.605Jonathan HayesWoking ACCroydon11 May
 34.80Christopher RowlandBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 34.70Neal FitzpatrickWoking ACHigh Wycombe21 Jul
 34.26Samson OniBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun
 33.80Austin FernsHerculesWimbWalton15 Jun
 30.78Richard BrownGuildford&GEnfield4 Aug
 30.44John HeanleyWindsorS&EHemel Hempstead22 Jun
 30.34William ChambersWoking ACWoking18 Aug
 30.26Lewis ErdmanHerne Hill HBattersea Park3 May
 29.92Andrew KitchenGuildford&GWalton23 Jun
 28.96David McClushionEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow5 May
Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts )
5158pts1Edward CoatsGuildford&GWorcester25 Aug 
4546pts12Gary HallSutton&DistrictBirmingham22 Sep 
4309pts4Wayne GrayBlackheath HHemel Hempstead23 Jun 
4274pts20John HeanleyWindsorS&EBirmingham22 Sep 
4204pts1Austin FernsHerculesWimbWalton16 Jun 
3922ptsRichard BrownGuildford&GHemel Hempstead23 Jun 
3832pts2Nick OwenKingston & PolyWalton16 Jun 
2576pts3Gus ManzanoHerculesWimbWalton16 Jun 
2466pts4Stuart TaylorRichmond&TWalton16 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.