SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2017
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 2547pts
2 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 2417pts
3 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2328pts
4 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 2272pts
5 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2238pts
6 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1962pts
7 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1890pts
8 Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 1640pts
9 Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 1587pts
10 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 1562pts
11 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 1441pts
12 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1417pts
- Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNF
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 5.55 +1.5 492pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 5.33 +1.1 447pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 5.20 +1.7 421pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 5.16 +1.7 413pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 5.15 +2.2 411pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 5.13 +2.6 407pts
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) 5.11 +1.8 404pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 5.01 +1.6 384pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 4.95 +2.1 373pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 4.62 +1.1 312pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 4.60 +3.2 308pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 4.47 +1.4 285pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 4.32 +1.1 259pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
(Carshalton, 9 September)
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 12.8 +0.8 598pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 13.1 +0.8 568pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 13.3 +1.8 549pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 13.4 +0.8 539pts
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 13.8 +1.8 502pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 14.3 +1.8 457pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 14.5 +0.8 439pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 14.6 +1.8 430pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 15.3 +0.8 372pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 15.4 +1.8 364pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 15.6 +1.8 348pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 16.1 +0.8 310pts
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 11.51 577pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 10.57 520pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 8.80 414pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 8.69 407pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 8.68 407pts
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 8.27 382pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 8.19 378pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 7.51 337pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 7.10 313pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 5.88 242pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 4.97 189pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 4.60 168pts
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 1.80 627pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.71 552pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1.68 528pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1.59 457pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 1.56 434pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 1.56 434pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1.53 411pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.50 389pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1.47 367pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 1.41 324pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 1.29 244pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) NH
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:10.25 597pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 2:12.76 557pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:18.65 470pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:19.83 454pts
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 2:22.75 414pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 2:26.37 367pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2:29.86 324pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 2:30.86 312pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 2:33.78 285pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 2:42.40 190pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 2:43.48 180pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 2:59.47 62pts
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.