SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD Updated 17 May 2013
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1983 > U20M
Today's Date: 1 April 2020
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1983

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.82/-0.12Mike St. Louis Herne Hill HBarnet Copthall25 Jun
 11.0/+0.62Arnold Hunte Herne Hill HMotspur Pk21 May
 11.3/+0.63Richard HaizeldenSutton&CheamMotspur Pk21 May
 11.6/+0.66Michael AlleyneBelgrave HMotspur Pk21 May
 11.6/-0.83h1Bryan ClasbyMitcham ACMotspur Pk21 May
 11.6/-0.84h1Patrick LyttleBelgrave HMotspur Pk21 May
 11.6/-0.85h1Tom KaneEpsom & EwellMotspur Pk21 May
 11.6/+0.65Paul MillerHerculesWimbMotspur Pk21 May
 11.9/0.04h2W GarriganCamberley&DistMotspur Pk21 May
 12.2/-0.86h1A CrawfordHerculesWimbMotspur Pk21 May
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
21.17Mike St Louis Herne Hill HCrystal Palace18 Jun 
21.7whRichard Haizelden Sutton&CheamPlymouth8 Jul 
22.4/-0.13Devon Wright Croydon HMotspur Pk21 May 
22.92h2Michael AlleyneBelgrave HMotspur Pk16 May 
22.9/-0.14Patrick Lyttle Belgrave HMotspur Pk21 May 
23.2/-0.15Bryan ClasbyMitcham ACMotspur Pk21 May 
24.14h1J FacerHerculesWimbMotspur Pk16 May 
24.45h1Peter MaloneyCroydon HMotspur Pk16 May 
24.54h2M AbrahamsSutton&CheamMotspur Pk16 May 
24.65h2T Akanmu(TulseHS)Motspur Pk16 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 50.51Tom Kane Epsom & EwellMotspur Pk21 May
 50.92A Malcolm HerculesWimbMotspur Pk21 May
 50.93S Hannan Thom More SMotspur Pk21 May
 52.14C Knight(Worth)Motspur Pk21 May
 52.15A VaughanEpsom & EwellMotspur Pk21 May
 52.96Ashley SmithCroydon HMotspur Pk21 May
 53.44h1R IlesSutton&CheamMotspur Pk17 May
 54.64h2A HutchinsHerculesWimbMotspur Pk17 May
 54.75h1Peter MaloneyCroydon HMotspur Pk17 May
 54.95h2J FacerHerculesWimbMotspur Pk17 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:54.73Adrian Iszatt South LondonBarnet Copthall26 Jun 
1:56.01Richard McDonnell Sutton&CheamMotspur Pk21 May 
1:57.22Aaron Reader South LondonMotspur Pk21 May 
1:58.33M Lewis HerculesWimbMotspur Pk21 May 
1:58.74Richard Vassall Waverley HMotspur Pk21 May 
1:59.05A Jackson PolytechnicHMotspur Pk21 May 
1:59.26Keith HutchingsSouth LondonMotspur Pk21 May 
1:59.67P Laws AldershotF&DMotspur Pk21 May 
2:00.78John WarrenBelgrave HMotspur Pk21 May 
2:02.24h3Tony BarrattEaling&SthlMotspur Pk16 May 
2:02.52h2A MalcolmHerculesWimbMotspur Pk16 May 
2:03.34h1M BangleWalton ACMotspur Pk16 May 
2:03.75h1Murray ReidEpsom & EwellMotspur Pk16 May 
2:04.04h2A VaughanEpsom & EwellMotspur Pk16 May 
2:04.46h1R IlesSutton&CheamMotspur Pk16 May 
2:06.25h3K PomfretHerculesWimbMotspur Pk16 May 
2:06.87h1I DownHerculesWimbMotspur Pk16 May 
2:07.58h1A BrayHerculesWimbMotspur Pk16 May 
2:07.65h2M SpencerCamberley&DistMotspur Pk16 May 
2:09.86h2G HillHerculesWimbMotspur Pk16 May 
2:11.47h2S SmithMitcham ACMotspur Pk16 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:52.043Richard McDonnell Sutton&CheamBarnet Copthall26 Jun
 3:54.106Paul Richley Belgrave HBarnet Copthall26 Jun
 3:54.38Adrian Iszatt South LondonPlymouth9 Jul
 3:56.21David HayesHerne Hill HMotspur Pk21 May
 4:02.34Nick Hopkins Reigate PrioryMotspur Pk21 May
 4:02.75Richard Gooderham Waverley HMotspur Pk21 May
 4:03.62h1M Hopkins Reigate PrioryMotspur Pk19 May
 4:03.95h1T Pullen AldershotF&DMotspur Pk19 May
 4:05.17John WarrenBelgrave HMotspur Pk21 May
 4:06.08Keith HutchingsSouth LondonMotspur Pk21 May
 4:06.59M Larche HerculesWimbMotspur Pk21 May
 4:07.56h1M Bangle Walton ACMotspur Pk19 May
 4:08.94h2Aaron ReaderSouth LondonMotspur Pk19 May
 4:12.38h1F MarshHerne Hill HMotspur Pk19 May
 4:12.46h2M SillitoeMitcham ACMotspur Pk19 May
 4:15.69h1J DavisSouth LondonMotspur Pk19 May
 4:16.910h1G Arkell-HardwickKES WitleyMotspur Pk19 May
 4:17.57h2Murray ReidEpsom & EwellMotspur Pk19 May
 4:21.611h1Clive Mongan(Thom More SMotspur Pk19 May
 4:24.98h2M SpencerCamberley&DistMotspur Pk19 May
 4:27.69h2I DownHerculesWimbMotspur Pk19 May
 4:28.810h2M McDonaldSouth LondonMotspur Pk19 May
 4:29.511h2P CollinsonEpsom & EwellMotspur Pk19 May
 4:29.712h2Steven BishopCroydon HMotspur Pk19 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:14.5Paul Richley Belgrave HWest London27 Apr 
8:49.72David HayesHerne Hill HCroydon23 Apr 
8:50.03Adrian Iszatt South LondonCroydon23 Apr 
8:52.84Richard GooderhamWaverley HCroydon23 Apr 
8:54.15Richard VassallWaverley HCroydon23 Apr 
9:01.46John WarrenBelgrave HCroydon23 Apr 
9:07.87Nick HopkinsReigate PrioryCroydon23 Apr 
9:14.68M LeeSouth LondonCroydon23 Apr 
9:15.19Clive Mongan(Thom More SCroydon23 Apr 
9:29.910Aaron ReaderSouth LondonCroydon23 Apr 
9:34.411J DavisSouth LondonCroydon23 Apr 
9:42.812G HillHerculesWimbCroydon23 Apr 
9:43.613S RamdhanieHerculesWimbCroydon23 Apr 
9:47.514Steven BishopCroydon HCroydon23 Apr 
 2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
 6:30.81A Gayton Herne Hill HCroydon24 Apr
 6:37.22T Pullen AldershotF&DCroydon24 Apr
 6:52.33I Croft Camberley&DistCroydon24 Apr
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
14.2wsVictor Lawrence-JohnHerculesWimbPlymouth8 Jul 
14.44hVictor Lawrence-JohnHerculesWimbBarnet Copthall25 Jun 
15.3/+1.92Billy DaveyShaftesburyHMotspur Pk21 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 2.06Bruce Smith Croydon HCrystal Palace1 Oct
 1.951Scott WyldHerne Hill HMotspur Pk21 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
5.20Billy Davey ShaftesburyHBirmingham5 Jun 
4.502Jim Lewis Hounslow ACBarnet Copthall26 Jun 
4.304Richard Hooper Wolv&BilstonBarnet Copthall26 Jun 
3.904=Ray Andrews Epsom & EwellPlymouth8 Jul 
3.503J CornesWalton ACCroydon23 Apr 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 6.973Scott Wyld Herne Hill HBarnet Copthall26 Jun
 6.741V Lawrence-John HerculesWimbMotspur Pk19 May
 6.633Billy Davey ShaftesburyHMotspur Pk19 May
 6.464P HagueWoking ACMotspur Pk19 May
 6.245Michael O'HanlonCroydon HMotspur Pk19 May
 6.186Bryan ClasbyMitcham ACMotspur Pk19 May
 5.99pR JacobunattachedCroydon24 Apr
 5.677L Clark(Whitgift S)Motspur Pk19 May
 5.53pN WarzeeGuildford&GCroydon24 Apr
 5.52pPeter SuttonEpsom & EwellCroydon24 Apr
 5.408A QuarrierKES WitleyMotspur Pk19 May
 5.319A LowtherKES WitleyMotspur Pk19 May
 5.30pMatthew StoneSutton&CheamCroydon24 Apr
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
14.324Peter LloydSouth LondonBarnet Copthall26 Jun 
 Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
 13.503Peter SuttonEpsom & EwellBarnet Copthall26 Jun
Shot Put (6.25kg)
13.691John LanningGuildford&GMotspur Pk21 May 
13.402Peter SuttonEpsom & EwellMotspur Pk21 May 
12.873David FagenceWalton ACMotspur Pk21 May 
 Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 46.841Peter Sutton Epsom & EwellMotspur Pk21 May
 43.662Christopher Smale Sutton&CheamMotspur Pk21 May
 38.783John Lanning Guildford&GMotspur Pk21 May
 38.724David FagenceWalton ACMotspur Pk21 May
 33.86pA Murray Croydon HCroydon24 Apr
 30.40pMatthew StoneSutton&CheamCroydon24 Apr
 28.64pA LowtherKES WitleyCroydon24 Apr
 26.18pN WarzeeGuildford&GCroydon24 Apr
 25.46pR JacobunattachedCroydon24 Apr
Hammer (6.25kg)
49.581Christopher SmaleSutton&CheamMotspur Pk21 May 
42.502Andrew BrayEpsom & EwellMotspur Pk21 May 
42.343David FagenceWalton ACMotspur Pk21 May 
42.064J SylvesterBelgrave HMotspur Pk21 May 
39.565R BirdSurrey BglsMotspur Pk21 May 
35.906D AustinHerne Hill HMotspur Pk21 May 
 Javelin 800g (pre-1986 model) (Standard: 35.00m )
 55.121N Warzee Guildford&GMotspur Park17 May
 49.222N FitzsimmondsBelgrave HMotspur Park17 May
 45.103Philip BrabazonWhitgift SchMotspur Park17 May
 44.44pMatthew StoneSutton&CheamCroydon24 Apr

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.