SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > CAU 2013
Today's Date: 19 December 2018
CAU Inter-Counties

CAU Inter-Counties, 24/25 August 2013, Bedford (First fixture held in 1925)

Team Scores
Senior Men
1Essex94.5
2Middlesex63
3Cambridgeshire41
4=SURREY38
4=Yorkshire38
6=Hampshire36
6=Hertfordshire36
8Sussex27
9=Bedfordshire22
9=Kent22
11Warwickshire15
Senior Women
1Kent66
2Yorkshire60.5
3Essex52
4Middlesex51
5SURREY49
6North East Counties48
7Sussex39
8Hertfordshire37
9Hampshire30
10Warwickshire25
11Buckinghamshire18
12Northern Ireland16

Individual performances
Senior Men
100M1stGreg Cackett (Belgrave H)10.27 +1.2
200M2ndGreg Cackett (Belgrave H)20.83 -1.3
400M4h2Tim Kuria (Woking AC)49.09
800M8thHugo Fleming (Walton AC)1:56.77
Mile-no competitor
5000M-no competitor
110m Hurdles7thJoe Yarde (WindsorSE&H)15.09 +2.7
400M Hurdles-no competitor
3000M Schase-no competitor
High Jump-no competitor
Pole Vault-no competitor
Long Jump6thPaul Ogun (Croydon H)6.63m
Triple Jump-no competitor
Shot (7.26kg)-no competitor
Discus (2kg)no competitor
Hammer (7.26kg)-no competitor
Javelin (800g)4thGavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H)59.87m
Other Performances
100M2ndAidan Syers (Newham&ExB)10.38 +1.2
200M6thDwayne Cowan (HerculesWimb)21.08 -1.3
400M5h2Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (WindsorSE&H)49.30
Senior Women
100M7h1Yehnine Gayle (Blkhth&Brom)13.02 -1.2
200M-no competitor
400M1stMary Iheke (Kingston & Poly)54.33
800M-no competitor
1500M6thKatie Snowden (Herne Hill H)4:29.69
5000M5thSophie Cowper (Lincoln Well)17:33.62
100M Hurdles-no competitor
400M Hurdles7thMae Thompson (Kingston & Poly)64.28
3000M Schase-no competitor
High Jump3rdJulia Machin (Epsom & Ewell)1.71m
Pole Vault2ndAmy De Beaux (Guildford&G)3.70m
Long Jump-no competitor
Triple Jump-no competitor
Shot (4kg)-no competitor
Discus (1kg)1stJade Lally (Shaft.Barnet)56.53m
Hammer (4kg)8thPippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly)49.40m
Javelin (600g)16thCarla Letheby (Walton AC)32.75m
Other Performances
1500M11thJo Locker (Walton AC)4:38.26
Hammer (4kg)18thCarla Letheby (Walton AC)34.94m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.