TRACK & FIELD - 2004 - INTER-COUNTY EVENTS Added 9 August 2004

MASTERS INTER-COUNTIES - ASHFORD, 8 AUGUST 2004

Results:-


Teams: 1st Kent 546; 2nd SURREY 363; 3rd Sussex 341; 4th Hampshire 187; 5th Oxfordshire 140.

Individuals:
W35
100m 3 Ros Aylett 14.9 3 Debbie Singleton 15.6
200m 2 Ros Aylett 31.0 2
400m 4 Nicky Murphy 71.5 4 Alison Collins 77.6
800m 4 Jane Searle 2:44.0 3 Ros Aylett 3:04.2
1500m 4 Nicky Atkins 5:45.1 3 Ros Aylett 6:51.8
3000m 3 Nicky Atkins 12:37.5 3
400m Hurdles 2 Nicky Murphy 78.5
3000m Walk 2 Susan Carnell 16:40.9
Pole Vault 2 Debbie Singleton 2.10 2
Long Jump 2 Nicky Murphy 4.26 2 Debbie Singleton 3.63
Triple Jump 2 Nicky Murphy 8.99 2 Debbie Singleton 7.82
Shot Putt 2 Camilla Thrush 9.69
Discus 2 Camilla Thrush 26.83
Hammer 3 Camilla Thrush 32.62
Javelin 2 Camilla Thrush 24.29
4x100m Relay 4 Surrey 63.9
4x400m Relay 4 Surrey 5:02.2
W50
100m 4 Anne Nelson 15.8
200m 3 Anne Nelson 32.9
400m 4 Anne Nelson 94.6
800m 1 Liz Neville 2:55.3
1500m 2 Liz Neville 6:08.2
3000m 1 Liz Neville 12:50.8
3000m Walk 1 Liz Neville 18:00.9
Long Jump 3 Linda Harrison 3.16
Triple Jump 4 Linda Harrison 6.70
Shot Putt 1 Liz Sissons 9.44
Discus 2 Liz Sissons 21.07
Hammer 3 Liz Sissons 25.96
Javelin 1 Liz Sissons 26.81
4x100m Relay 2 Surrey 69.3
4x400m Relay 3 Surrey 6:24.5
M40
100m 2 Glenn Riddington 12.2 1 Pat Logan 12.6
200m 4 Pat Logan 26.3 3 Michael May 27.9
400m 1 Iain Wright 56.0 2 Michael May 72.5
800m 1 Iain Wright 2:05.0 3 Colin Oxlade 2:31.5
1500m 4 Colin Oxlade 5:02.5 4
3000m 2 Mark Tennyson 9:24.6 3 Colin Oxlade 11:04.6
110m Hurdles 1 Glenn Riddington 16.7
Long Jump 3 Pat Logan 4.59 3 Michael May 3.47
Triple Jump 3 Colin Oxlade 6.31 3 Mike May 5.48
Shot Putt 2 Peter Todd 11.72
Discus 1 Peter Todd 37.90
Hammer 1 Peter Todd 36.08
Javelin 2 Les Hatton 40.06
4x100m Relay 4 Surrey 56.8
4x400m Relay 3 Surrey 5:00.0
M50
100m 1 Geoff Walcott 12.3 3 Graham Pope 13.4
200m 1 Geoff Walcott 24.6 3 Graham Pope 27.1
400m 1 Geoff Walcott 57.0 1 Graham Pope 61.0
800m 5 Jack Rutherford 2:33.6 5
3000m Walk 2 Dave Hoben 20:06.8
Shot Putt 1 Mike Small 14.72
Discus 1 Mike Small 45.92
Hammer 1 Mike Small 50.78
Javelin 2 Mike Small 42.97
4x100m Relay 2 Surrey 52.8
M60
100m 1 Charles Isetts 14.1
200m 1 Charles Isetts 29.2
400m 1 John Garber 68.7
800m 2 John Garber 2:30.7
1500m 2 John Garber 5:20.9
3000m 1 Rob Dickson 11:16.9
100m Hurdles 1 Dave Barrington 20.4
300m Hurdles 1 Dave Barrington 51.6
3000m Walk 1 Carl Lawton 15:41.1
Pole Vault 1 Brian Harlick 2.70
Long Jump 5 Maurice Joyce 2.42
Shot Putt 2 Chris Melluish 9.72
Discus 2 Chris Melluish 33.36
Hammer 1 Chris Melluish 48.83
Javelin 4 Brian Harlick 28.06
4x100m Relay 1 Surrey 60.9
4x400m Relay 1 Surrey 4:54.5