SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 November 2017
EUROPEAN JUNIOR (U20) CHAMPIONSHIPSRepresenting
2017 - Grosseto , Italy
20 July Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2 1st Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10.55/+0.2 Q GB & NI
20 July Under-20 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 8th Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10.94/+0.3 GB & NI
22 July Under-20 Men 100 Metres DEC 7h1 Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) 11.29/-2.0 GB & NI
21 July Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles HEAT 1 2nd Robert Sakala (Croydon Harriers) 13.62/+0.8 Q GB & NI
21 July Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles S-FINAL 3 3rd Robert Sakala (Croydon Harriers) 13.88/-1.4 q GB & NI
22 July Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles FINAL 2nd Robert Sakala (Croydon Harriers) 13.48/0.0 Surrey U20 Record GB & NI
22 July Under-20 Men Long Jump DEC - Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) NM GB & NI
20 July Under-20 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2 1st Olivia Okoli (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.65/-0.1 Q GB & NI
20 July Under-20 Women 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 2nd Olivia Okoli (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.78/-1.2 Q GB & NI
21 July Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL 4th Olivia Okoli (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.86/-1.4 GB & NI
21 July Under-20 Women 200 Metres HEAT 3 1st Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 23.47/-1.9 Q GB & NI
22 July Under-20 Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 1st Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 23.07/-1.9 Q Surrey U20 Record GB & NI
22 July Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL 1st Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 23.04/-1.0 Surrey U20 Record GB & NI
23 July Under-20 Women 4 x 100M Relay HEAT 2 1st Olivia Okoli (Leg 4) (Guildford & Godalming AC) 44.50 Q GB & NI
23 July Under-20 Women 4 x 100M Relay HEAT 2 1st Jazz Crawford (Leg 3) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 44.50 Q GB & NI
23 July Under-20 Women 4 x 100M Relay FINAL 3rd Olivia Okoli (Leg 4) (Guildford & Godalming AC) 44.17 GB & NI
23 July Under-20 Women 4 x 100M Relay FINAL 3rd Maya Bruney (Leg 3) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 44.17 GB & NI
23 July Under-20 Women 4 x 400M Relay FINAL 3rd Maya Bruney (Leg 2) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 3:33.68 GB & NI

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.