SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > SEN8 2013
Today's Date: 19 September 2018
Senior 8 Counties

Senior 8 Counties, 21 July 2013, Abingdon

Team Scores
Senior Men
1Essex332
2Hertfordshire246
3Middlesex241
4SURREY217
5Oxfordshire135
6Hampshire5
7Kent0
Senior Women
1Middlesex324
2Essex306
3Kent269
4Hertfordshire231
5SURREY179
6Hampshire170
7Oxfordshire125

Individual performances
Senior Men
100MA3Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H)11.2
200MA3Dwayne Cowan (HerculesWimb)21.54 -1.2
200MB1Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H)22.34 -4.4
400MA2Tim Kuria (Woking AC)48.87
400MB1Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H)48.12
1500MA2Gilbert Grundy (Woking AC)3:58.22
1500MB1David White (Croydon H)4:03.75
110m HurdlesA1Blade Ashby (Herne Hill H)14.6 -3.4
110m HurdlesB1Will Hartley (Woking AC)16.25 -2.3
400M HurdlesA1Andy Clements (WindsorSE&H)52.75
400M HurdlesB1Will Hartley (Woking AC)54.27
4x400M Relay1stSURREY 3:18.85
High JumpA4George Thomas (Walton AC)1.70m
Pole VaultA1Jack Phipps (Woking AC)4.70m
Long JumpA1Paul Ogun (Croydon H)6.89m
Triple JumpA1David Wellstead (Belgrave H)14.28m
Discus (2kg)A1Tom Norman (WoodGrn+ExL)51.87m
Discus (2kg)B2Andy Wheble (Kingston & Poly)40.65m
Hammer (7.26kg)A2Paul Derrien (StMRichmond)43.87m
Hammer (7.26kg)B2Andy Wheble (Kingston & Poly)41.33m
Javelin (800g)A2Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H)59.07m
Javelin (800g)B3William Trimble (Kingston & Poly)51.11m
Other Performances
100M1rADwayne Cowan (HerculesWimb)11.31 -2.7
110m Hurdles-Joe Yarde (WindsorSE&H)15.79 -2.3
Senior Women
200MA2Aisha Naibe-Wey (Herne Hill H)25.51
400MA2Jessie Knight (Herne Hill H)55.91
800MA5Hannah Edwards (Herne Hill H)2:17.58
1500MA4Fiona Parry (Walton AC)4:53.86
3000MA2Sophie Cowper (Lincoln Well)10:20.22
100M HurdlesA4Jahisha Thomas (Blkhth&Brom)15.47 -1.2
100M HurdlesB1Aisha Naibe-Wey (Herne Hill H)15.28
400M HurdlesA4Jess McCabe (WindsorSE&H)62.82
3000M WalkA2Fiona Bishop (Woking AC)19:28.63
High JumpA5Ayamba Akim (WoodGrn+ExL)1.60m
Long JumpA2Jahisha Thomas (Blkhth&Brom)5.78m
Shot (4kg)A1Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC)15.06m
Shot (4kg)B2Carla Letheby (Walton AC)10.50m
Discus (1kg)A6Angela Mitchell (Harrow AC)34.55m
Discus (1kg)B3Carla Letheby (Walton AC)34.09m
Hammer (4kg)A4Carla Letheby (Walton AC)42.97m
Javelin (600g)A6Carla Letheby (Walton AC)34.17m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.