SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 28 May 2013
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1996 > SM
Today's Date: 1 March 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.45Terry WilliamsShaft.BarnetLong Beach, USA20 Apr
 10.55/+0.73Uvie Ugono (U20)Herne Hill HBedford27 Jul
 10.61s2Ray SalamiHerne Hill HCroydon12 May
 10.65/-0.52rBMarlon Dickson (U20)Belgrave HBirmingham6 Jul
 10.67/+1.6Phil GoedluckBelgrave HFullerton, USA25 Apr
 10.74/+0.73rBCypren EdmundsThamesValleyBedford18 May
 10.78/+1.14h2Martin Giraud (U20)HerculesWimbSheffield12 Jul
 10.80/+1.16Toby BoxWolv&BilstonBedford18 May
 10.81Bode OluwaHerne Hill HCroydon8 Jun
 10.81Mark Francis (U20)Sutton&DistrictSutton22 Jun
 10.89/+0.35David McKenzieShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace18 Aug
 10.95/-0.95rBRay BurkeShaft.BarnetHendon9 Jun
 10.98/+1.24h1Richard David (U20)Belgrave HBedford28 Jul
 11.14s2G ClaytonHerculesWimbCroydon12 May
 11.15s2Marc JonesEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
 11.1Alan Dunwoodie (U20)Belgrave HOxford18 May
 11.18Nana Wilson (U20)Blackheath HSheffield13 Jul
 11.26s2Simon ShirleyBelgrave HCroydon12 May
 11.2Bernard Mensah (U20)Belgrave HBracknell17 Aug
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
21.2Cypren EdmundsThamesValleyCroydon11 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:42.86Simon FairbrotherHaringey ACBirmingham15 Jun
 3:43.52Mark GriffinWalton ACWatford10 Jul
 3:46.143h1James Ellis-SmithReigate PrioryBirmingham15 Jun
 3:50.64Simon BeardsallDorkingMVParliament Hill7 Aug
 4:00.84Roger AlsopBelgrave HCrystal Palace18 Aug
3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
8:43.8Roger AlsopBelgrave HTooting Bec21 Aug 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
 14:50.41Simon WilsonTeam SolentCroydon11 May
 14:51.62Roger AlsopBelgrave HCroydon11 May
 14:53.13Paul HaywoodHaringey ACCroydon11 May
 15:00.54R PhillipsEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
 15:06.75Stuart MajorSouth LondonCroydon11 May
 15:07.86John TowseWindsorS&ECroydon11 May
 15:12.07P GrovesSouth LondonCroydon11 May
 15:15.78J LamontHounslow ACCroydon11 May
 15:35.89Ian LamploughSouth LondonCroydon11 May
 15:40.310Steven BishopHolland SportsCroydon11 May
 16:00.011Charlie Dickinson (M45)Belgrave HCroydon11 May
 16:00.112David BakerReigate PrioryCroydon11 May
 16:00.413J Carnell (M40)Camberley&DistCroydon11 May
10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
29:40.41Gary StainesBelgrave HHendon31 Aug 
31:41.7Bob PayneHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Sep 
31:53.91Roger AlsopBelgrave HWalton16 Jun 
32:25.12John TowseWindsorS&EWalton16 Jun 
32:31.93P GrovesSouth LondonWalton16 Jun 
33.06.44Steven BishopHolland SportsWalton16 Jun 
34:07.75Anthony HarranHerne Hill HWalton16 Jun 
 3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 8:43.21Kevin Nash (U20)Belgrave HCrystal Palace2 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m [21ft4in] )
6.22Debbie MartiBromley LBromley10 Aug 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
 15.521Akinbode Oyediran Herne Hill HCrystal Palace18 Aug
 15.241Derek Browne Belgrave HCroydon11 May
 13.492Jeremy Booth Croydon HCroydon11 May
 13.083Ian WinterHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
16.29i3Emeka Udechuku (U20)Blackheath HLievin FRA2 Mar 
16.204Emeka Udechuku (U20)Blackheath HGateshead19 Aug 
9.26Peter Fuller (U20)Epsom & EwellRoehampton31 Jul 
 Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in] )
 55.68Leith MararBelgrave HEnfield24 Jul
 51.042Emeka Udechuku (U20)Blackheath HNembro ITA3 Aug
 33.12Peter Fuller (U20)Epsom & EwellEwell Court7 Apr
 24.74Daniel Stone (U20)Belgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 23.58Benjamin Cascoe (U20)Belgrave HSouthampton18 May
Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
6800ptsWilliam GillesCroydon HBedford26 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.